1. Dog sitting
  2. Rutherglen

Dog Sitting, Rutherglen

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TonyT

1. Tony

5.4 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Lover

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
TonyT

1. Tony

New sitter
Experienced Dog Lover 5.4 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£15
/day
KatieK

2. Katie

5.2 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Doggy Sleepawvers

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KatieK

2. Katie

Doggy Sleepawvers5.2 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/day
AichaA

3. Aicha

4.7 miles
from
£15
/day

Friendly and flexible pet sitter.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AichaA

3. Aicha

Friendly and flexible pet sitter. 4.7 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£15
/day
DaniD

4. Dani

4.7 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Here to give your pets the special attention they deserve!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DaniD

4. Dani

Here to give your pets the special attention they deserve!4.7 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£15
/day
ShravyaS

5. Shravya

4 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s Second Mum 1:1 Care, Walks & House Sitting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ShravyaS

5. Shravya

Your Pet’s Second Mum 1:1 Care, Walks & House Sitting4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£20
/day
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

5.4 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable pet sitter in Glasgow with flexible schedule

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

Reliable pet sitter in Glasgow with flexible schedule5.4 miles
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£10
/day
AfiaA

7. Afia

2.9 miles
from
£12
/day

animal enthusiast number. 1

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AfiaA

7. Afia

animal enthusiast number. 12.9 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
£12
/day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

3.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Biologist & Caring Pet Sitter/Dog Walker

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Biologist & Caring Pet Sitter/Dog Walker3.1 miles
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/day
DionneD

9. Dionne

7 miles
from
£25
/day
2 reviews

🐕 Lead with Kindness - Care with love ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
DionneD

9. Dionne

🐕 Lead with Kindness - Care with love ❤️7 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/day
SuzanneS

10. Suzanne

2.2 miles
from
£19
/day

Animal daycare

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
SuzanneS

10. Suzanne

Animal daycare 2.2 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£19
/day
HelsH

11. Hels

3 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Cat lover and former zoo-worker, feeding and fussing cats

Lives with 2 cats
HelsH

11. Hels

Cat lover and former zoo-worker, feeding and fussing cats3 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£12.5
/day
JawadJ

12. Jawad

5.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Flexible Cat Carer – Loving, Reliable, and Routine-Focused

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
JawadJ

12. Jawad

Flexible Cat Carer – Loving, Reliable, and Routine-Focused5.2 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
BailaB

13. Baila

5.2 miles
from
£18
/day

“Trusted, Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away”

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
BailaB

13. Baila

“Trusted, Loving Care for Your Pets While You’re Away”5.2 miles
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
£18
/day
AndreeaA

14. Andreea

2.1 miles
from
£18
/day

A loving home ❤️Away from home for Your Pet 🐾

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Marcel
AndreeaA

14. Andreea

A loving home ❤️Away from home for Your Pet 🐾2.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Marcel
from
£18
/day
AlenaA

15. Alena

1.7 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Responsible cat friend with flexible work and love of cats

Lives with 1 cat
AlenaA

15. Alena

Responsible cat friend with flexible work and love of cats1.7 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£12.5
/day
MayM

16. May

2.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Big lover of cats and dogs

Usually responds within one day
MayM

16. May

Big lover of cats and dogs2.3 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
CraigC

17. Craig

5.9 miles
from
£10
/day

Animal Man working in Further Education

CraigC

17. Craig

Animal Man working in Further Education 5.9 miles
from
£10
/day
AndreasA

18. Andreas

2.1 miles
from
£20
/day

Supreme dog and cat person!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Collie Mix Poppy
AndreasA

18. Andreas

Supreme dog and cat person!2.1 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Collie Mix Poppy
from
£20
/day
SuzanneS

19. Suzanne

5.3 miles
from
£20
/day

7 years experience and first aid trained

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pom Matcha Tea
SuzanneS

19. Suzanne

7 years experience and first aid trained5.3 miles
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Pom Matcha Tea
from
£20
/day
RachelR

20. Rachel

5.2 miles
from
£25
/day

All Inclusive Pet Sitting Care

Lives with 2 cats
RachelR

20. Rachel

All Inclusive Pet Sitting Care5.2 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£25
/day