1. Dog sitting
  2. Pudsey

Dog Sitting, Pudsey

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamuelS

1. Samuel

5.7 miles
from
£20
/day
5 reviews

Animal lover giving pets love and care :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
SamuelS

1. Samuel

Animal lover giving pets love and care :)5.7 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good with the kittens, reliable and good communicator, I have took him on for drop in visits whilst at work. Highly review "
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
£20
/day
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

6.1 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Caring and reliable home visits and dog walks with Jess

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

Caring and reliable home visits and dog walks with Jess6.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Jess is very communicative and friendly. We had a ‘get to know each other’ call before the booking and it eased the process for both ends. Throughout she was lovely, and the visits were hassle free, followed all the instructions, kept me up to date and made sure our cats were comfortable and well fed. She clearly loves what she does, is professional and trustworthy. We will use her again for home visits when we are away next time, thanks again!"
RidaR
Review by Rida
from
£10
/day
AtifA

3. Atif

7.4 miles
from
£15
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Lover Taking Care of Your Fur Babies

Lives with 2 cats
AtifA

3. Atif

Cat Lover Taking Care of Your Fur Babies7.4 miles
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Atif did a wonderful job looking after our Sphynx cats. when we went on holiday for a week, checking in on them every day to provide food and water and clean the litter trays. we're always anxious about leaving them as they are quite high maintenance indoor cats however Atif was brilliant and we would definitely ask Atif to cat sit for us again in the future. Thank you Atif for looking after our babies 😊 "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
£15
/day
MinaM

4. Mina

6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Pet-icularly dependable and caring animal sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MinaM

4. Mina

New sitter
Pet-icularly dependable and caring animal sitter6 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
ArmishA

5. Armish

5.9 miles
from
£18
/day

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ArmishA

5. Armish

5.9 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£18
/day
DivyaD

6. Divya

2.5 miles - Bradford
from
£22
/day
New sitter

Where every pet is treated like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DivyaD

6. Divya

New sitter
Where every pet is treated like family2.5 miles - Bradford
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£22
/day
JedJ

7. Jed

7.3 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JedJ

7. Jed

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!7.3 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
LaurenL

8. Lauren

7.1 miles
from
£19
/day

Your pet's new favourite human

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenL

8. Lauren

Your pet's new favourite human7.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
£19
/day
MorganM

9. Morgan

8 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Your pets to be treated like my own.

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MorganM

9. Morgan

Your pets to be treated like my own. 8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£10
/day
SatinderS

10. Satinder

7.5 miles
from
£20
/day

Loving home & all pets are welcome

Last active 5 days ago
SatinderS

10. Satinder

Loving home & all pets are welcome 7.5 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£20
/day
CaroleC

11. Carole

8.8 miles
from
£14
/day
New sitter

Loving care for local cats

Last active 6 days ago
CaroleC

11. Carole

New sitter
Loving care for local cats 8.8 miles
Last active 6 days ago
from
£14
/day
BryonyB

12. Bryony

8.4 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable & Caring Dog & Cat Drop-In Visits 🐾 DBS-checked

Last active 6 days ago
BryonyB

12. Bryony

Reliable & Caring Dog & Cat Drop-In Visits 🐾 DBS-checked 8.4 miles
Last active 6 days ago
from
£10
/day
SandraS

13. Sandra

2.5 miles
from
£10
/day

love four legged friends

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SandraS

13. Sandra

love four legged friends2.5 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/day
LucyL

14. Lucy

4.8 miles - Woodhouse
from
£10
/day

Animals are not just pets, there are family!

LucyL

14. Lucy

Animals are not just pets, there are family!4.8 miles - Woodhouse
from
£10
/day
Caitlin EsmèC

15. Caitlin Esmè

3.4 miles
from
£11
/day

Caitlin EsmèC

15. Caitlin Esmè

3.4 miles
from
£11
/day
MaxM

16. Max

6.8 miles
from
£12
/day
New sitter

Caring and experienced carer

MaxM

16. Max

New sitter
Caring and experienced carer6.8 miles
from
£12
/day
LukeL

17. Luke

5.3 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Dog Lover & Experienced Owner. Reliable & Available.

LukeL

17. Luke

Dog Lover & Experienced Owner. Reliable & Available.5.3 miles
from
£12.5
/day
AmyA

18. Amy

6.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Pet Mum looking for new besties in our safe & happy home!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australian Labradoodle (Cocker Spaniel x Poodle x Labrador) Roland
AmyA

18. Amy

Pet Mum looking for new besties in our safe & happy home! 6.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Australian Labradoodle (Cocker Spaniel x Poodle x Labrador) Roland
from
£10
/day
BrookeB

19. Brooke

2.3 miles
from
£16
/day
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags, Happy Purrs & Peace of Mind

BrookeB

19. Brooke

Tail Wags, Happy Purrs & Peace of Mind2.3 miles
1 recurring guest
from
£16
/day
LeahL

20. Leah

4.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Owner away? I walk sit and stay

Usually responds within one day
LeahL

20. Leah

Owner away? I walk sit and stay 4.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day