1. Dog sitting
  2. Chester

Dog Sitting, Chester

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BellaB

1. Bella

0.6 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun, friendly & reliable dog and cat sitter. đŸ±đŸ¶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BellaB

1. Bella

Fun, friendly & reliable dog and cat sitter. đŸ±đŸ¶0.6 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Thank you Bella for taking excellent care of our elderly cat. Excellent communication and care. Will definitely be using Bella again. "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
ÂŁ12
/day
CamilaC

2. Camila

1.9 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day
1 review

Trusted local cat lover

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
CamilaC

2. Camila

Trusted local cat lover1.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Camila did a great job looking after our cat Harri and doing some extra house jobs whilst we were away. She kept in touch each day with comments and concerns so that we arrived back to a very happy pussy cat. It's always difficult choosing a sitter but I wouldn't hesitate in recommending Camila. Thank you."
ClareC
Review by Clare
from
ÂŁ10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BethanyB

3. Bethany

7 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Beth’s pet sitting

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BethanyB

3. Bethany

Beth’s pet sitting7 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Bethany was brilliant from start to finish , great communication nothing to much trouble and I am sure if my dogs could type they would be here giving Bethany a glowing report, we are planning to use Bethany in the future if she is available as I believe once people use her she will be inundated with requests. Thank you so much for taking care of Bailey & Mango "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
ÂŁ12
/day
EllieE

4. Ellie

1.2 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
25 reviews
17
recurring guests

Ellie's Pet Services

Usually responds within one day
EllieE

4. Ellie

Ellie's Pet Services 1.2 miles
(25 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"If I could leave 6 stars for each criteria - I would. Ellie is hands down the best cat sitter I have ever used. Reliable, punctual, professional and a genuinely lovely person. "
DerekD
Review by Derek
from
ÂŁ15
/day
NiaN

5. Nia

3.2 miles
from
ÂŁ13
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

The most Loving Pet Sitter in Chester

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
NiaN

5. Nia

The most Loving Pet Sitter in Chester 3.2 miles
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nia has been amazing. My cats really took to Nia when we first met, and seemed very happy during Nia's visits too. When I got home there were two very happy and relaxed kitties, and I could tell immediately they have been looked after really well. Nia kept me up to date not only via messages but via the report cards, which I thought were great! Made my trip more relaxing, she was always very responsive, helpful and kind. (I have one cat who struggles with our cat flap so Nia was really understanding and helpful about times to visit.) I am extremely happy and so pleased Nia is taking care of my two cats again soon! Honestly makes leaving them easier, and relaxing for all. Thank you Nia 😊 "
OliviaO
Review by Olivia
from
ÂŁ13
/day
JadeJ

6. Jade

1.9 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day
1 review

I have availability for Morning & Evening visits/walks đŸŸ

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JadeJ

6. Jade

I have availability for Morning & Evening visits/walks đŸŸ1.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I've used pawshake for the first time to find a sitter for my cat Leo while I'm away, Jade was lovely and came to visit and meet Leo prior my holiday, although he was hiding under the couch I felt stress free as Jade was looking after him, updated me with messages and pictures after each visit. I would definitely use home visits again and recommend Jade as a great pet sitter. "
RasaR
Review by Rasa
from
ÂŁ10
/day
AleA

7. Ale

0.1 miles
from
ÂŁ18
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

đŸŸ Always ready for fun and furry friends!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AleA

7. Ale

đŸŸ Always ready for fun and furry friends! 0.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alexandra looked after my 2 house cats for a week whilst we were on holiday. She was fantastic even getting my very timid cat to play. She came at the same time each day and gave us really good updates so we could see the cats were ok which made our holiday so much more relaxing. If you’re looking for a great reliable pet sitter who loves animals and really takes time to build a bond with them I would definitely recommend her. "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
ÂŁ18
/day
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

0.5 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
3 reviews

Experienced with dogs, would love to help you with yours!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

Experienced with dogs, would love to help you with yours!0.5 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Really happy with everything Thankyou "
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
ÂŁ15
/day
BeatrizB

9. Beatriz

0.8 miles
from
ÂŁ30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinarian Providing Trusted & Caring Pet Sitting

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BeatrizB

9. Beatriz

Veterinarian Providing Trusted & Caring Pet Sitting0.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
ÂŁ30
/day
HeatherH

10. Heather

2.1 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
1 review

Loving Pet Care When You’re Not There!💕

Lives with 1 dog
HeatherH

10. Heather

Loving Pet Care When You’re Not There!💕2.1 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
from
ÂŁ15
/day
JuliaJ

11. Julia

1.7 miles
from
ÂŁ18
/day

are you going away? book your pets a deserved holiday too!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavachon Milo
JuliaJ

11. Julia

are you going away? book your pets a deserved holiday too! 1.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavachon Milo
from
ÂŁ18
/day
JohnJ

12. John

4 miles
from
ÂŁ18
/day
4 reviews

The Jolly Doghouse

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Margaux
JohnJ

12. John

The Jolly Doghouse4 miles
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Margaux
from
ÂŁ18
/day
HeenaH

13. Heena

5.9 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
9 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Right Next to Armley Park!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HeenaH

13. Heena

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Right Next to Armley Park!5.9 miles
(9 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ15
/day
TraceyT

14. Tracey

0.4 miles
from
ÂŁ11
/day

20+ Years Pet Care Experience

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TraceyT

14. Tracey

20+ Years Pet Care Experience0.4 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
ÂŁ11
/day
JohnJ

15. John

6.9 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day

My wife calls me the Dog whisperer

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JohnJ

15. John

My wife calls me the Dog whisperer6.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
ÂŁ10
/day
KieraK

16. Kiera

0.4 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day

Dog Groomer - experienced with all breeds

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
KieraK

16. Kiera

Dog Groomer - experienced with all breeds0.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
ÂŁ10
/day
MarlennaM

17. Marlenna

2.1 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day

Care They Deserve | Marlenna’s Pet Sitting | Chester

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MarlennaM

17. Marlenna

Care They Deserve | Marlenna’s Pet Sitting | Chester2.1 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
ÂŁ10
/day
MeganM

18. Megan

8.9 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day

Wags, Purrs & Peace of Mind — Care You Can Trust!

Usually responds within one day
MeganM

18. Megan

Wags, Purrs & Peace of Mind — Care You Can Trust!8.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
ÂŁ12
/day
ChloeC

19. Chloe

0.4 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day

Loving Reliable Cat Sitting in their Own Home!

Lives with 2 cats
ChloeC

19. Chloe

Loving Reliable Cat Sitting in their Own Home!0.4 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
ÂŁ15
/day
HarriH

20. Harri

0.5 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day

Experienced Pet Carer and Animal Welfare Student

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
HarriH

20. Harri

Experienced Pet Carer and Animal Welfare Student0.5 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
ÂŁ10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Chester neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Chester area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Chester, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Chester on Pawshake. Over 311 pet owners in Chester have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express