1. Dog sitting
  2. Dalkeith

Dog Sitting, Dalkeith

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamuelS

1. Samuel

5.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Animals have always been a big part of my life!

SamuelS

1. Samuel

Animals have always been a big part of my life!5.5 miles
from
£10
/day
TayenT

2. Tayen

6.3 miles
from
£20
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter & Dog Walker

Usually responds within few hours
TayenT

2. Tayen

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter & Dog Walker6.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£20
/day
WilliamW

3. William

6.5 miles
from
£20
/day

Flexible student schedule, dedicated to your pets needs.

Usually responds within one hour
WilliamW

3. William

Flexible student schedule, dedicated to your pets needs.6.5 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/day
ErinE

4. Erin

6.3 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Attentive cat sitting in Edinburgh

Usually responds within one day
ErinE

4. Erin

Attentive cat sitting in Edinburgh 6.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£12.5
/day
HelenH

5. Helen

6.1 miles
from
£15
/day

An experienced and playful pet sitter 🐕‍🦺🐈🐾

Usually responds within one day
HelenH

5. Helen

An experienced and playful pet sitter 🐕‍🦺🐈🐾6.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
XantheX

6. Xanthe

5.8 miles
from
£9
/day

Holyrood Park Mid-week Walks

XantheX

6. Xanthe

Holyrood Park Mid-week Walks5.8 miles
from
£9
/day
AnqiA

7. Anqi

6.3 miles
from
£10
/day

Gentle, patient and loving pet care

Usually responds within one day
AnqiA

7. Anqi

Gentle, patient and loving pet care6.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

6.3 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable, pet-loving vet student!

Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

Reliable, pet-loving vet student!6.3 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£10
/day
RiccoR

9. Ricco

4.6 miles
from
£22
/day

Comfortable and Safe Home Boarding Service

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mix Dau Dau
RiccoR

9. Ricco

Comfortable and Safe Home Boarding Service4.6 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mix Dau Dau
from
£22
/day
GuilhermeG

10. Guilherme

2.4 miles
from
£9
/day

Friendly Dog Walker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
GuilhermeG

10. Guilherme

Friendly Dog Walker2.4 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£9
/day
GrayeG

11. Graye

4 miles
from
£10
/day

Need a reliable, flexible cat lover?Let me be your person!

GrayeG

11. Graye

Need a reliable, flexible cat lover?Let me be your person!4 miles
from
£10
/day
XinyunX

12. Xinyun

6.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Dog feel at home - Caring and experienced

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie MAOMAO
XinyunX

12. Xinyun

Dog feel at home - Caring and experienced6.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie MAOMAO
from
£10
/day
RachaelR

13. Rachael

5.7 miles
from
£15
/day

where every meow matters!

RachaelR

13. Rachael

where every meow matters!5.7 miles
from
£15
/day
AlisonA

14. Alison

5.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring, attentive and here for all your pets needs!

AlisonA

14. Alison

Caring, attentive and here for all your pets needs!5.6 miles
from
£15
/day
LaszloL

15. Laszlo

3.3 miles
from
£9
/day

Tail-wagging care, anytime. Friendly and flexible service

Usually responds within one day
LaszloL

15. Laszlo

Tail-wagging care, anytime. Friendly and flexible service3.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£9
/day
NikkiN

16. Nikki

5.8 miles
from
£15
/day

A friendly and caring dog sitter who truly loves dogs

NikkiN

16. Nikki

A friendly and caring dog sitter who truly loves dogs5.8 miles
from
£15
/day
PaulinaP

17. Paulina

6.2 miles
from
£40
/day

Ethical Animal Care: A mission-led service

PaulinaP

17. Paulina

Ethical Animal Care: A mission-led service6.2 miles
from
£40
/day
JoshJ

18. Josh

5.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Your dog's new best friend

JoshJ

18. Josh

Your dog's new best friend5.1 miles
from
£15
/day
LetishaL

19. Letisha

5.9 miles
from
£20
/day

Energetic experienced animal career

LetishaL

19. Letisha

Energetic experienced animal career 5.9 miles
from
£20
/day
NoahN

20. Noah

5.9 miles
from
£10
/day

one home visit per day ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ

Usually responds within one hour
NoahN

20. Noah

one home visit per day ʕ •ᴥ•ʔ5.9 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day