1. Dog sitting
  2. Halewood

Dog Sitting, Halewood

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaraL

1. Lara

6.4 miles
from
£18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

caring Vet student walking dogs for 4+ yrs

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
LaraL

1. Lara

caring Vet student walking dogs for 4+ yrs 6.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/day
KelseyK

2. Kelsey

4.4 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Liverpool You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
KelseyK

2. Kelsey

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Liverpool You Can Trust4.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
MattM

3. Matt

8.8 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Passionate Dog Walker & Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Pooch

Usually responds within one day
MattM

3. Matt

Passionate Dog Walker & Sitter Ready to Pamper Your Pooch8.8 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
RachaelR

4. Rachael

5.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Only the best for your home and beloved pets!

Last contacted yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
RachaelR

4. Rachael

Only the best for your home and beloved pets!5.2 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
£15
/day
StephanieS

5. Stephanie

4.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Your pet's safety and happiness are my top priorities

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Mocha
StephanieS

5. Stephanie

Your pet's safety and happiness are my top priorities4.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Shiba Inu Mocha
from
£10
/day
KatyK

6. Katy

8.1 miles
from
£11
/day
New sitter

Calm, experienced care for cats & dogs

KatyK

6. Katy

New sitter
Calm, experienced care for cats & dogs8.1 miles
from
£11
/day
TomT

7. Tom

5.2 miles
from
£20
/day

Reliable, friendly, safe and active dog walker

Usually responds within one day
TomT

7. Tom

Reliable, friendly, safe and active dog walker5.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
Viridiana LuizaV

8. Viridiana Luiza

6.7 miles
from
£12
/day

Caring Dog Walker & Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Lives with 2 cats
Viridiana LuizaV

8. Viridiana Luiza

Caring Dog Walker & Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family6.7 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£12
/day
LillyL

9. Lilly

6.8 miles
from
£12
/day

Tail-Wagging Adventures for Your Furry Friends!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Maggie
LillyL

9. Lilly

Tail-Wagging Adventures for Your Furry Friends!6.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Maggie
from
£12
/day
AayushreeA

10. Aayushree

6.2 miles
from
£10
/day

Live Life Prrr and Bork

Usually responds within one hour
AayushreeA

10. Aayushree

Live Life Prrr and Bork6.2 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
NickN

11. Nick

5.4 miles
from
£13
/day

🐕🐈🐎Pet sitter available ASAP

Usually responds within one day
NickN

11. Nick

🐕🐈🐎Pet sitter available ASAP5.4 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£13
/day
AinaraA

12. Ainara

7.2 miles
from
£20
/day

IMDT Qualified Dog Walker & Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
AinaraA

12. Ainara

IMDT Qualified Dog Walker & Sitter7.2 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£20
/day
RossR

13. Ross

6.2 miles
from
£30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pets new bezzie mate 🐶🐈 Enthusiastic dog walker

Usually responds within one day
RossR

13. Ross

Your pets new bezzie mate 🐶🐈 Enthusiastic dog walker 6.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/day
EleanorE

14. Eleanor

6.1 miles
from
£13
/day

Pet First Aid trained, experienced cat sitter 🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
EleanorE

14. Eleanor

Pet First Aid trained, experienced cat sitter 🐾6.1 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£13
/day
DeanD

15. Dean

1.8 miles
from
£9
/day

Your Paw-sitive dog buddy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier Hubble
DeanD

15. Dean

Your Paw-sitive dog buddy1.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier Hubble
from
£9
/day
RahimaR

16. Rahima

6.8 miles
from
£30
/day

Cozy Care & Happy Tails 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
RahimaR

16. Rahima

Cozy Care & Happy Tails 🐾6.8 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£30
/day
HollieH

17. Hollie

5.4 miles
from
£11
/day

Walks and Wags!! a happy friendly dog lover!

HollieH

17. Hollie

Walks and Wags!! a happy friendly dog lover!5.4 miles
from
£11
/day
PeigeP

18. Peige

6.6 miles
from
£25
/day

Calm and reliable cat sitter

PeigeP

18. Peige

Calm and reliable cat sitter 6.6 miles
from
£25
/day
SamanthaS

19. Samantha

6.1 miles
from
£12
/day

Caring home visits available

SamanthaS

19. Samantha

Caring home visits available 6.1 miles
from
£12
/day
BeckyB

20. Becky

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Dogs & Cats loved like they’re my own — promise!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese Chin Luna
BeckyB

20. Becky

Dogs & Cats loved like they’re my own — promise!7.3 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese Chin Luna
from
£15
/day