1. Dog sitting
  2. Richmond

Dog Sitting, Richmond

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

2.2 miles
from
£18
/day
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

A Pets Best Friend

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

A Pets Best Friend2.2 miles
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Jennifer was a wonderful cat sitter, she took great care of Giotto and sent us daily updates and photos! I highly recommend her :)"
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
£18
/day
RoseR

2. Rose

1 miles
from
£18
/day
13 reviews
10
recurring guests

Catsitter: Devoted Cat Caretaker in Your Area 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
RoseR

2. Rose

Catsitter: Devoted Cat Caretaker in Your Area 🐾 1 miles
(13 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Rose was the most wonderful pet sitter to our very shy rescue cat. She was patient and caring and gave us updates every day, even if the cat hid under the bed most of the time! Thank you Rose, we will book again! "
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
£18
/day
CatherineC

3. Catherine

1.7 miles
from
£15
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

🐱 Whiskers, Wags & Walks! 🐶

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CatherineC

3. Catherine

🐱 Whiskers, Wags & Walks! 🐶 1.7 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Catherine was an amazing cat sitter and we’re so pleased we found her. She looked after our cat for two weeks, visiting him every morning and evening, and was kind, friendly and completely reliable throughout. We particularly appreciated was how much time and attention she gave him. She didn’t just pop in to feed him, she played with him, entertained him with his toys and games, and really made a fuss of him. It was obvious from the videos that he absolutely loved her! Catherine sent us daily updates, photos and videos, which was incredibly reassuring while we were away and meant we could relax knowing that he was happy and being so well cared for. We came home to a very happy and contented cat. We wouldn’t hesitate to book Catherine again and would wholeheartedly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy cat sitter. Thank you, Catherine!"
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
£15
/day
EmmaE

4. Emma

0.5 miles
from
£15
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Responsible Pet Sitter

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EmmaE

4. Emma

Responsible Pet Sitter0.5 miles
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We loved Emma! Most importantly she was great with our cat, warm intuitive and enthusiastic, but she also communicated quickly and reliably, giving us regular updates and checking in. Plus left everything nicely."
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
£15
/day
LaurenL

5. Lauren

2.6 miles - London
from
£15
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionate about animals and responsible with their care.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LaurenL

5. Lauren

Passionate about animals and responsible with their care.2.6 miles - London
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Lauren has been an extremely conscientious and caring pet sitter for our two rabbits for the past ten days, with visits twice a day. She communicates brilliantly both via the Pawshake platform and WhatsApp for videos of the bunnies to show they are happy and doing well. If there's anything she's not sure of, she asks, and I have total confidence in her as a sitter. I would highly recommend Lauren as a pet sitter - she genuinely cares for the animals she's looking after - her enthusiasm, dependability and kindness shine through. Thank you, Lauren, and hope to see you again soon."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£15
/day
SaminaS

6. Samina

2.8 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and flexible petsitter based in West London

Usually responds within one day
SaminaS

6. Samina

Caring and flexible petsitter based in West London2.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Samina is a professional and reliable cat sitter. She has sent pictures and updates on our cat Muffin every evening, and everthing was in order once we came back home. She was very keen to know all the details to provide the best service possibile. We will for sure ask her help again!"
PaoloP
Review by Paolo
from
£10
/day
MariaM

7. Maria

1.4 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews

Leave your loved pets in safe hands

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

7. Maria

Leave your loved pets in safe hands1.4 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£10
/day
Radley and KathR

8. Radley and Kath

2.5 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

5★ Reviewed & Trusted Pet Sitter | DBS cleared

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Radley and KathR

8. Radley and Kath

5★ Reviewed & Trusted Pet Sitter | DBS cleared2.5 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£13
/day
KenzieK

9. Kenzie

1.4 miles
from
£18
/day
30 reviews
38
recurring guests

The Purrfect Cat Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KenzieK

9. Kenzie

The Purrfect Cat Sitter1.4 miles
(30 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"It was our first time using Pawshake and Kenzie was highly recommended for our area. We were very pleased with Kenzie's cat sitting, she was communicative and put our worried minds at ease with how she cared for cat."
JosephJ
Review by Joseph
from
£18
/day
KateK

10. Kate

2.3 miles - Teddington
from
£10
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend, Dedicated Animal Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
KateK

10. Kate

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend, Dedicated Animal Lover2.3 miles - Teddington
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Kate did an excellent job of looking after my two Turkish Van cats while I was away for 28 nights. She made regular drop in visits and sent me photos of the cats happily playing with a feather wand. On my return home the cats were happy and healthy and had clearly been well looked after. I can strongly recommend Kate. James."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
£10
/day
SophieS

11. Sophie

2.1 miles
from
£13
/day

Helping hand for 4legged furries

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SophieS

11. Sophie

Helping hand for 4legged furries2.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£13
/day
AngeliqueA

12. Angelique

1.9 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring Pet Sitting & Dog Walking in Your Area 🐾

Last active yesterday
AngeliqueA

12. Angelique

Caring Pet Sitting & Dog Walking in Your Area 🐾1.9 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
LynneL

13. Lynne

2.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Caring, cat conversationalist 🐱

Last active yesterday
LynneL

13. Lynne

Caring, cat conversationalist 🐱2.7 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
RenataR

14. Renata

1.7 miles
from
£12.4
/day
1 review

Big dog experience - Small dog energy! Here to help

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
RenataR

14. Renata

Big dog experience - Small dog energy! Here to help 1.7 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£12.4
/day
FernandoF

15. Fernando

1.6 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Dog’s Favourite Human (After You!)🐾❤️

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
FernandoF

15. Fernando

Your Dog’s Favourite Human (After You!)🐾❤️1.6 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
AlcmeneA

16. Alcmene

1.8 miles - Twickenham
from
£15
/day
3 reviews

🏡 WFH Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & Pet Sitting 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AlcmeneA

16. Alcmene

🏡 WFH Dog Lover | Walks, Visits & Pet Sitting 🐾1.8 miles - Twickenham
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
£15
/day
RajaR

17. Raja

2.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Raised Around Dogs. Trusted With Yours

Last active 3 days ago
RajaR

17. Raja

Raised Around Dogs. Trusted With Yours2.7 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£10
/day
MaisieM

18. Maisie

3 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitters

Last active 3 days ago
MaisieM

18. Maisie

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitters 3 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£15
/day
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

2.8 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable and trustworthy Pet sitter

Last active 5 days ago
NicolasN

19. Nicolas

Reliable and trustworthy Pet sitter 2.8 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
MehekM

20. Mehek

1.3 miles
from
£40
/day

🐾 Walks, Cuddles & Loving Care

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MehekM

20. Mehek

🐾 Walks, Cuddles & Loving Care1.3 miles
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£40
/day