1. Dog sitting
  2. Glasgow

Dog Sitting, Glasgow

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
danielleD

1. danielle

4.6 miles
from
£9
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Cats, Dogs & Home Visits

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
danielleD

1. danielle

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Cats, Dogs & Home Visits4.6 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£9
/day
SkyS

2. Sky

0.7 miles - Glasgow
from
£15
/day

Early mornings to late evenings reliable dog walks.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SkyS

2. Sky

Early mornings to late evenings reliable dog walks.0.7 miles - Glasgow
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£15
/day
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

3.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable pet sitter in Glasgow with flexible schedule

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

Reliable pet sitter in Glasgow with flexible schedule3.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
KajaK

4. Kaja

2.6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Experienced with Reactive & Large Dogs | Individual Care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KajaK

4. Kaja

New sitter
Experienced with Reactive & Large Dogs | Individual Care2.6 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
CáitríonaC

5. Cáitríona

2.6 miles - Glasgow
from
£10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and experienced with animals of all sizes

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CáitríonaC

5. Cáitríona

Reliable and experienced with animals of all sizes2.6 miles - Glasgow
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
KatyK

6. Katy

2 miles
from
£13
/day

Dog lover at your service 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KatyK

6. Katy

Dog lover at your service 🐾2 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£13
/day
HelsH

7. Hels

3.5 miles - Glasgow
from
£12.5
/day

Cat lover and former zoo-worker, feeding and fussing cats

HelsH

7. Hels

Cat lover and former zoo-worker, feeding and fussing cats3.5 miles - Glasgow
from
£12.5
/day
AlenaA

8. Alena

1.8 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Responsible cat friend with flexible work and love of cats

AlenaA

8. Alena

Responsible cat friend with flexible work and love of cats1.8 miles
from
£12.5
/day
BeccaB

9. Becca

5.5 miles
from
£9.5
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Full time, professional cat sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
BeccaB

9. Becca

Full time, professional cat sitter5.5 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Excellent sitter. So gentle and friendly with my senior cat. Lots of updates and photos. So caring. My cat loved her. Reliable punctual and kind. 🩷"
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
£9.5
/day
AlicjaA

10. Alicja

1.1 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Glesga cat lady, ready to take care of your furry friends!

Lives with 2 cats
AlicjaA

10. Alicja

Glesga cat lady, ready to take care of your furry friends!1.1 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Alicja was perfect :) she kept me constantly updated and went above and beyond with my kitty’s very specific needs. She was super helpful and flexible when I had to extend my trip by a week. Highly recommend!"
IndiaI
Review by India
from
£15
/day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

1.5 miles
from
£12
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Freelance & friendly animal lover with flexible schedule

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

Freelance & friendly animal lover with flexible schedule1.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Stephanie took Amazing care of my pets while I was away and I couldn’t be happier with the service. She always kept me updated and treated my animals as if they were her own. Gave me real peace of mind while I was away known My pets were safe and loved. I would 100% recommend Stephanie and will definitely be booking her again."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
£12
/day
CananC

12. Canan

2.5 miles
from
£20
/day
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Over 10 years of experience, your pets will never be happier

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CananC

12. Canan

Over 10 years of experience, your pets will never be happier2.5 miles
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Canan was amazing with my cat Coco you can tell she really loves cats and understands them very well and is very experienced with them. Canan even gave us some tips on how to get my cat to cover her poop when she goes to the litter tray as we’ve been having some problems recently. While I was away Canan had frequent communication with me and sent me loads of photos and videos as I agreed for her to do this. This really put my mind at ease and I wasn’t worried leaving Coco behind. Canan is the first cat sitter Coco has actually felt comfortable with. Clearly she is a cat whisperer I will definitely book her again when we are going away in October and for the future as well. I can’t thank her enough. "
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
£20
/day
DanielaD

13. Daniela

2.8 miles
from
£13
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

A friend for your pet in Mt Florida & Battlefield 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springador Russell
DanielaD

13. Daniela

A friend for your pet in Mt Florida & Battlefield 🐾 2.8 miles
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springador Russell
"Daniela looked after Alan (my elderly guinea pig). He needs daily medication and someone to chat. She was the perfect pet sitter, very caring, reliable and continued to communicate while I was away. She sent photos and video and I could see he was happy and well looked after! I could enjoy my holidays and was confident Alan was in good hands. She also asked a lot of questions to make sure he got everything he needed when I was away. I would highly recommend Daniela and I will be asking her again to look after Alan :) "
AleksA
Review by Aleks
from
£13
/day
GadyG

14. Gady

5.9 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

18 year old and 21 year old cats owner

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
GadyG

14. Gady

18 year old and 21 year old cats owner5.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Gady did great work and my guinea pigs were happy 😊"
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
£15
/day
IonaI

15. Iona

1.2 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dennistoun based animal lover, lots of time and love to give

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
IonaI

15. Iona

Dennistoun based animal lover, lots of time and love to give1.2 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Iona looked after my cat whilst I was away for the weekend. She stayed in touch and sent me pictures over of my cat and her playing. He seemed very content when I came home. Thank you! 🥰"
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
£15
/day
DariaD

16. Daria

2.3 miles
from
£16
/day
3 reviews

Experienced Animal Lover!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Owczarek niemiecki Dzasper
DariaD

16. Daria

Experienced Animal Lover!2.3 miles
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Owczarek niemiecki Dzasper
"We asked for sitter last minute as we were let down by previous sitter and abroad so we didn't know when we'd be back and were worried the cats would be alone for too long, Daria stepped in and amazingly promptly followed instructions to the letter, fed cats, gave then water, changed cat litter and gave them cuddles and attention, respected our home and cats, she did an amazing job with our babies and never let us down. kept us updated with the cats after each visit and let us know how the cats were which was greatly appreciated! Definitely recommend for anyone needing a great sitter! Couldn't be happier with our choice!"
AnninaA
Review by Annina
from
£16
/day
DeborahD

17. Deborah

6.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Cat lover for over 30 years

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
DeborahD

17. Deborah

Cat lover for over 30 years 6.3 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Deborah was a joy to deal with,would definitely use her again.."
StuartS
Review by Stuart
from
£15
/day
MargitM

18. Margit

1.4 miles
from
£20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love and care for all pets

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MargitM

18. Margit

Love and care for all pets1.4 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Margit has been excellent with our husky Nula. She is very easy to communicate with and flexible with our needs and is very confident and caring with Nula, even though she has her quirks! Nula is always happy and excited to see her, and we feel very relaxed and comfortable leaving her to walk our dog even if we aren't around. I would definitely recommend Margit to anyone who needs some extra help with their dog, she is great with dogs and very professional. "
RuaridhR
Review by Ruaridh
from
£20
/day
SandraS

19. Sandra

3.6 miles
from
£13
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

PAWsonalised walks in natural environment :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SandraS

19. Sandra

PAWsonalised walks in natural environment :) 3.6 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sandra was and trustworthy. She sent me updates of chubbers on every visit. I will definitely use her again. "
RossR
Review by Ross
from
£13
/day
CJC

20. CJ

5.5 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy Animals = Happy Human!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
CJC

20. CJ

Happy Animals = Happy Human! 5.5 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Couldn’t recommend CJ enough! CJ took care of our cat Lilah for a week while we were on holiday, this was the first time we’d used a service like this. CJ came round to meet us a few days before our booking, spent time learning about Lilah and just generally putting our minds at ease - incredibly nice person. Lilah is quite nervous with new people initially, but she took to CJ so quickly. CJ will be our go to sitter from now on! 10/10 :) "
YasminY
Review by Yasmin
from
£13
/day