1. Dog sitting
  2. Runcorn

Dog Sitting, Runcorn

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartaM

1. Marta

6.9 miles
from
£15
/day
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animals are my best friends 🐱🐶🐕🐈‍⬛🦮🐈

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MartaM

1. Marta

Animals are my best friends 🐱🐶🐕🐈‍⬛🦮🐈6.9 miles
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Marta has been incredible looking after our cat whilst we went away for 10 days! It’s always difficult leaving any animal but Marta honestly made it so much easier and we knew our cat would be comfortable in her own home. Marta kept us up to date with pictures and videos of our cat and the best part of our holiday was genuinely seeing what she had been up to. Marta made a nervous cat feel safe and she really came out her shell which was lovely to see. If I ever have to leave my cat again, I will absolutely be choosing Marta."
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
£15
/day
DanielD

2. Daniel

1.2 miles
from
£15.7
/day

Professional, Award Winning, First-Aid & DBS

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
DanielD

2. Daniel

Professional, Award Winning, First-Aid & DBS1.2 miles
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15.7
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SanS

3. San

8.9 miles - Woolston
from
£16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi!I was a veterinary nurse in HONG KONG many years

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SanS

3. San

Hi!I was a veterinary nurse in HONG KONG many years8.9 miles - Woolston
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"San was great! She always kept us informed and played with our cat as well! PS. She took beautiful pictures (literally like a pet magazine cover)"
DennisD
Review by Dennis
from
£16
/day
LizaL

4. Liza

8.6 miles - Liverpool
from
£11
/day
3 reviews

I've looked after pets before, dogs and cats I love them all

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
LizaL

4. Liza

I've looked after pets before, dogs and cats I love them all8.6 miles - Liverpool
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Liza did a wonderful job of looking after our five cats while we were away. She kept us updated with her visits and we returned to very well looked after kitties. "
RosemaryR
Review by Rosemary
from
£11
/day
BethanyB

5. Bethany

5.6 miles
from
£12
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Beth’s pet sitting

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BethanyB

5. Bethany

Beth’s pet sitting5.6 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Bethany was brilliant from start to finish , great communication nothing to much trouble and I am sure if my dogs could type they would be here giving Bethany a glowing report, we are planning to use Bethany in the future if she is available as I believe once people use her she will be inundated with requests. Thank you so much for taking care of Bailey & Mango "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
£12
/day
RebeccaR

6. Rebecca

8.3 miles
from
£14
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Feline first aid trained, insured and 10 yrs experience!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
RebeccaR

6. Rebecca

Feline first aid trained, insured and 10 yrs experience! 8.3 miles
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"This was the first time we used Bex, for my two cats, both have there own little special needs and one requires medication! So initially I was very nervous over leaving them! Bex immediately put my nerves at bay, she was very friendly, communicated the whole time we was away, sent lovely photos and videos, and took amazing care of my two babies! Even making sure my house was secure whilst I was away!! I couldn’t thank her enough and now I wouldn’t look anywhere else when my cats need minding!! Best cat sitter EVER xx"
JoanneJ
Review by Joanne
from
£14
/day
BoglarkaB

7. Boglarka

5.9 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Vet Assistant Student with Hands-On Animal Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BoglarkaB

7. Boglarka

New sitter
Vet Assistant Student with Hands-On Animal Experience 5.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£10
/day
SophieS

8. Sophie

6.8 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Full Time Pet Lover For Walks And Sitting

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SophieS

8. Sophie

Full Time Pet Lover For Walks And Sitting6.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Sophie was kind and caring with my birdies, visited daily and communicated every day to let me know they were ok and sent videos or pictures regularly. Very trustworthy and will definitely be booking her again. Thank you so much Sophie 💗 "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
£10
/day
Clare & MarkC

9. Clare & Mark

7.5 miles
from
£15
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Puuurrrfect Cat Sitting Service

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
Clare & MarkC

9. Clare & Mark

Puuurrrfect Cat Sitting Service7.5 miles
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 4 cats
"Clare was lovely and friendly every time we spoke, and we felt very comfortable leaving our cats in her care. We really appreciated the photos she sent after every visit, it was so reassuring to see that the cats were happy and being well looked after. We were very pleased with her service and will happily booked her again. Would definitely recommend! ^^"
RuiR
Review by Rui
from
£15
/day
TylerT

10. Tyler

7.8 miles
from
£18
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover of all shapes and sizes

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
TylerT

10. Tyler

Pet lover of all shapes and sizes7.8 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Tyler is the only pet sitter I trust, they are fantastic and took extra care to ensure my animals were cool during the heat wave! Absolutely recommend "
OliviaO
Review by Olivia
from
£18
/day
YeeLamY

11. YeeLam

4.4 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews

Trusted cat sitter & dog walker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
YeeLamY

11. YeeLam

Trusted cat sitter & dog walker4.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Just returned from a week away and YeeLam looked after our 3 Ragdolls for us. From the start her communication with us was excellent. She gave us daily updates and photos of our boys and was diligent in giving one of them his daily medication. She followed our instructions to the letter and was punctual and very conscientious in the care. Her love of animals is very evident. Highly recommend YeeLam if you are looking for a cat sitter😁 "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
£12
/day
MichelleM

12. Michelle

6.2 miles
from
£15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

lovely to meet you all ☺️

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MichelleM

12. Michelle

lovely to meet you all ☺️6.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Amazing dog sitter. We got updates and photos while we were away. She kept in contact. Ripley was taken good care of an was a very happy dog. "
KittyK
Review by Kitty
from
£15
/day
AbigailA

13. Abigail

8.2 miles
from
£10
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog walker/sitter with a loving family home

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AbigailA

13. Abigail

Experienced dog walker/sitter with a loving family home 8.2 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Never had someone who looked after our cat unless we knew them or family/friends, this is the first time and Abi has been amazing with communication, attentiveness with our cat, friendly and provided photos of him. Would highly recommend as the house was left the same way, our cat was happy when we returned and I was reassured throughout the whole process especially being new to this. If you need any pet support, go with Abi 😊 "
MikummeM
Review by Mikumme
from
£10
/day
WingW

14. Wing

5.2 miles
from
£11
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your kitty's next bestie😸 (DBS checked and Insured)

Last active yesterday
WingW

14. Wing

Your kitty's next bestie😸 (DBS checked and Insured)5.2 miles
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Cath is a superb cat sitter, I appreciated very much her detailed feedback on pet's day-to-day activities and lots of nice photos. Cath was great at feeding the cat, providing water, cleaning litter box, spending some time and sharing love. I would highly recommend Cath as a cat sitter as she's honest, reliable, and has great attention to detail! "
EvelinaE
Review by Evelina
from
£11
/day
DamonD

15. Damon

9.1 miles
from
£10
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Warrington Dog Walker & Local Petsitter Near You

Usually responds within one hour
DamonD

15. Damon

Warrington Dog Walker & Local Petsitter Near You9.1 miles
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"This was our first time using a sitter for our cat and we were delighted to find he was calm and content with Damon. We had regular photos and updates during our trip which was reassuring. We would use Damon again without hesitation."
GillianG
Review by Gillian
from
£10
/day
AmyA

16. Amy

4.4 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Calm, Compassionate and experienced dog care you can trust

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmyA

16. Amy

Calm, Compassionate and experienced dog care you can trust4.4 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£12.5
/day
KingaK

17. Kinga

8.4 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

I’m a reliable and caring animal lover in St Helens.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
KingaK

17. Kinga

I’m a reliable and caring animal lover in St Helens.8.4 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
ChloeC

18. Chloe

6 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Loving Care for Cats & Dogs 24/7

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChloeC

18. Chloe

Loving Care for Cats & Dogs 24/76 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12.5
/day
KelseyK

19. Kelsey

8.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Liverpool You Can Trust

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KelseyK

19. Kelsey

Caring & Reliable Dog Walker in Liverpool You Can Trust8.3 miles
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
Viridiana LuizaV

20. Viridiana Luiza

7.7 miles
from
£12
/day

Caring Dog Walker & Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Lives with 2 cats
Viridiana LuizaV

20. Viridiana Luiza

Caring Dog Walker & Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family7.7 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£12
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Runcorn neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Runcorn area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Runcorn, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Runcorn on Pawshake. Over 514 pet owners in Runcorn have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express