1. Dog sitting
  2. New Barnet

Dog Sitting, New Barnet

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DivaD

1. Diva

4.6 miles
from
£10
/day

Loving Pet Sitter Offering Dog Walks, Home Visits.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DivaD

1. Diva

Loving Pet Sitter Offering Dog Walks, Home Visits.4.6 miles
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
JúliaJ

2. Júlia

4.6 miles
from
£14
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy walks and loving care - Experience with Cats and Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JúliaJ

2. Júlia

Happy walks and loving care - Experience with Cats and Dogs4.6 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£14
/day
EdwinaE

3. Edwina

4.1 miles
from
£18
/day
8 reviews

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Both Dogs and Cats

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EdwinaE

3. Edwina

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter for Both Dogs and Cats4.1 miles
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£18
/day
EleonoraE

4. Eleonora

0.9 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring and trustworthy pet sitter!

Last active 8 days ago
EleonoraE

4. Eleonora

Caring and trustworthy pet sitter! 0.9 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£15
/day
BeccyB

5. Beccy

4.5 miles
from
£19
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experiences, Calm & Trusted Pet Care

Last active 8 days ago
BeccyB

5. Beccy

Experiences, Calm & Trusted Pet Care 4.5 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
from
£19
/day
MelissaM

6. Melissa

4.6 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced Animal Lover & Dedicated Pet Sitter

Last active 11 days ago
MelissaM

6. Melissa

Experienced Animal Lover & Dedicated Pet Sitter4.6 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£10
/day
FedericaF

7. Federica

3.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Cat lover- currently cat mum

Lives with 1 cat
FedericaF

7. Federica

Cat lover- currently cat mum3.5 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£10
/day
EdelweissE

8. Edelweiss

0.2 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s new favourite auntie in Northern London

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Fluffy
EdelweissE

8. Edelweiss

Your pet’s new favourite auntie in Northern London 0.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Fluffy
from
£20
/day
LaraL

9. Lara

2.6 miles
from
£12
/day

Animal lover ready to treat your Pet like Family

LaraL

9. Lara

Animal lover ready to treat your Pet like Family2.6 miles
from
£12
/day
RachelR

10. Rachel

3 miles
from
£9
/day

Active, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter!

RachelR

10. Rachel

Active, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter!3 miles
from
£9
/day
EllieE

11. Ellie

3.6 miles
from
£20
/day

Loving Pet Care When You’re Not There

EllieE

11. Ellie

Loving Pet Care When You’re Not There3.6 miles
from
£20
/day
ShaggyS

12. Shaggy

2.4 miles
from
£12
/day

Cat Lover 🐱💗

ShaggyS

12. Shaggy

Cat Lover 🐱💗2.4 miles
from
£12
/day
CaseyC

13. Casey

3.3 miles
from
£20
/day
6 reviews
6
recurring guests

Your fur babies' home away from home

Usually responds within one hour
CaseyC

13. Casey

Your fur babies' home away from home3.3 miles
(6 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/day
ChahindaC

14. Chahinda

4.2 miles
from
£30
/day

Your dog’s new favourite person 🐾

ChahindaC

14. Chahinda

Your dog’s new favourite person 🐾4.2 miles
from
£30
/day
IrisI

15. Iris

2.2 miles
from
£12
/day

Caring Animal Lover | Flexible Schedule & Long Walks

Usually responds within one day
IrisI

15. Iris

Caring Animal Lover | Flexible Schedule & Long Walks 2.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£12
/day
AmyA

16. Amy

4.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Happy to look after any pets!!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Mazzy
AmyA

16. Amy

Happy to look after any pets!!4.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature schnauzer Mazzy
from
£10
/day
MargheritaM

17. Margherita

4.6 miles
from
£9
/day

Dog-Loving Walker & Sitter You Can Count On 🐶

MargheritaM

17. Margherita

Dog-Loving Walker & Sitter You Can Count On 🐶4.6 miles
from
£9
/day
NathalieN

18. Nathalie

2.7 miles
from
£15
/day

Hello Furry Friends

NathalieN

18. Nathalie

Hello Furry Friends 2.7 miles
from
£15
/day
Jade EJ

19. Jade E

2.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced cat sitter, flexible hours, medicine giving

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Golden Retriever Honey
Jade EJ

19. Jade E

Experienced cat sitter, flexible hours, medicine giving2.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Golden Retriever Honey
from
£15
/day
NayefN

20. Nayef

3.8 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Attentive pet sitting services for your peace of mind

Usually responds within one hour
NayefN

20. Nayef

Attentive pet sitting services for your peace of mind3.8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/day