1. Dog sitting
  2. Houghton Regis

Dog Sitting, Houghton Regis

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnneA

1. Anne

0.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Highly experienced with dogs and horses

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AnneA

1. Anne

Highly experienced with dogs and horses 0.7 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/day
ChloeC

2. Chloe

2.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced, Insured & DBS Checked Pet Sitter

Last active 11 days ago
ChloeC

2. Chloe

Experienced, Insured & DBS Checked Pet Sitter2.7 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£10
/day
GraceG

3. Grace

3.2 miles
from
£15
/day

local friendly dog walker for your furry friends

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GraceG

3. Grace

local friendly dog walker for your furry friends3.2 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
SarahS

4. Sarah

9 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Experienced cat-loving sitter available for home visits 😽

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SarahS

4. Sarah

Experienced cat-loving sitter available for home visits 😽9 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sarah has looked after my cat on three separate occasions, and each time she has been absolutely fantastic. She takes care of feeding and grooming and makes sure my cat gets plenty of playtime and attention, which he needs as he is only 5 months old! She also sends updates and photos whilst she is cat sitting. I would highly recommend Sarah!"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
£15
/day
SilviaS

5. Silvia

0.8 miles
from
£15
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Need some help?

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SilviaS

5. Silvia

Need some help?0.8 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
CrystalC

6. Crystal

8.1 miles
from
£16
/day

Pet sitting service with veterinary experience

Usually responds within few hours
CrystalC

6. Crystal

Pet sitting service with veterinary experience 8.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£16
/day
TabithaT

7. Tabitha

5 miles
from
£11
/day
2 reviews

Extended family for your furry babies.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
TabithaT

7. Tabitha

Extended family for your furry babies.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Tabitha took good care of our cats whilst we were away. I really appreciated the photos and updates she sent through too!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
£11
/day
GuilhermeG

8. Guilherme

7 miles - Flitwick
from
£9
/day

Paws and claws 🐾 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
GuilhermeG

8. Guilherme

Paws and claws 🐾 🐾 7 miles - Flitwick
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£9
/day
BenB

9. Ben

7.2 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hoping to be dog’s best friend…

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BenB

9. Ben

Hoping to be dog’s best friend…7.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/day
IngaI

10. Inga

5.2 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Dogs Mum dog mum dog mum❤️🐕‍🦺tcalls me

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
IngaI

10. Inga

Dogs Mum dog mum dog mum❤️🐕‍🦺tcalls me5.2 miles
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£20
/day
EmiliaE

11. Emilia

5.4 miles - Luton
from
£17
/day

Emilia's Pet sitting services

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EmiliaE

11. Emilia

Emilia's Pet sitting services 5.4 miles - Luton
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£17
/day
HannahH

12. Hannah

9.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Furry Friend Lover - Prefer to Humans!!

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HannahH

12. Hannah

Furry Friend Lover - Prefer to Humans!!9.1 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£15
/day
MollyM

13. Molly

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day

Fully licensed pet sitter with experience in animal care

Usually responds within few hours
MollyM

13. Molly

Fully licensed pet sitter with experience in animal care2.9 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/day
SandraS

14. Sandra

0.8 miles
from
£20
/day

Animal lover for cats and dogs

SandraS

14. Sandra

Animal lover for cats and dogs 0.8 miles
from
£20
/day
CharmaineC

15. Charmaine

6.9 miles
from
£12
/day

Friendly, experienced cat servant!

Lives with 1 cat
CharmaineC

15. Charmaine

Friendly, experienced cat servant! 6.9 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£12
/day
EwelinaE

16. Ewelina

7.3 miles
from
£20
/day

Dog Walker Available: Morning to Early Afternoon

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alapaha Alfie
EwelinaE

16. Ewelina

Dog Walker Available: Morning to Early Afternoon7.3 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Alapaha Alfie
from
£20
/day