1. Dog sitting
  2. Merstham

Dog Sitting, Merstham

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

3 miles
from
£13
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caterham cat lady available to cat/pet sit

Lives with 1 cat
CharlotteC

1. Charlotte

Caterham cat lady available to cat/pet sit3 miles
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Charlotte was very friendly and kind, quick to respond to any questions or concerns, it was so easy to arrange cat sitting with her, she provided great references and helped us navigate the pawshake process. Whilst we were away she gave us regular updates on our cat and was reliable and quick to update us. I highly recommend Charlotte and hope she is available to look after our cat again in the future. Thank you Charlotte. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
£13
/day
MikeM

2. Mike

6.9 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

"Because Your Dog Deserves More Than Just a Walk"

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
MikeM

2. Mike

"Because Your Dog Deserves More Than Just a Walk" 6.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Mike was absolutely super at looking after all our animals! Can highly recommend him 😁"
ElliotE
Review by Elliot
from
£15
/day
ElianaE

3. Eliana

6.9 miles
from
£12
/day

Because Every Pet Deserves to Feel Loved and Safe

Usually responds within few hours
ElianaE

3. Eliana

Because Every Pet Deserves to Feel Loved and Safe6.9 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12
/day
MonikaM

4. Monika

5 miles
from
£15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Easy going loving cat and dog sitter x

Usually responds within few hours
MonikaM

4. Monika

Easy going loving cat and dog sitter x5 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Monika was so kind, conscientious, reliable, and thorough. She is a wonderful cat sitter and I would recommend her very highly. She was so kindly when she met our cat, and also so respectful of our place and space. She is a rare gem!"
RhiannonR
Review by Rhiannon
from
£15
/day
CarlyC

5. Carly

7.7 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews

Animal Lover At Your Service!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
CarlyC

5. Carly

Animal Lover At Your Service!7.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
£18
/day
NikiN

6. Niki

7 miles
from
£20
/day
6 reviews

A stay at home pet lover :-)

Usually responds within one hour
NikiN

6. Niki

A stay at home pet lover :-)7 miles
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"She was lovely with my cat, and put us both at ease. Sent me lots of photos of my cat while she was with her."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
£20
/day
LaurenL

7. Lauren

4.1 miles
from
£30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐈😻 fur babies.. purrfect 🐈 😻

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
LaurenL

7. Lauren

🐈😻 fur babies.. purrfect 🐈 😻 4.1 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"The best cat sitter ever ❤️❤️❤️"
CarlottaC
Review by Carlotta
from
£30
/day
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

6.6 miles
from
£16
/day
1 review

Expert Pet Care with 'Kindness’- From Zoo to You

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

Expert Pet Care with 'Kindness’- From Zoo to You6.6 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Charlotte put me straight at ease with leaving my young kitten home with her visits during the day. She was open and communicative. Making the effort to come to meet Nico and understand the house and feeding routines before she had to come for the visits which I really appreciated. Nico is a young kitten still perfecting his litter training and when he had an accident Charlotte was very understanding and helped remind him where his tray was keeping in mind his training and helped clean up without complaint. She sent updates when she visited and put me at ease. I appreciated the photos she sent and felt very comfortable with her looking after Nico. Thank you!"
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
£16
/day
DominiqueD

9. Dominique

7 miles
from
£40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flowing with fur babies with a fun loving energy for life ✨

Usually responds within few hours
DominiqueD

9. Dominique

Flowing with fur babies with a fun loving energy for life ✨7 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Dom has been amazing on every visit, she’s very proactive and her love for animals really shines through."
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
£40
/day
JonnyJ

10. Jonny

4.5 miles
from
£11
/day
1 review

Friendly and responsible animal lover :)

Usually responds within one day
JonnyJ

10. Jonny

Friendly and responsible animal lover :)4.5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Highly recommend booking Jonny! He responded quickly and came promptly to meet my kitten. I had been nervous about booking a sitter, yet Jonny put me at ease through explaining the process and asking relevant questions about my cat. He kept me up to date during his visit and my pet was calm and happy when I returned home so seems he also earned the feline seal of approval 😊"
NaureenN
Review by Naureen
from
£11
/day
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

7.4 miles
from
£17
/day

Experienced, Reliable, loving and trustworthy

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
RebeccaR

11. Rebecca

Experienced, Reliable, loving and trustworthy 7.4 miles
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
£17
/day
ThaísT

12. Thaís

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and reliable dog walker in Sutton

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ThaísT

12. Thaís

Caring and reliable dog walker in Sutton7.3 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£15
/day
MartaM

13. Marta

6.7 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

intuitive coach & animal healer for your service

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MartaM

13. Marta

intuitive coach & animal healer for your service 6.7 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£15
/day
JUSTYNAJ

14. JUSTYNA

5.1 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter❤️Care Like They’re My Own

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JUSTYNAJ

14. JUSTYNA

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter❤️Care Like They’re My Own5.1 miles
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
KerryK

15. Kerry

4.4 miles
from
£14
/day

Caring dog walker and pet sitter in Epsom

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
KerryK

15. Kerry

Caring dog walker and pet sitter in Epsom4.4 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£14
/day
JuliaJ

16. Julia

7.1 miles
from
£34
/day
1 review

We will surround your pet with care and love ❤️

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JuliaJ

16. Julia

We will surround your pet with care and love ❤️7.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
£34
/day
ManuelaM

17. Manuela

5.3 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Loving Pet Sitter | Foster Dog Carer | Cat & Dog Experience

Last active yesterday
ManuelaM

17. Manuela

Loving Pet Sitter | Foster Dog Carer | Cat & Dog Experience5.3 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
JoannaJ

18. Joanna

7.5 miles
from
£14
/day
3 reviews

Responsible, Loving Pet Sitter, committed to your pets needs

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JoannaJ

18. Joanna

Responsible, Loving Pet Sitter, committed to your pets needs7.5 miles
(3 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
£14
/day
CarlottaC

19. Carlotta

6.6 miles
from
£12
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter in South Croydon/Purley

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CarlottaC

19. Carlotta

Experienced Pet Sitter in South Croydon/Purley6.6 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/day
NeetalN

20. Neetal

6.1 miles
from
£12
/day

Treating your precious pets just as they deserve!

Last active yesterday
NeetalN

20. Neetal

Treating your precious pets just as they deserve!6.1 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/day