1. Dog sitting
  2. Bracknell

Dog Sitting, Bracknell

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErinE

1. Erin

8.2 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Furry Friend Enthusiast offering home visits and walks

Lives with 1 cat
ErinE

1. Erin

Furry Friend Enthusiast offering home visits and walks8.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Erin was just perfect in every way. She was super nice, instantly bonded with us and our cats, reliable, and sent us videos regularly to show us how the cats were doing. We couldn't have asked for better. I would 100% recommend her."
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
£10
/day
Pik YiuP

2. Pik Yiu

6.8 miles
from
£13
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Expert Care for Cats and Small Animals!

Usually responds within one hour
Pik YiuP

2. Pik Yiu

Expert Care for Cats and Small Animals!6.8 miles
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"We are so grateful for Pik Yiu’s help looking after our 4 cats while we were away on a 4-day trip. From the very first message, she was friendly, attentive and organised. We received daily updates which made us feel completely at ease. Our cats all have very different personalities, but she handled each of them with patience and care. Even the shy ones warmed up to her! We came home to happy, relaxed cats and a tidy home. It was clear they were very well cared for and loved while we were gone. We would absolutely recommend Pik Yiu to anyone looking for a reliable, professional and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much again! 🐾"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
£13
/day
Jo-annJ

3. Jo-ann

7.7 miles
from
£16
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Otherwise known as the Cat Lady

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Jo-annJ

3. Jo-ann

Otherwise known as the Cat Lady 7.7 miles
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Really lovely lady. There is something in Joanne’s voice that made my dog so happy to see her. And my dog is a traumatized rescue dogs that doesn’t go to greet people like that easy ☺️ Would definitely recommend Joanne. Cats were well taken care of 🥰"
EkaE
Review by Eka
from
£16
/day
HollyH

4. Holly

7.2 miles
from
£15
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Holly Walks

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
HollyH

4. Holly

Holly Walks7.2 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Holly did a fantastic job looking after my two cats over Christmas. She was reliable, always on time, and kept me updated with photos and messages, which made being away much easier. My cats were happy and well cared for, and Holly was a pleasure to deal with. Highly recommend her services!"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
£15
/day
VictoriaV

5. Victoria

6.2 miles
from
£15
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Stress-free cattery alternative!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
VictoriaV

5. Victoria

Stress-free cattery alternative!6.2 miles
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Victoria is a great cat sitter, she cares a lot about Pixie and we always feel she is left in safe hands when we go away. She sends photos of pixie and is reassuring to see her happy and content with Victoria. Everything is left clean and tidy, I can highly recommend her. Thank you ☺️. "
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
£15
/day
AnnaA

6. Anna

7.7 miles
from
£14
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Anna's Pet Sitting & Visits

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

6. Anna

Anna's Pet Sitting & Visits 7.7 miles
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"5 star cat sitter. Friendly, great communication, a clear animal lover. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend Anna, she's very conscientious, and gave us daily feedback on how our cat was. Exactly what you want from a pet sitter. Very happy with Anna, we will be using her again very soon!"
nicolaN
Review by nicola
from
£14
/day
AbbeyA

7. Abbey

3.6 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Loving Care for your fur babies 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AbbeyA

7. Abbey

New sitter
Loving Care for your fur babies 🐾3.6 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
£20
/day
AllysonA

8. Allyson

7 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Sitter>Walks, Sitting & Personalised Care 🐾

AllysonA

8. Allyson

New sitter
Experienced Dog Sitter>Walks, Sitting & Personalised Care 🐾7 miles
from
£15
/day
LizL

9. Liz

6.4 miles
from
£12
/day
47 reviews
12
recurring guests

Cat Care-&-attention, Windsor Area

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LizL

9. Liz

Cat Care-&-attention, Windsor Area6.4 miles
(47 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Liz is a professional cat sitter. She has been taking care of my two cats perfectly on several occasions. Very caring and communicates on status and sending pictures daily. The cats are happy as if I hadn't been away."
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
£12
/day
KirstyK

10. Kirsty

4.5 miles
from
£14.5
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Waggy Weekday and weekend walks

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sproodle Toby
KirstyK

10. Kirsty

Waggy Weekday and weekend walks4.5 miles
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Sproodle Toby
"Kirsty let my dog out, gave him treats, and updated me during her visit. Great service."
WillW
Review by Will
from
£14.5
/day
SophieS

11. Sophie

6.3 miles
from
£17.75
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat whisperer, bunny bestie and dog’s new adventure buddy

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SophieS

11. Sophie

Cat whisperer, bunny bestie and dog’s new adventure buddy6.3 miles
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Sophie has been the most fantastic and compassionate pet sitter we could have asked for. Our rabbit is eight and in twice daily medication for arthritis. We were very worried about leaving him as, since covid, he’s spent so much time with us and his needs have increased. Sophie made a careful list of all of Peanut’s needs and cared for him wonderfully. It was obvious that she both loved animals and was fantastic with them. She sent photos following every visit and a summary that really put us at ease. I would recommend her to anybody looking for a pet sitter. Thank you Sophie!!"
EliotE
Review by Eliot
from
£17.75
/day
ChloeC

12. Chloe

7.5 miles
from
£15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

It’s never a bad day when I spend it with happy pups

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
ChloeC

12. Chloe

It’s never a bad day when I spend it with happy pups 7.5 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
"Very happy about Chloe’s job! It was a great service, Chloe provided photos every day ☺️Our cat was happy and well taken care of. "
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
£15
/day
HazelH

13. Hazel

0.8 miles
from
£15
/day
22 reviews
9
recurring guests

Hazel’s Happy Animals

Usually responds within one day
HazelH

13. Hazel

Hazel’s Happy Animals0.8 miles
(22 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Hazel looked after Poppy twice this summer and each time, she did a fabulous job! Our cat really seems to get along with her so it’s really reassuring to know that Poppy will look forward to Hazel’s visit everyday! Hazel kept in touch with us to let us know how it was going, and she also gave us some great tips on cat food ! She has become our regular cat sitter when we go away and will definitely continue using her service! "
MathildeM
Review by Mathilde
from
£15
/day
SukiS

14. Suki

2.9 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Lover & Owner of Two Cats in Wokingham

Lives with 2 cats
SukiS

14. Suki

Cat Lover & Owner of Two Cats in Wokingham2.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Suki helped us on a number of occasions, taking care of our cat. She was friendly, attentive to our needs and always provided updates and photos. I would highly recommend her and will be using her again the future 5*"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£12
/day
JuliaJ

15. Julia

5.2 miles - Finchampstead
from
£15
/day
5 reviews

Animal loving Vet student 🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

15. Julia

Animal loving Vet student 🐶5.2 miles - Finchampstead
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Julia has been absolutely wonderful with our dog, Truffle. She’s incredibly caring, flexible, and reliable—everything you’d want in a dog sitter. Truffle is always happy to see her, which says it all! Julia has a natural way with dogs and always goes the extra mile to make sure Truffle feels comfortable and loved. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and warm-hearted sitter."
KanikaK
Review by Kanika
from
£15
/day
LaurenL

16. Lauren

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's new obsession and your go-to for peace of mind

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
LaurenL

16. Lauren

Your dog's new obsession and your go-to for peace of mind7.3 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"Lauren looked after my kitten Lily and she’s so great! Showed up bang on time, made sure Lily was fed and hydrated, and spent lots of time playing with her 💕 she kept me updated with lovely (and really professional looking) pics throughout, too. definitely recommend! Lily is looking forward to seeing you again Lauren ✨"
RasaR
Review by Rasa
from
£15
/day
CharleyC

17. Charley

4.7 miles
from
£15
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Looking after your pets like their my own

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CharleyC

17. Charley

Looking after your pets like their my own4.7 miles
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Charley looked after our 3 cats. They loved her. She has a gentle, caring nature and looked after them like they were her own. We will definitely be using Charley’s services again. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£15
/day
BragnaeB

18. Bragnae

8.3 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Experienced Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last active 5 days ago
BragnaeB

18. Bragnae

Experienced Pet Sitter and Dog Walker 8.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"lovely girl goes above and beyond she helped us deliver our puppies also highly recommended x"
CloeC
Review by Cloe
from
£10
/day
AliciaA

19. Alicia

0.7 miles
from
£22
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

You can tell a persons character by how they treat animals

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AliciaA

19. Alicia

You can tell a persons character by how they treat animals0.7 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Alicia took good care of Frappy and Essie, we had a good communication before and during the visit."
Eira & LeoE
Review by Eira & Leo
from
£22
/day
SarahS

20. Sarah

6.7 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Experienced, active, animal lover!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

20. Sarah

Experienced, active, animal lover!6.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day