1. Dog sitting
  2. Cobham

Dog Sitting, Cobham

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucasL

1. Lucas

7.2 miles - Hampton
from
£9
/day
1 review

Lifelong animal lover, flexible schedule & tailored pet care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LucasL

1. Lucas

Lifelong animal lover, flexible schedule & tailored pet care7.2 miles - Hampton
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Great! Reliable and truly caring. I will definitely book Lucas again. "
RaquelR
Review by Raquel
from
£9
/day
AmberA

2. Amber

6.7 miles
from
£15
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Calm, Caring Cat Sitter You Can Trust — Book Me Now!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AmberA

2. Amber

Calm, Caring Cat Sitter You Can Trust — Book Me Now! 6.7 miles
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Thanks so much to Amber for taking care of two of my cats. It’s a first time I left them for one week, so I was bit anxious how they will react. But all went well and of course with her help. Amber was always on time and was sending me photos and videos of cats every day, so I didn’t worry about them. I can only recommend her to everyone who wants to book a pet sitter! "
HalynaH
Review by Halyna
from
£15
/day
GabyG

3. Gaby

6.4 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to look after your fur babies if you live in Hampton

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
GabyG

3. Gaby

Happy to look after your fur babies if you live in Hampton 6.4 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Gaby looked after our two VERY shy cats for a week and was fabulous. They were visibly relaxed and happy in the photos. She sends daily photos and goes above and beyond to ensure they are cared for. We’re very lucky to have found Gaby. Thank you! 🙏 "
StasiaS
Review by Stasia
from
£15
/day
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

3.9 miles - West Byfleet
from
£11
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paws on Patrol: Reliable Dog Walking

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

Paws on Patrol: Reliable Dog Walking3.9 miles - West Byfleet
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"I was happy how Victoria cared for my tortoise. She messaged me every day with a photo. Thank you."
Anne-MarieA
Review by Anne-Marie
from
£11
/day
VladyslavaV

5. Vladyslava

5.8 miles
from
£14
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
VladyslavaV

5. Vladyslava

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey5.8 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"So pleased I found Vlada! She took amazing care of my house rabbit Betty over the Christmas period and she went above and beyond to make sure she was ok. She spent lots of time with her and updated me with pictures. Her communication was 5*! Thank you for everything Vlada! ❤️"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
£14
/day
LouiseL

6. Louise

4.4 miles
from
£18
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring Furball 😻 Feeding & Sitting Service in Bookham and surrounding areas

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
LouiseL

6. Louise

Caring Furball 😻 Feeding & Sitting Service in Bookham and surrounding areas4.4 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"I cannot put into words how fantastic Louise has been. From the first communication I felt I had found the solution to my problem as to who might look after my feline whilst i was away - upon meeting Louise I knew he would be in good hands but having now availed her of her services for 6 days she has surpassed every expectation. Louise is a god-send. Casper ( my cat ) adored her and she clearly adores cats. I had daily updates and pictures and I cannot thank her enough. I would totally reommend Louise should you need someone to cover your cats needs whilst you are away whether for one or multiple visits. Louise came twice a day and was absolutely fab - we returned to a very happy cat and she had even emptied the bins and put in fresh bin liners. Thank you Pawshake and Louise for everything . Susief"
susieS
Review by susie
from
£18
/day
StellauroraS

7. Stellaurora

7.1 miles
from
£13
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong Animal Lover! Your Pet in Safe. Based in Woking

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
StellauroraS

7. Stellaurora

Lifelong Animal Lover! Your Pet in Safe. Based in Woking7.1 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Stella was a very lucky find - from the moment we met her, our sprocker Coco loved her. Stella came over to our house to look after Coco while we were away for 3 days. It was great to have updates and beautiful pictures sent while we were away. We came back to a one happy dog and I would recommend Stella anyone to look after their beloved pets! "
EneE
Review by Ene
from
£13
/day
ThomasT

8. Thomas

6.5 miles
from
£15
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ThomasT

8. Thomas

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided6.5 miles
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Tom was the best decision we made to look after our elderly cat. He went above and beyond what we expected, spending time with our cat and giving her a daily brush…and not only that he spotted and dealt with a plumbing issue whilst we were away. He communicated exceptionally well with us and we felt totally comfortable trusting him with our pet and our home. We would 100% use Tom again and thoroughly recommend him for anyone looking for a conscientious and caring pet sitter."
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
£15
/day
ebruE

9. ebru

3 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ebruE

9. ebru

Caring and reliable pet care in Weybridge3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£15
/day
BeckyB

10. Becky

6.8 miles
from
£12
/day
New sitter

Looking to walk, sit, drop in and share some love

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
BeckyB

10. Becky

New sitter
Looking to walk, sit, drop in and share some love6.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
£12
/day
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

4.5 miles - Leatherhead
from
£14
/day
2 reviews

Responsible, Loving Pet Sitter, committed to your pets needs

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

Responsible, Loving Pet Sitter, committed to your pets needs4.5 miles - Leatherhead
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£14
/day
LaraL

12. Lara

4.6 miles
from
£15
/day

A home full of love in Addlestone! Happy family environment.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
LaraL

12. Lara

A home full of love in Addlestone! Happy family environment. 4.6 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
£15
/day
SophieS

13. Sophie

4 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced dog and cat sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SophieS

13. Sophie

Experienced dog and cat sitter4 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£10
/day
AnnaA

14. Anna

5.7 miles
from
£20
/day

Reliable Pet Care, Puppy Training & a Safe Home Environment

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Monty
AnnaA

14. Anna

Reliable Pet Care, Puppy Training & a Safe Home Environment5.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo Monty
from
£20
/day
LouiseL

15. Louise

6.7 miles
from
£13
/day

Available for weekday walkies or pet sitting in school hours

Usually responds within one hour
LouiseL

15. Louise

Available for weekday walkies or pet sitting in school hours6.7 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£13
/day
SusieS

16. Susie

5.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Honest, hardworking, trustworthy-guaranteed fun for your pet

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SusieS

16. Susie

Honest, hardworking, trustworthy-guaranteed fun for your pet5.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/day
EstelleE

17. Estelle

4.9 miles
from
£16
/day

Your Cat’s New Favourite Person

EstelleE

17. Estelle

Your Cat’s New Favourite Person4.9 miles
from
£16
/day
EvelynE

18. Evelyn

5.8 miles
from
£20
/day

Because Every Dog Deserves a Great Walk!

EvelynE

18. Evelyn

Because Every Dog Deserves a Great Walk!5.8 miles
from
£20
/day
AlinaA

19. Alina

5.4 miles
from
£12
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet lover based in Molesey

Usually responds within one hour
AlinaA

19. Alina

Pet lover based in Molesey 5.4 miles
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Alina, was a brilliant cat sitter for our timid and shy cat. She was very patient and enjoyed his company. We were sent regular videos and texts when she visited Barley. A wonderful cat sitter, thank you very much Alina"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
£12
/day
OliverO

20. Oliver

5.7 miles
from
£15
/day
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Daycare

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
OliverO

20. Oliver

Animal Daycare5.7 miles
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Ollie was brilliant with our cats, we could rest assured that they were loved and well taken care of. He was also easy to deal with and very reliable. I would highly recommend him and will definitely arrange my future cat sitting with Ollie."
NickyN
Review by Nicky
from
£15
/day