1. Dog sitting
  2. Egham

Dog Sitting, Egham

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ErinE

1. Erin

6.5 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Furry Friend Enthusiast offering home visits and walks

Lives with 1 cat
ErinE

1. Erin

Furry Friend Enthusiast offering home visits and walks6.5 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Erin was just perfect in every way. She was super nice, instantly bonded with us and our cats, reliable, and sent us videos regularly to show us how the cats were doing. We couldn't have asked for better. I would 100% recommend her."
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
£10
/day
LucasL

2. Lucas

7.4 miles
from
£9
/day
1 review

Lifelong animal lover, flexible schedule & tailored pet care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LucasL

2. Lucas

Lifelong animal lover, flexible schedule & tailored pet care7.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Great! Reliable and truly caring. I will definitely book Lucas again. "
RaquelR
Review by Raquel
from
£9
/day
SophieS

3. Sophie

5.9 miles
from
£17.75
/day
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat whisperer, bunny bestie and dog’s new adventure buddy

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SophieS

3. Sophie

Cat whisperer, bunny bestie and dog’s new adventure buddy5.9 miles
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Sophie has been the most fantastic and compassionate pet sitter we could have asked for. Our rabbit is eight and in twice daily medication for arthritis. We were very worried about leaving him as, since covid, he’s spent so much time with us and his needs have increased. Sophie made a careful list of all of Peanut’s needs and cared for him wonderfully. It was obvious that she both loved animals and was fantastic with them. She sent photos following every visit and a summary that really put us at ease. I would recommend her to anybody looking for a pet sitter. Thank you Sophie!!"
EliotE
Review by Eliot
from
£17.75
/day
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

6.9 miles
from
£11
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paws on Patrol: Reliable Dog Walking

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

Paws on Patrol: Reliable Dog Walking6.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"I was happy how Victoria cared for my tortoise. She messaged me every day with a photo. Thank you."
Anne-MarieA
Review by Anne-Marie
from
£11
/day
LizL

5. Liz

5.8 miles
from
£12
/day
47 reviews
12
recurring guests

Cat Care-&-attention, Windsor Area

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LizL

5. Liz

Cat Care-&-attention, Windsor Area5.8 miles
(47 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Liz is a professional cat sitter. She has been taking care of my two cats perfectly on several occasions. Very caring and communicates on status and sending pictures daily. The cats are happy as if I hadn't been away."
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
£12
/day
VinnieV

6. Vinnie

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter | All pets are welcome

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VinnieV

6. Vinnie

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter | All pets are welcome7.3 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£15
/day
KatarinaK

7. Katarina

0.8 miles
from
£20
/day
New sitter

Every day is better with a dog walk☺️

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
KatarinaK

7. Katarina

New sitter
Every day is better with a dog walk☺️0.8 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£20
/day
JenJ

8. Jen

1.3 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Experienced, caring and reliable cat lover

JenJ

8. Jen

New sitter
Experienced, caring and reliable cat lover 1.3 miles
from
£15
/day
MoragM

9. Morag

4.4 miles
from
£15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Very patient animal loving person

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
MoragM

9. Morag

Very patient animal loving person4.4 miles
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Morag is a great pet sitter. Morag is reliable and takes good care of our cat when we're away. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
£15
/day
BragnaeB

10. Bragnae

0.6 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Experienced Pet Sitter and Dog Walker

Last active 5 days ago
BragnaeB

10. Bragnae

Experienced Pet Sitter and Dog Walker 0.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"lovely girl goes above and beyond she helped us deliver our puppies also highly recommended x"
CloeC
Review by Cloe
from
£10
/day
SonyaS

11. Sonya

0.3 miles
from
£20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable semi-retired dog and cat loving couple

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SonyaS

11. Sonya

Reliable semi-retired dog and cat loving couple0.3 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Sonya and Trevor were excellent with our cat Buddy. We received daily updates and photos and were more than satisfied that our pet and home were in good hands. Would recommend! "
JevanJ
Review by Jevan
from
£20
/day
SarahS

12. Sarah

6.7 miles
from
£15
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable. 5 Star Rated ⭐️🩷

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SarahS

12. Sarah

Loving & Reliable. 5 Star Rated ⭐️🩷6.7 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sarah was incredible with our little cat Crumbles. We were very skeptic of using a pet sitter we haven’t used before, and the experience couldn’t have been better. Our pet was well looked after, received plenty of attention and snacks, and we got loads of videos that put us at ease. We came back to a very happy little boy. Sarah will be our official pet sitter moving forwards! ☺️"
NatáliaN
Review by Natália
from
£15
/day
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

5.6 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

Genuine animal lover for your precious fur babies!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire terrier coco
JessicaJ

13. Jessica

Genuine animal lover for your precious fur babies! 5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire terrier coco
"Jessica is a great cat sitter. It was my first experience using this service. She was very polite and looked after my cat very well. Communication was excellent. I would highly recommend her! "
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
£20
/day
EmmaE

14. Emma

2.5 miles
from
£20
/day
15 reviews
9
recurring guests

Pusscats, Piggies And Pooches!

Usually responds within few hours
EmmaE

14. Emma

Pusscats, Piggies And Pooches!2.5 miles
(15 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Emma is an excellent sitter for my anxious Cockapoo! When we first met together she sh how much she cares about animals. She was gentle and thoughtful and considered and discussed her approach for when she would do her first visit. I felt totally confident leaving my pet and Emma sent photos and details to keep me informed and relaxed!"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
£20
/day
Mihaela ClaudiaM

15. Mihaela Claudia

5.8 miles
from
£25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals Care, Dog Walk & Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Scooby
Mihaela ClaudiaM

15. Mihaela Claudia

Animals Care, Dog Walk & Pet Sitter5.8 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pug Scooby
"Mihaela was really friendly, all my cats took to Mihaela as soon as they met her. Would be happy to recommend and use Mihaela again in the future."
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
£25
/day
ErandhiE

16. Erandhi

0.5 miles
from
£25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover & mother of 3 furbabies

Lives with 3 cats
ErandhiE

16. Erandhi

Animal lover & mother of 3 furbabies 0.5 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
"Erandhi was lovely and clearly loved animals! She communicated well and looked after my cats perfectly. I would definitely recommend 😊"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
£25
/day
ClementinaC

17. Clementina

7.1 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

GIDDAY GIDDAY MY FURRY FRIENDS

Usually responds within one day
ClementinaC

17. Clementina

GIDDAY GIDDAY MY FURRY FRIENDS7.1 miles
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Great photos and communication, very friendly and flexible. Would recommend"
MegM
Review by Meg
from
£18
/day
AlexA

18. Alex

6.1 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
AlexA

18. Alex

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!6.1 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£15
/day
GretaG

19. Greta

6.4 miles
from
£16
/day
1
recurring guest

Dog walking and drop in services 🐶🐱💖

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
GretaG

19. Greta

Dog walking and drop in services 🐶🐱💖6.4 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£16
/day
TanyaT

20. Tanya

5.6 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews

41 year old Animal lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TanyaT

20. Tanya

41 year old Animal lover5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Tanya has been a lovely pet sitter for my cat! Coming home to my cat felt like I was gone for a day which is the testament that he has been living his best life at home while I was gone! 😂 I’m very happy and will not hesitate to reach out to Tanya again 😊"
GwenG
Review by Gwen
from
£13
/day