1. Dog sitting
  2. Glasgow

Dog Sitting, Glasgow

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeffJ

1. Jeff

1.2 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Work-from-Home Sitters. Experienced with Large Breeds

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JeffJ

1. Jeff

Work-from-Home Sitters. Experienced with Large Breeds1.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£20
/day
JuliaJ

2. Julia

1.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Biologist & Caring Pet Sitter/Dog Walker

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Biologist & Caring Pet Sitter/Dog Walker1.6 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£15
/day
ShanS

3. Shan

5.6 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ShanS

3. Shan

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home 5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/day
João VictorJ

4. João Victor

0.8 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐

Last active 8 days ago
João VictorJ

4. João Victor

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐0.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
from
£12
/day
SuzanneS

5. Suzanne

3 miles
from
£19
/day

Animal daycare

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SuzanneS

5. Suzanne

Animal daycare 3 miles
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£19
/day
DaniD

6. Dani

2.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Here to give your pets the special attention they deserve!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DaniD

6. Dani

Here to give your pets the special attention they deserve!2.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/day
KatieK

7. Katie

4.6 miles - Glasgow
from
£15
/day
1 review

Doggy Sleepawvers

Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

7. Katie

Doggy Sleepawvers4.6 miles - Glasgow
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/day
AntoninaA

8. Antonina

1.6 miles
from
£15
/day

I’m a reliable dog walker with great time management

AntoninaA

8. Antonina

I’m a reliable dog walker with great time management1.6 miles
from
£15
/day
RachaelR

9. Rachael

1.9 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Let’s go for a walk in the West End 🐕

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
RachaelR

9. Rachael

Let’s go for a walk in the West End 🐕1.9 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
bhumikaB

10. bhumika

3.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Responsible Dog Sitter Offering Loving Care.

bhumikaB

10. bhumika

Responsible Dog Sitter Offering Loving Care.3.6 miles
from
£15
/day
AndreeaA

11. Andreea

3.7 miles
from
£18
/day

A loving home ❤️Away from home for Your Pet 🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Marcel
AndreeaA

11. Andreea

A loving home ❤️Away from home for Your Pet 🐾3.7 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Marcel
from
£18
/day
AyeshaA

12. Ayesha

6.8 miles
from
£10
/day

Animal whisperer in a town near you!

Lives with 6 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AyeshaA

12. Ayesha

Animal whisperer in a town near you! 6.8 miles
Lives with 6 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
AfiaA

13. Afia

3.9 miles
from
£12
/day

animal enthusiast number. 1

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AfiaA

13. Afia

animal enthusiast number. 13.9 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£12
/day
EuanE

14. Euan

2.9 miles
from
£10
/day

Dog & Cat Lover experienced with collies and rescue cats

Lives with 1 cat
EuanE

14. Euan

Dog & Cat Lover experienced with collies and rescue cats2.9 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£10
/day
AbbieA

15. Abbie

5.8 miles
from
£15
/day

reliable and trustworthy dog walker and sitter!

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Cockapoo Lola
AbbieA

15. Abbie

reliable and trustworthy dog walker and sitter! 5.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Cockapoo Lola
from
£15
/day
MayM

16. May

0.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Big lover of cats and dogs

Usually responds within one day
MayM

16. May

Big lover of cats and dogs0.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
AndreasA

17. Andreas

1.5 miles
from
£20
/day

Supreme dog and cat person!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Collie Mix Poppy
AndreasA

17. Andreas

Supreme dog and cat person!1.5 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Collie Mix Poppy
from
£20
/day
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

4.5 miles
from
£20
/day

7 years experience and first aid trained

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pom Matcha Tea
SuzanneS

18. Suzanne

7 years experience and first aid trained4.5 miles
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pom Matcha Tea
from
£20
/day
RachelR

19. Rachel

6.6 miles
from
£25
/day

All Inclusive Pet Sitting Care

Lives with 2 cats
RachelR

19. Rachel

All Inclusive Pet Sitting Care6.6 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£25
/day
AichaA

20. Aicha

2.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Friendly and flexible pet sitter.

Lives with 3 cats
AichaA

20. Aicha

Friendly and flexible pet sitter. 2.1 miles
Lives with 3 cats
from
£15
/day