1. Dog sitting
  2. Bradford

Dog Sitting, Bradford

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MillieM

1. Millie

7.6 miles - Headingley
from
£10
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
MillieM

1. Millie

7.6 miles - Headingley
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Millie looked after our cat very well! She called for my cat and waited some time to see if she would come which was very nice of her. I recommend Mille to anyone who wants their pet looked after as it is clear she is caring!"
ShimonaS
Review by Shimona
from
£10
/day
SarahS

2. Sarah

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Qualified Veterinary Nurse and Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SarahS

2. Sarah

New sitter
Qualified Veterinary Nurse and Animal Lover7.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
RosaR

3. Rosa

7.3 miles
from
£14
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Reliable and caring sitter for you furry family! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
RosaR

3. Rosa

Reliable and caring sitter for you furry family! 🐾7.3 miles
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"We couldn’t have asked for a better catsitter. Our kitten is usually very timid around new people but Rosa is calm and attentive, and she took to her really well. Rosa’s commication was professional and clear throughout - we loved receiving her little photos and updates, and felt reassured our pet was cared for and in good hands. We’d definitely recommend Rosa for your catsitting needs!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
£14
/day
AliceA

4. Alice

6.8 miles
from
£10
/day

Just love cats 😻

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AliceA

4. Alice

Just love cats 😻6.8 miles
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
JaneJ

5. Jane

2.2 miles
from
£12.5
/day
7 reviews

Bean Walkies Dog Walking and Pet Services

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
JaneJ

5. Jane

Bean Walkies Dog Walking and Pet Services2.2 miles
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Jane is an absolutely fabulous pet sitter. She took exceptional care of our pets during our holiday. She gave excellent daily updates and kept everything running really smoothly. We would highly recommend her and will definitely be using her again. "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
£12.5
/day
JosephJ

6. Joseph

7.6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Reliable Walks, Proper Care, Happy Dogs 🐕

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
JosephJ

6. Joseph

New sitter
Reliable Walks, Proper Care, Happy Dogs 🐕7.6 miles
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
Kai LokK

7. Kai Lok

7.9 miles
from
£14
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs and enjoy taking care of them

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Kai LokK

7. Kai Lok

I love cats and dogs and enjoy taking care of them7.9 miles
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Our trip was made much more enjoyable and less stressful knowing our cats were well cared for. Lok was very professional during the meet and greet, making sure to get all the information he needed to properly care for our cats. He provided regular updates while we were away and asked whenever there was anything he needed to clarify. It was really nice to see how well the cats had taken to him in the updates, it was clear they were happy with him around and the fact that Alba was so chatty with him was the ultimate approval! He also helped us out by taking care of our plants. We have a number of tomato, cucumber and chilli plants in our conservatory, which gets quite hot so they take a lot of care. I know it can be daunting if you're not too familiar with them so we weren't expecting a miracle, but we came back to find everything thriving. Lok showed us that we made the right choice by reaching out, and we will definitely be in touch again the next time we go away. "
DanD
Review by Dan
from
£14
/day
YifeiY

8. Yifei

8.8 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Last active 8 days ago
YifeiY

8. Yifei

New sitter
8.8 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/day
JingyanJ

9. Jingyan

8.8 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Friendly student sitter with cat‑owning experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
JingyanJ

9. Jingyan

New sitter
Friendly student sitter with cat‑owning experience8.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£10
/day
GeorginaG

10. Georgina

8.9 miles
from
£12.5
/day
New sitter

Caring, compassionate & experienced professional pet sitter

Last active 12 days ago
GeorginaG

10. Georgina

New sitter
Caring, compassionate & experienced professional pet sitter8.9 miles
Last active 12 days ago
from
£12.5
/day
CarolineC

11. Caroline

8.5 miles
from
£11.25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring & reliable cat visits in Mirfield

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CarolineC

11. Caroline

Experienced, caring & reliable cat visits in Mirfield8.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Would 100% recommend Caroline to take care of your pet. I was a little nervous about leaving my fussy, renal cat who is slightly shy around strangers, but could not have felt more reassured by Caroline who did everything to make him feel comfortable and cared for during her time with him, and provided me with lots of updates and pictures! I could see that he was happy and eating well, which meant I was able to relax on holiday and not have to worry, amazing! Overall, Caroline is a reliable and trustworthy cat sitter who will listen and adapt to your cat’s personality and individual needs. I will definitely be booking again for our next trip, thank you xx "
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
£11.25
/day
GabrielleG

12. Gabrielle

6.9 miles
from
£15
/day
24 reviews
12
recurring guests

Leave your fur babies in Safe friendly hands

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
GabrielleG

12. Gabrielle

Leave your fur babies in Safe friendly hands 6.9 miles
(24 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Gabrielle has taken care of my cats twice now. I had 4 cats thr first time & now have 5 cats. Gabrielle was fantastic with them and took care of everything they needed. I would highly recommend Gabrielle to take care of anyone's pets"
AnnetteA
Review by Annette
from
£15
/day
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

5.5 miles
from
£15
/day
60 reviews
31
recurring guests

Giving your pets the care they deserve

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
SamanthaS

13. Samantha

Giving your pets the care they deserve5.5 miles
(60 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Excellent service and communication! Sam was our first time using a catsitter and we were nervous, however she put both us and the cats at ease straightaway and was incredibly professional and caring. Sam took care of our two cats, Phil and Fern while we were on holiday. Phil is diabetic and so needs two injections a day; Sam performed these perfectly and also managed to win over the notoriously fickle Fern as well which is no mean feat. Sam clearly loves cats and provided amazing care for them and kept in regular touch with us with photos and texts. She went above and beyond when one of our cats was unwell (not diabetes related!), ensuring they were well taken care of and got to the vet - thankfully all was okay!! We wouldn't hesitate to use Sam again to care for our two cats and would recommend anyone to use her, particularly if your cat has diabetes. Thankyou again Sam!"
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
£15
/day
NathanN

14. Nathan

7.8 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Engineering Student looking to fill the doggy void!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NathanN

14. Nathan

Engineering Student looking to fill the doggy void!7.8 miles
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Nathan was a fantastic cat and hamster sitter. He took great care of our pets, followed all our slightly particular instructions around their different eating and toileting habits, and kept us updated every day with messages and photos. We felt completely confident that they were in good hands and wouldn’t hesitate to book Nathan again. Highly recommended!"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
£15
/day
HazalH

15. Hazal

8.1 miles
from
£16
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Cat Parent and Sitter Based in Leeds

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
HazalH

15. Hazal

Lifelong Cat Parent and Sitter Based in Leeds8.1 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Hazal was a great catsitter! Very conscientious and we really appreciated her regular updates, including lots of pictures and videos of her playing with our (very kitten-like) 2 year old cat! I would recommend her pet-sitting services to anyone."
StefS
Review by Stef
from
£16
/day
IndiaI

16. India

6.4 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
IndiaI

16. India

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets6.4 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
£13
/day
MarianaM

17. Mariana

7.1 miles
from
£12
/day
35 reviews
18
recurring guests

Over 10 year experienced Veterinary Nurse

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarianaM

17. Mariana

Over 10 year experienced Veterinary Nurse7.1 miles
(35 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Mariana was absolutely brilliant with our cat while we were on holiday for a week - Can’t recommend her highly enough! She was so caring and spent at least 30mins every day playing and interacting with our cat, as well as the day-to-day feeding etc It was very reassuring to also get videos so that we could see how well she was doing for ourselves. The best cat sitter!! Will be booking again 100%"
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
£12
/day
HollieH

18. Hollie

3.1 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Animal loving pet sitter and Veterinary Nurse

Last active 14 days ago
HollieH

18. Hollie

New sitter
Animal loving pet sitter and Veterinary Nurse3.1 miles
Last active 14 days ago
from
£15
/day
HelenH

19. Helen

7 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

10 Years of Dedicated Cat Care Kittens to Seniors Welcome!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
HelenH

19. Helen

10 Years of Dedicated Cat Care Kittens to Seniors Welcome!7 miles
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Helen was fantastic with my cats! One of them is very shy and usually takes a long time to warm up to new people, but Helen was the first sitter who managed to properly bond with him. She sent me regular videos and photos throughout, and both cats looked happy and relaxed in every one. Would absolutely book her again :)"
KirillK
Review by Kirill
from
£13
/day
LouiseL

20. Louise

5.7 miles
from
£13
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your fur family is my family 🐶🐱

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LouiseL

20. Louise

Your fur family is my family 🐶🐱5.7 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Louise was amazingly kind, caring and thoughtful for the two weeks of visiting our elderly and demanding cat Ruby. She not only spent time hanging out with Ruby and giving her the attention she insists on (until she doesn’t!) but spotted bin day and put our bins in and out. Louise kept us updated and seemed to really care about Ruby’s wellbeing. Ruby was happy and well cared for and contented when we got home. Highly recommend and thank Louise. "
VickiV
Review by Vicki
from
£13
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bradford neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bradford area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bradford, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bradford on Pawshake. Over 1029 pet owners in Bradford have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express