1. Dog sitting
  2. Metropolitan Borough of Stockport

Dog Sitting, Metropolitan Borough of Stockport

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JusticeJ

1. Justice

4.8 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

100% Dog lover 100% Passion for dogs 100% Safe

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JusticeJ

1. Justice

100% Dog lover 100% Passion for dogs 100% Safe 4.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/day
SashaS

2. Sasha

3 miles
from
£12
/day

I adore cats - able to visit, feed and cuddle yours!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SashaS

2. Sasha

I adore cats - able to visit, feed and cuddle yours!3 miles
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
£12
/day
AngelicaA

3. Angelica

5 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced dog-lover and student ready for walks and visits

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AngelicaA

3. Angelica

Experienced dog-lover and student ready for walks and visits 5 miles
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£10
/day
KiaraK

4. Kiara

0.3 miles
from
£9
/day

Experienced cat lover with 13 feline friends in my past!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
KiaraK

4. Kiara

Experienced cat lover with 13 feline friends in my past!0.3 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
£9
/day
JoJ

5. Jo

4.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Bespoke pet sitter , 25 years experience

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
JoJ

5. Jo

Bespoke pet sitter , 25 years experience4.7 miles
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
£10
/day
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

6.1 miles
from
£14
/day

Weird and Wonderful Pet Services

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CharlotteC

6. Charlotte

Weird and Wonderful Pet Services6.1 miles
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
£14
/day
LilyL

7. Lily

6.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Taking care of your pet like they’re my own :)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LilyL

7. Lily

Taking care of your pet like they’re my own :)6.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/day
NitishN

8. Nitish

5.8 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Loving, reliable dog walking & cat care you can trust!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NitishN

8. Nitish

Loving, reliable dog walking & cat care you can trust!5.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£10
/day
ScottS

9. Scott

4.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Hello! I'm Scott –Your Local Cat Carer in South Manchester

Last active 11 days ago
ScottS

9. Scott

Hello! I'm Scott –Your Local Cat Carer in South Manchester4.2 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£15
/day
MatthewM

10. Matthew

5.9 miles
from
£10
/day

Caring Dog Walks & Cozy Cat Care 🐶🐱

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MatthewM

10. Matthew

Caring Dog Walks & Cozy Cat Care 🐶🐱5.9 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
£10
/day
EvaE

11. Eva

0.4 miles
from
£10
/day

Dog walker/sitter | calm and patient with nervous pets

Last active 12 days ago
EvaE

11. Eva

Dog walker/sitter | calm and patient with nervous pets0.4 miles
Last active 12 days ago
from
£10
/day
EllaE

12. Ella

2.4 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Comfort, trust and love🥰

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
EllaE

12. Ella

New sitter
Comfort, trust and love🥰2.4 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£10
/day
SadafS

13. Sadaf

4.3 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Make your pet smile

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian fluffy
SadafS

13. Sadaf

Make your pet smile 4.3 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian fluffy
from
£15
/day
SukiS

14. Suki

5.4 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

Pokepooch Pet Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Eevee
SukiS

14. Suki

Pokepooch Pet Care5.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Eevee
from
£20
/day
FlorenceF

15. Florence

6.7 miles
from
£40
/day

I would love to look after your pet!!

FlorenceF

15. Florence

I would love to look after your pet!!6.7 miles
from
£40
/day
GerdaG

16. Gerda

3.4 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced pet owner with some extra time for your pet!

Lives with 1 cat
GerdaG

16. Gerda

Experienced pet owner with some extra time for your pet!3.4 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/day
SharonS

17. Sharon

6 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Caring vegetarian animal lover seeks pet company!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Kelpie cross Border Collie (Rescue) Jazz
SharonS

17. Sharon

Caring vegetarian animal lover seeks pet company!6 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Kelpie cross Border Collie (Rescue) Jazz
from
£20
/day
NataliaN

18. Natalia

7.1 miles
from
£20
/day

Your Pet's New Best Friend ❤️

NataliaN

18. Natalia

Your Pet's New Best Friend ❤️7.1 miles
from
£20
/day
Dariush & CrystalD

19. Dariush & Crystal

3.9 miles
from
£9
/day

Reliable Couple. Cat-Only Visits 🐱

Lives with 1 cat
Dariush & CrystalD

19. Dariush & Crystal

Reliable Couple. Cat-Only Visits 🐱3.9 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£9
/day
MaiaM

20. Maia

4.5 miles
from
£20
/day

A caring sitter who will become your pet’s best friend!

Usually responds within one day
MaiaM

20. Maia

A caring sitter who will become your pet’s best friend!4.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day