1. Dog sitting
  2. Jarrow

Dog Sitting, Jarrow

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

1.4 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

I love all animals I'm trustworthy and experienced.

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

I love all animals I'm trustworthy and experienced.1.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Jennifer was great, she looked after our pet very well. Her love of animals is evident and she kept us updated daily with adorable photos. "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£13
/day
ElinE

2. Elin

3.3 miles
from
£8
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kind and Reliable Animal Lover: Dogs, Reptiles & More!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElinE

2. Elin

Kind and Reliable Animal Lover: Dogs, Reptiles & More!3.3 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elin is very reliable. Communication prior to the booking was great and she came to visit us for a meet and greet and was eager to get to know our puppy and make sure she was comfortable before booking. She was great with the puppy and very respectful in our home. You can tell she genuinely loves taking care of animals and is very knowledgeable about dogs. We are very happy with Elin and would definitely book her again!"
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
£8
/day
HannahH

3. Hannah

1.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Home away from home 🐾💕

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
HannahH

3. Hannah

Home away from home 🐾💕1.5 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£10
/day
MollyM

4. Molly

9.3 miles
from
£20
/day

Pet buddy who’ll go on safe & fun walks & house visits.

MollyM

4. Molly

Pet buddy who’ll go on safe & fun walks & house visits.9.3 miles
from
£20
/day
JamesJ

5. James

5.2 miles
from
£15
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog loving & professional couple based in Newcastle

Usually responds within one day
JamesJ

5. James

Dog loving & professional couple based in Newcastle5.2 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"This was my third booking with James and once again he was absolutely fantastic. He looked after my elderly cat Jimi and my two bunnies with such genuine care and attention. It’s always a huge relief knowing they’re in safe hands while I’m away. James takes the time to get to know each of their needs, especially important for Jimi who’s an older boy and needs a bit of extra TLC. I always come home to happy, relaxed pets and updates that give me complete peace of mind. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend James to anyone looking for a kind, reliable and knowledgeable pet carer. Thank you again James."
LynseyL
Review by Lynsey
from
£15
/day
AlaaA

6. Alaa

7 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I'm in love with pets 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AlaaA

6. Alaa

I'm in love with pets 🥰7 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent pet sitter. Very kind and conscientious. I got updates about Charlie every day. Alaa also looked after my plants very well. I would definitely recommend Alaa"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
£15
/day
patsiP

7. patsi

6.4 miles
from
£13
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Boutique Dog Boarding

Last booked 5 days ago
Last active today
patsiP

7. patsi

Boutique Dog Boarding 6.4 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last active today
"Patsi was great with the dogs , there was an issue with the door lock , she could have left the front door unlocked , but she didn’t she stayed at the house until my partner got home absolutely marvellous of her to do that "
DomD
Review by Dom
from
£13
/day
JaneJ

8. Jane

9.1 miles
from
£20
/day
5 reviews

Tail Wags Guaranteed — Energetic, Loving Dog Sitter!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
JaneJ

8. Jane

Tail Wags Guaranteed — Energetic, Loving Dog Sitter!9.1 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jane was reliable, trustworthy and she completely put my mind at ease and I will book again. Her communication was excellent throughout. Highly recommended 👍 "
JackieJ
Review by Jackie
from
£20
/day
JackieJ

9. Jackie

8.1 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews

All animals welcome 🐾 based in Whickham NE

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackieJ

9. Jackie

All animals welcome 🐾 based in Whickham NE8.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jackie was absolutely wonderful looking after my cat Myrtle for the past two days. She was reliable, caring, and kept me updated with photos and messages, which really put my mind at ease. I’d happily book Jackie again and highly recommend her to other pet owners."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
£18
/day
KatieK

10. Katie

4.6 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I’m a uni graduate who loves all pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatieK

10. Katie

I’m a uni graduate who loves all pets4.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"All 3 of my dogs were really well looked after, with regular/frequent updates & my flat was left in a very good state. Would definitely recommend & will be in contact for future dog walking/sitting. Thank you! I'm fairly sure my dogs have been missing the cuddles with you!"
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£12
/day
NadaN

11. Nada

4.9 miles
from
£10
/day

Nada time wasted, just happy pets 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NadaN

11. Nada

Nada time wasted, just happy pets 🐾4.9 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£10
/day
TylerT

12. Tyler

4 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

We have had dogs all our lives, we love them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TylerT

12. Tyler

We have had dogs all our lives, we love them4 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/day
ClaireC

13. Claire

8.4 miles
from
£11
/day

Cat Lover Reliable Sitter - Visits/House Sitting/Medication

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
ClaireC

13. Claire

Cat Lover Reliable Sitter - Visits/House Sitting/Medication8.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
£11
/day
SylvieS

14. Sylvie

6.7 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Loving, reliable care for your pets! 💖

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SylvieS

14. Sylvie

Loving, reliable care for your pets! 💖6.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£10
/day
ClareC

15. Clare

4.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Lifelong Animal Lover Happy To Take Care Of Your Pets

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ClareC

15. Clare

Lifelong Animal Lover Happy To Take Care Of Your Pets4.6 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£15
/day
CarlosC

16. Carlos

4.7 miles
from
£11
/day

I am an animal lover. I have over 15 years of pet experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CarlosC

16. Carlos

I am an animal lover. I have over 15 years of pet experience4.7 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£11
/day
ToniT

17. Toni

2.7 miles
from
£15
/day

Big lover of dogs, cats, and walks outside!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ToniT

17. Toni

Big lover of dogs, cats, and walks outside!2.7 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£15
/day
MatthewM

18. Matthew

1.6 miles
from
£10
/day

Certified belly-rub professional

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MatthewM

18. Matthew

Certified belly-rub professional1.6 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£10
/day
MichaelM

19. Michael

4.9 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Caring, reliable pet sitter offering a calm and loving home

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MichaelM

19. Michael

Caring, reliable pet sitter offering a calm and loving home4.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
SarahS

20. Sarah

4.4 miles
from
£16
/day
1 review

Friendly, family home boarding at the coast

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SarahS

20. Sarah

Friendly, family home boarding at the coast4.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£16
/day