1. Dog sitting
  2. Heckmondwike

Dog Sitting, Heckmondwike

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ArmishA

1. Armish

8.4 miles
from
£18
/day

Doctor | Pet First Aid & CPR | Premium Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
ArmishA

1. Armish

Doctor | Pet First Aid & CPR | Premium Pet Care8.4 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/day
KlaudiaK

2. Klaudia

6.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Cat and dog lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KlaudiaK

2. Klaudia

Cat and dog lover 6.1 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
NiamhN

3. Niamh

4.4 miles
from
£15
/day

I have a passion for all animals big or small

Usually responds within one hour
NiamhN

3. Niamh

I have a passion for all animals big or small 4.4 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£15
/day
SiobhanS

4. Siobhan

8.8 miles
from
£10
/day

loving care while you’re not there

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature dachshund Bodhi
SiobhanS

4. Siobhan

loving care while you’re not there8.8 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature dachshund Bodhi
from
£10
/day
elizabethE

5. elizabeth

8.4 miles
from
£17
/day

the best care for your pets!

elizabethE

5. elizabeth

the best care for your pets! 8.4 miles
from
£17
/day
LucyL

6. Lucy

8 miles
from
£10
/day

Animals are not just pets, there are family!

LucyL

6. Lucy

Animals are not just pets, there are family!8 miles
from
£10
/day
NatalieN

7. Natalie

6.3 miles
from
£12
/day

Home visits & Short walks for your fur babies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bedlington terrier Bernie
NatalieN

7. Natalie

Home visits & Short walks for your fur babies6.3 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with bedlington terrier Bernie
from
£12
/day
TatianaT

8. Tatiana

8.2 miles
from
£18
/day
1 review

Loving Cat and Dog Sitter with a Safe Home

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
TatianaT

8. Tatiana

Loving Cat and Dog Sitter with a Safe Home8.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/day
KeziaK

9. Kezia

7.6 miles
from
£40
/day

Calm, Caring Pet Sitter for Happy, Healthy Pets

KeziaK

9. Kezia

Calm, Caring Pet Sitter for Happy, Healthy Pets7.6 miles
from
£40
/day
MagdaM

10. Magda

7.5 miles
from
£11
/day

I can’t wait to meet your furry friend! 🥰

Usually responds within one day
MagdaM

10. Magda

I can’t wait to meet your furry friend! 🥰7.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£11
/day
ChloeC

11. Chloe

9.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Dog lover offering walks, cuddles & care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker spaniel Ernie
ChloeC

11. Chloe

Dog lover offering walks, cuddles & care9.2 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cocker spaniel Ernie
from
£15
/day
BrookeB

12. Brooke

7.4 miles
from
£16
/day
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags, Happy Purrs & Peace of Mind

Lives with 1 cat
BrookeB

12. Brooke

Tail Wags, Happy Purrs & Peace of Mind7.4 miles
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
£16
/day
SethS

13. Seth

8.3 miles
from
£9
/day

Reliable & trustworthy pet sitter, caring for cats and dogs

Lives with 1 cat
SethS

13. Seth

Reliable & trustworthy pet sitter, caring for cats and dogs 8.3 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£9
/day
NeilN

14. Neil

8.6 miles
from
£16.5
/day

Happy cats at home while you’re away

NeilN

14. Neil

Happy cats at home while you’re away8.6 miles
from
£16.5
/day
NamanN

15. Naman

7 miles
from
£20
/day

Your Dog’s New Best Friend in Hatfield.

Usually responds within one day
NamanN

15. Naman

Your Dog’s New Best Friend in Hatfield.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
JohnJ

16. John

7.8 miles
from
£9
/day

Cat and Dog Pet sitter Huddersfield

Lives with 1 cat
JohnJ

16. John

Cat and Dog Pet sitter Huddersfield 7.8 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£9
/day
nickyN

17. nicky

8.9 miles
from
£18
/day

Your pet’s new best friend! :)

Usually responds within one day
nickyN

17. nicky

Your pet’s new best friend! :)8.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£18
/day
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

7.3 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review

Friendly, caring person of animals (not forgetting humans!)

Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

Friendly, caring person of animals (not forgetting humans!)7.3 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12
/day
AidenA

19. Aiden

6.8 miles
from
£18
/day

Level 3 Qualified Animal care you can rely on

AidenA

19. Aiden

Level 3 Qualified Animal care you can rely on6.8 miles
from
£18
/day
FayeF

20. Faye

9.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Passionate dog walker and dog sitter here to help!

FayeF

20. Faye

Passionate dog walker and dog sitter here to help!9.1 miles
from
£10
/day