1. Dog sitting
  2. Chesterfield

Dog Sitting, Chesterfield

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

7.2 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable, calm and experienced dog walker and pet sitter

Lives with 2 cats
EmmaE

1. Emma

Reliable, calm and experienced dog walker and pet sitter7.2 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£10
/day
AnnachiaraA

2. Annachiara

7.8 miles
from
£20
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Let me help you with your pets, I miss mine 🤌

AnnachiaraA

2. Annachiara

Let me help you with your pets, I miss mine 🤌7.8 miles
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
"Annachiara was simply amazing with our two cats Kira and Lulú. She is tidy, reliable and really fond of pets; she even managed to groom our shy Lulú and gave our lovely cats all the cuddles they needed even more. She constantly kept us updated with news about them. She is a wonderful pet sitter."
Alessandra & MarioA
Review by Alessandra & Mario
from
£20
/day
RossR

3. Ross

6.8 miles
from
£8.5
/day
1 review

All Paws On't Deck Pet Services

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
RossR

3. Ross

All Paws On't Deck Pet Services 6.8 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Ross looked after my fur family whilst we were away. It's the first time I've used this type of service and was a bit hesitant for someone i didnt know to be in my house. Ross came for a meet and greet and the cats took to him straight away! I received updates/photos which was comforting and I now feel more at ease using this service again. Thank you Ross 😊 "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£8.5
/day
AntoniaA

4. Antonia

2.2 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

Friendly, trustworthy animal lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AntoniaA

4. Antonia

Friendly, trustworthy animal lover 2.2 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Antonia has been amazing, she was so accommodating with the initial visit through our house move to find a good time. When she visited she sent lots of photos and updates and even when we had a bit of a situation Antonia dealt with it and let us know. Already booked our next trip. thank you!"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
£13
/day
AlexA

5. Alex

7.3 miles
from
£13
/day

Feline expertise in your own home with 25 years experience!

Last active 2 days ago
AlexA

5. Alex

Feline expertise in your own home with 25 years experience!7.3 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£13
/day
DanielleD

6. Danielle

7 miles
from
£9
/day

🐶 Loving, Local, Reliable Pet Care in S8 🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
DanielleD

6. Danielle

🐶 Loving, Local, Reliable Pet Care in S8 🐱7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
£9
/day
ChristopherC

7. Christopher

5.6 miles
from
£9
/day

Honest And Trustworthy Gentleman

ChristopherC

7. Christopher

Honest And Trustworthy Gentleman 5.6 miles
from
£9
/day
SarahS

8. Sarah

8.9 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review

Vegan pet sitter based in Sheffield

Usually responds within one hour
SarahS

8. Sarah

Vegan pet sitter based in Sheffield8.9 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12
/day
RosieR

9. Rosie

8.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Reliable and flexible pet sitter based in Sheffield

Usually responds within one day
RosieR

9. Rosie

Reliable and flexible pet sitter based in Sheffield8.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
JordanJ

10. Jordan

2.1 miles
from
£28
/day

Tail-Wagging Care and Trusted Worldwide

Usually responds within few hours
JordanJ

10. Jordan

Tail-Wagging Care and Trusted Worldwide2.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£28
/day
AliceA

11. Alice

8.4 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable cat sitter based in Matlock

AliceA

11. Alice

Reliable cat sitter based in Matlock8.4 miles
from
£10
/day
BenB

12. Ben

5.4 miles
from
£25
/day
2 reviews

Loving family home for small & medium child-friendly dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
BenB

12. Ben

Loving family home for small & medium child-friendly dogs5.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£25
/day