1. Dog sitting
  2. Kearsley

Dog Sitting, Kearsley

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlenaA

1. Alena

5.3 miles
from
£15
/day
57 reviews
13
recurring guests

Stress-free and safe. Large garden & 24/7 attention!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AlenaA

1. Alena

Stress-free and safe. Large garden & 24/7 attention!5.3 miles
(57 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Alena took really good care of my three cats. They were all chilled and happy when I came home, particularly my eldest cat who was super zen which made me so happy. Alena made sure all of their needs were met, from the different food, the places to eat, and who has supplements. She clearly cares and she does a thorough job. It's such a relief to get someone like Alena. I hope she's available next time I go away. 🙏😻"
JanetJ
Review by Janet
from
£15
/day
OrsolyaO

2. Orsolya

6.1 miles
from
£20
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Take Care Of Your Cutie Pie :)

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
OrsolyaO

2. Orsolya

Take Care Of Your Cutie Pie :)6.1 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"I highly recommend Orsolya. She took care of my cat during my absence. I received update each day. There was no issue with communications. I could enjoy my days off knowing that my cat is in the right hands."
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
£20
/day
YannisY

3. Yannis

6.3 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Sitting Services in Manchester – By a True Cat Lover

Usually responds within few hours
YannisY

3. Yannis

Cat Sitting Services in Manchester – By a True Cat Lover6.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Our cat Stevie loved having Yannis to visit! :-) communication was perfect, and it was lovely to have photos and videos of Stevie whilst we were away. Thank you! "
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
£13
/day
RachelR

4. Rachel

6.1 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Manchester 🐶

RachelR

4. Rachel

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter in Manchester 🐶6.1 miles
(1 review)
from
£10
/day
SaraS

5. Sara

6.2 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

A purrrrtacular cat-sitter!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
SaraS

5. Sara

A purrrrtacular cat-sitter!6.2 miles
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
MaxM

6. Max

1.9 miles
from
£20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Walking, Pet Sitting and Feeding 😺🐶🐹

Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Lives with Chiuahaha Harbi
MaxM

6. Max

Dog Walking, Pet Sitting and Feeding 😺🐶🐹 1.9 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 3 cats
Lives with Chiuahaha Harbi
from
£20
/day
NinaN

7. Nina

4.4 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review

your pets home from home ❤️

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NinaN

7. Nina

your pets home from home ❤️4.4 miles
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nina was lovely- clear communication from start to finish and throughout the weekend. Nina obviously has lots of love for all animals! Will definitely be asking Nina to look after Boots again ☺️ thank you! "
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
£12
/day
ElaineE

8. Elaine

6.4 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

Animal Communicator

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
ElaineE

8. Elaine

Animal Communicator6.4 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"We are very happy with this pet sitter. She took very good care of our two old dogs. One of our dogs needs more time and patience during feeding, and she was very patient and caring. She also kept everything very clean and tidy. We highly recommend this pet sitter and we hope to ask for her help again on our next trip."
ZoeZ
Review by Zoe
from
£13
/day
VikkiV

9. Vikki

5 miles
from
£18
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

🩷💜🐶 Go Fetch! 💜🩷 (Canine First Aid Approved)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
VikkiV

9. Vikki

🩷💜🐶 Go Fetch! 💜🩷 (Canine First Aid Approved)5 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Vicki was absolutely amazing. She looked after my rabbit Fudge so well whilst I had a short break. Vicki's communication was excellent and she sent photos and a report each day so I was assured that Fudge was in very safe hands. I wouldn't hesitate to recommend Vicki for anyone needing a pet sitter service."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
£18
/day
HeatherH

10. Heather

6.7 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loyal companion to fur-ever friends

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Siberian Husky Eclipse
HeatherH

10. Heather

Loyal companion to fur-ever friends6.7 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Siberian Husky Eclipse
"Heather was absolutely amazing! Will 100% use her again!"
AndiA
Review by Andi
from
£18
/day
LeanneL

11. Leanne

4.2 miles
from
£25.5
/day
1 review

Peace of Mind 4 Little Paws

Lives with 2 cats
LeanneL

11. Leanne

Peace of Mind 4 Little Paws4.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"Leanne was such a delight to have over at my home to take care of my dog! Kept me updated while i was away and i couldnt be happier! "
MimiM
Review by Mimi
from
£25.5
/day
IrisI

12. Iris

4.4 miles
from
£9
/day

Enhanced DBS 🐱🐶 Salford Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
IrisI

12. Iris

Enhanced DBS 🐱🐶 Salford Sitter4.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£9
/day
ConstanceC

13. Constance

6.5 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews

Insured,20+Experience, Care and a Safe Loving Home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ConstanceC

13. Constance

Insured,20+Experience, Care and a Safe Loving Home6.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£13
/day
Chung MingC

14. Chung Ming

6.5 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

patient dog sitter with over 10years experience

Last active yesterday
Chung MingC

14. Chung Ming

patient dog sitter with over 10years experience 6.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
AaliyahA

15. Aaliyah

6.1 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Cozy Cuddles, Fun Zoomies & Tailored Care 🐕💛✨

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AaliyahA

15. Aaliyah

Cozy Cuddles, Fun Zoomies & Tailored Care 🐕💛✨6.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
EmmaE

16. Emma

5.6 miles
from
£20
/day
22 reviews
5
recurring guests

Warm, Loving home. Full of adventures

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

16. Emma

Warm, Loving home. Full of adventures 5.6 miles
(22 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£20
/day
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

6 miles
from
£18
/day
15 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Tail-wagging Fun and Cuddles 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

✨ Tail-wagging Fun and Cuddles 🐾6 miles
(15 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
£18
/day
MeganM

18. Megan

1.8 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Loving Care For Your Pets,Just Like Family❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MeganM

18. Megan

Loving Care For Your Pets,Just Like Family❤️ 1.8 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
MariaM

19. Maria

6.8 miles
from
£15
/day

A cat-lady in the making, parent of a void kitty

Last active 2 days ago
MariaM

19. Maria

A cat-lady in the making, parent of a void kitty6.8 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
IsabelleI

20. Isabelle

5.5 miles
from
£12
/day

Lifelong pet owner based in MediaCity

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
IsabelleI

20. Isabelle

Lifelong pet owner based in MediaCity5.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£12
/day