1. Dog sitting
  2. Rutherglen

Dog Sitting, Rutherglen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BeccaB

1. Becca

2.8 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Experianced Registered Veterinary Nurse

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Teddy
BeccaB

1. Becca

Experianced Registered Veterinary Nurse2.8 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labradoodle Teddy
"Becca was excellent with Rocco, she settled him down and provided an excellent service keeping me updated. Becca is an excellent choice and I would recommend her services to anyone"
JoshuaJ
Review by Joshua
from
£25
/day
SammyS

2. Sammy

1.8 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter
1 review

Carer from Aus 🇦🇺 in Scotland and missing my baby back home🐶

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SammyS

2. Sammy

New sitter
Carer from Aus 🇦🇺 in Scotland and missing my baby back home🐶1.8 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£10
/day
CáitríonaC

3. Cáitríona

1.2 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and experienced with animals of all sizes

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
CáitríonaC

3. Cáitríona

Reliable and experienced with animals of all sizes1.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
GenesisG

4. Genesis

7.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Reliable Dog Walker & Home day care. Happy Paws Guaranteed!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
GenesisG

4. Genesis

Reliable Dog Walker & Home day care. Happy Paws Guaranteed!7.3 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£15
/day
LaurynL

5. Lauryn

2.7 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Pet Care 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
LaurynL

5. Lauryn

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Pet Care 🐾2.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/day
JeffJ

6. Jeff

2.9 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Work-from-Home Sitters. Experienced with Large Breeds

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
JeffJ

6. Jeff

Work-from-Home Sitters. Experienced with Large Breeds2.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
£20
/day
João VictorJ

7. João Victor

1.9 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
João VictorJ

7. João Victor

Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter in Glasgow 🐾 ⭐1.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/day
SkyS

8. Sky

3.4 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Early mornings to late evenings reliable dog walks.

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SkyS

8. Sky

Early mornings to late evenings reliable dog walks.3.4 miles
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£15
/day
RachaelR

9. Rachael

4.2 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Let’s go for a walk in the West End 🐕

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
RachaelR

9. Rachael

Let’s go for a walk in the West End 🐕4.2 miles
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
KevinK

10. Kevin

3.7 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker living in the West End

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KevinK

10. Kevin

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker living in the West End3.7 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£13
/day
RosaR

11. Rosa

3.5 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover available for sitting!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
RosaR

11. Rosa

Animal lover available for sitting!3.5 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£30
/day
NatalieN

12. Natalie

3.4 miles
from
£30
/day

im experienced with animals ill help you out!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NatalieN

12. Natalie

im experienced with animals ill help you out!3.4 miles
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
£30
/day
danielleD

13. danielle

2.1 miles
from
£9
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Cats, Dogs & Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
danielleD

13. danielle

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter – Cats, Dogs & Home Visits2.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
£9
/day
MaggieM

14. Maggie

2.2 miles
from
£9
/day

10 year schnauzer ex-owner near Glasgow Green Park

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MaggieM

14. Maggie

10 year schnauzer ex-owner near Glasgow Green Park 2.2 miles
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£9
/day
LisaL

15. Lisa

2.8 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Full time dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LisaL

15. Lisa

New sitter
Full time dog walker and pet sitter2.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
EileenE

16. Eileen

4.6 miles
from
£15
/day
13 reviews

All a girl needs in her life is a dog 🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
EileenE

16. Eileen

All a girl needs in her life is a dog 🐕 4.6 miles
(13 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
£15
/day
ShanS

17. Shan

5.6 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ShanS

17. Shan

Experienced dog lovers in Big Countryside Home 5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
JaneJ

18. Jane

5.6 miles
from
£15
/day
17 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Mom in a Lovely Countryside Home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JaneJ

18. Jane

Experienced Pet Mom in a Lovely Countryside Home5.6 miles
(17 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
LucreziaL

19. Lucrezia

1.9 miles
from
£15
/day

Devoted to Animal Welfare and 100% Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucreziaL

19. Lucrezia

Devoted to Animal Welfare and 100% Reliable Pet Care1.9 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
KatyK

20. Katy

3.2 miles
from
£13
/day

Dog lover at your service 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KatyK

20. Katy

Dog lover at your service 🐾3.2 miles
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£13
/day