1. Dog sitting
  2. Rotherham

Dog Sitting, Rotherham

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllaE

1. Ella

7.4 miles
from
£10
/day

Safe, fun walks tailored to your pup's personality.

EllaE

1. Ella

Safe, fun walks tailored to your pup's personality.7.4 miles
from
£10
/day
lucyL

2. lucy

5 miles
from
£12
/day

DBS checked & Canine First Aid trained. I love dogs! 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa Apso Beau
lucyL

2. lucy

DBS checked & Canine First Aid trained. I love dogs! 🐶 5 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa Apso Beau
from
£12
/day
RosieR

3. Rosie

8.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Reliable and flexible pet sitter based in Sheffield

Usually responds within one day
RosieR

3. Rosie

Reliable and flexible pet sitter based in Sheffield8.6 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
SusannahS

4. Susannah

9.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced cat sitter based in Sheffield

Usually responds within one day
SusannahS

4. Susannah

Experienced cat sitter based in Sheffield 9.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
AlishaA

5. Alisha

6.2 miles
from
£12.5
/day
1 review

Animal Care Qualified, Trusted, and Pet Passionate

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AlishaA

5. Alisha

Animal Care Qualified, Trusted, and Pet Passionate6.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12.5
/day
JaneJ

6. Jane

7.6 miles
from
£20
/day

Jane’s Tails and Trails

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Albus
JaneJ

6. Jane

Jane’s Tails and Trails 7.6 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Albus
from
£20
/day
EmmaE

7. Emma

8.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Pets

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Bruce
EmmaE

7. Emma

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Pets8.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Bruce
from
£10
/day
AdamA

8. Adam

2.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring, local and honest dog care available.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cane Corso Chip
AdamA

8. Adam

Caring, local and honest dog care available.2.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cane Corso Chip
from
£15
/day
MeganM

9. Megan

4.2 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs, Fun, Adventure!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Scottish Terrier Wesley!
MeganM

9. Megan

Dogs, Fun, Adventure!4.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Scottish Terrier Wesley!
from
£10
/day
FayF

10. Fay

6.8 miles
from
£12
/day

Animal lover & your pets next best friend!

Usually responds within one day
FayF

10. Fay

Animal lover & your pets next best friend! 6.8 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£12
/day
RhondaR

11. Rhonda

5.7 miles
from
£20
/day

Leave your cat in loving hands, let me be their friends !

RhondaR

11. Rhonda

Leave your cat in loving hands, let me be their friends !5.7 miles
from
£20
/day