1. Dog sitting
  2. Tadley

Dog Sitting, Tadley

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SaloméS

1. Salomé

6.1 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Gentle, attentive cat care in Basingstoke

Last active 2 days ago
SaloméS

1. Salomé

New sitter
Gentle, attentive cat care in Basingstoke6.1 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
RhiannonR

2. Rhiannon

6.1 miles
from
£13
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Bunny Bonkers!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
RhiannonR

2. Rhiannon

Bunny Bonkers!6.1 miles
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
" Rhiannon helps us at short notice. She came to see us for a meet and greet with out cat Gorgie prior to sitting and was warm and welcoming. Amazing service and updated us daily with pictures and descriptions. I can highly recommend her as your pet (s) will be in very loving supportive hands. We will be sure to use her services in the future. "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£13
/day
EmilyE

3. Emily

9.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Dog Walking & Pet Sitting in Reading | Pounce & Play

Usually responds within few hours
EmilyE

3. Emily

Dog Walking & Pet Sitting in Reading | Pounce & Play9.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£15
/day
WingW

4. Wing

9.1 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews

Responsible experience CAT sitter in Reading

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
WingW

4. Wing

Responsible experience CAT sitter in Reading9.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Wing was extremely friendly and had really good communication throughout the process! Our cat Kiki is normal shy, but grew to love Wing! I would highly recommend her! "
JoelJ
Review by Joel
from
£13
/day
SamanthaS

5. Samantha

3.2 miles
from
£16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Registered Veterinary Nurse

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
SamanthaS

5. Samantha

Registered Veterinary Nurse3.2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely brilliant! Samantha was everything you’d want in a pet sitter. Both cats were well looked after, and Samantha was obviously an animal lover. I couldn’t have asked for better piece of mind whilst away. Great communication throughout, and always seemed happy to help. Highly recommended, will definitely be using again :)"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
£16
/day
ClaireC

6. Claire

8.2 miles
from
£16
/day
48 reviews
23
recurring guests

Registered Veterinary Nurse

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ClaireC

6. Claire

Registered Veterinary Nurse 8.2 miles
(48 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Once again Claire has been a brilliant cat sitter. Both of my cats want to know when I'm going away next so they can see Claire! Claire is reliable and really cares for my cats, spending time playing with them, which means I have a more relaxing holiday knowing they are in good hands. Thank you Claire"
LizL
Review by Liz
from
£16
/day
SzabinaS

7. Szabina

8.8 miles
from
£17
/day
1 review

Reliable & caring cat sitter in Reading 🐾 – Home Visits

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
SzabinaS

7. Szabina

Reliable & caring cat sitter in Reading 🐾 – Home Visits8.8 miles
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Thank you Szabina for taking care of our cats this weekend. We returned to some happy cats, being well fed and taking care of. "
ConnieC
Review by Connie
from
£17
/day
JasmineJ

8. Jasmine

7.9 miles
from
£20
/day

Caring Pet Lover & Reliable Sitter for Cats & Dogs

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JasmineJ

8. Jasmine

Caring Pet Lover & Reliable Sitter for Cats & Dogs7.9 miles
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
MartynM

9. Martyn

7.9 miles
from
£10
/day

Former Vet Nurse, Lifelong Pet Owner and Animal Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier Lily
MartynM

9. Martyn

Former Vet Nurse, Lifelong Pet Owner and Animal Lover7.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Terrier Lily
from
£10
/day
HayleyH

10. Hayley

3.1 miles
from
£12.5
/day

Loving pet sitter to look after your pets whilst you're away

Usually responds within few hours
HayleyH

10. Hayley

Loving pet sitter to look after your pets whilst you're away3.1 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12.5
/day
KatK

11. Kat

5.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Where Every Pet Is Treated Like Family 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Marry
KatK

11. Kat

Where Every Pet Is Treated Like Family 🐾5.8 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Marry
from
£15
/day
AvaA

12. Ava

9.3 miles
from
£20
/day

A Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Count On🐾💙

AvaA

12. Ava

A Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Count On🐾💙9.3 miles
from
£20
/day
SusanS

13. Susan

8.8 miles
from
£20
/day

My best walk days are with my dogs.

SusanS

13. Susan

My best walk days are with my dogs.8.8 miles
from
£20
/day