1. Dog sitting
  2. Norwich

Dog Sitting, Norwich

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AbbieA

1. Abbie

1.9 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Fine Art student, Basketball player & devoted dog lover

Last active 5 days ago
AbbieA

1. Abbie

New sitter
Fine Art student, Basketball player & devoted dog lover1.9 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
JohnJ

2. John

0.8 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JohnJ

2. John

New sitter
0.8 miles
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MadisonM

3. Madison

2.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Attentive dog walking and pet care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
MadisonM

3. Madison

Attentive dog walking and pet care2.1 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
YangyangY

4. Yangyang

1.1 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Trustworthy Cat-Only Sitter & Portrait Photographer

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
YangyangY

4. Yangyang

Trustworthy Cat-Only Sitter & Portrait Photographer1.1 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Great service and the daily blog was a lovely while we were away. Our cat is long haired and had daily brushes and attention. I wouldn't hesitate to use again and highly recommend!"
JimJ
Review by Jim
from
£15
/day
ChloeC

5. Chloe

5.8 miles
from
£10
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced & reliable cat carer 🐈‍⬛

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Experienced & reliable cat carer 🐈‍⬛5.8 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Chloe was an absolute delight! Miso and Alan were extremely well looked after and I got regular photo updates which was so lovely as it was my first time being away from the kittens. They were clearly very happy and I couldn’t have asked for a lovelier catsitter. Will definitely request Chloes services in the future, thank you Chloe! 💓 🐱 "
catC
Review by cat
from
£10
/day
LouiseL

6. Louise

1.1 miles
from
£12.5
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Mature, sensible and kind sitter

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
LouiseL

6. Louise

Mature, sensible and kind sitter1.1 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Fantastic pet sitter!! Went above and beyond for my two mischevious little cats! Would definitely book again!"
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
£12.5
/day
JoJ

7. Jo

0.6 miles
from
£25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Holiday Home for your pets in Potters Bar

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chowchow ted
JoJ

7. Jo

Holiday Home for your pets in Potters Bar 0.6 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with chowchow ted
"Jo is so reliable and great at communication. We have no worries when we know she’s coming in to see the girls. She never lets us down. This time there was an incident with one of the girls who became unwell whilst we were away and Jo observed her carefully and let us know asap. Jo took her to the vets and waited with her for ages until she’d been checked over and admitted. If it hadn’t been for Jo’s conscientiousness and caring, things could have gone downhill quickly. Thank you so much Jo for all your care. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
£25
/day
EmilyE

8. Emily

1.2 miles
from
£15
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for all animals

Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

8. Emily

Loving care for all animals 1.2 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I would thoroughly recommend Emily - she looked after my cat Bertie whilst I was on holiday and it was so reassuring knowing he was being well cared for. She sent through regular reviews and photos to keep me updated which was lovely. Bertie can be a bit antisocial but she took great care to build a rapport with him on his terms which I really appreciated. She responded quickly to any of my queries or questions. "
RosieR
Review by Rosie
from
£15
/day
LuL

9. Lu

4.7 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Calm & Caring Pet Sitter Raised with Dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LuL

9. Lu

New sitter
Calm & Caring Pet Sitter Raised with Dogs4.7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
KaterynaK

10. Kateryna

0.9 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Attention, Care and Active walks for your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KaterynaK

10. Kateryna

Attention, Care and Active walks for your pets0.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£12
/day
ShahrzadS

11. Shahrzad

2.5 miles
from
£30
/day

Walks and cuddles for your pet and constant updates for you!

ShahrzadS

11. Shahrzad

Walks and cuddles for your pet and constant updates for you!2.5 miles
from
£30
/day
MirandaM

12. Miranda

3.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Calm care for pets of all shapes, fluff, and scales!

MirandaM

12. Miranda

Calm care for pets of all shapes, fluff, and scales! 3.7 miles
from
£10
/day
EllieE

13. Ellie

4.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Avid cat lover , experience volunteering at cats protection

Lives with 1 cat
EllieE

13. Ellie

Avid cat lover , experience volunteering at cats protection 4.8 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/day
SarahS

14. Sarah

1.8 miles
from
£12
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced cat & dog feeder, walker and attention-giver

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

Experienced cat & dog feeder, walker and attention-giver1.8 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Really good, fabulous service. Sarah's fabulous and great with my dog, will definitely use again."
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
£12
/day
EmmaE

15. Emma

1.7 miles
from
£13
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

The NR4 cat sitter

Lives with 2 cats
EmmaE

15. Emma

The NR4 cat sitter1.7 miles
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Emma and Chris are fantastic cat sitters. Our cat Maggie was so spoilt and loved while we were away. We were kept up to date after each visit with a thorough message and lovely photos. They went above and beyond the remit of catsitter. Wholeheartedly recommend!"
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
£13
/day
ClareC

16. Clare

0.7 miles
from
£12.5
/day
1 review

Caring Cat Sitter - Norwich

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ClareC

16. Clare

Caring Cat Sitter - Norwich0.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Clare was excellent: reliable, security conscious and was quickly accepted by our cats. She sent us some great photos of them, too."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
£12.5
/day
MillyM

17. Milly

1 miles - Norwich
from
£19
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fifteen years pet ownership. Friendly, dog specialist.

Last active 14 days ago
MillyM

17. Milly

Fifteen years pet ownership. Friendly, dog specialist.1 miles - Norwich
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
"Milly was extremely responsive both leading up to the booking and during and gave updates on my dog when walking/visiting which was really appreciated. My dog had a great time with her - would definitely recommend Milly. "
FrankieF
Review by Frankie
from
£19
/day
VictoriaV

18. Victoria

6.3 miles
from
£16
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love and care for your pets

VictoriaV

18. Victoria

Love and care for your pets 6.3 miles
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Victoria was great cat sitter. I was very happy with her and the way she cared for my cat."
DenisaD
Review by Denisa
from
£16
/day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

8.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Fluffy or scaly I love them all!

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

Fluffy or scaly I love them all!8.3 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within one day
"Excellent service and great communication during the visits "
TinaT
Review by Tina
from
£15
/day
AshaA

20. Asha

1 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keen and kind hearted pet sitter available now!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AshaA

20. Asha

Keen and kind hearted pet sitter available now! 1 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Asha was really accommodating, as we needed a last minute sitter for Scarlet, which she was more than happy to provide! She was great when she first met scarlet and scarlet seems to have enjoyed her time with Asha!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
£10
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Norwich neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Norwich area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Norwich, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Norwich on Pawshake. Over 79 pet owners in Norwich have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express