1. Dog sitting
  2. Washington

Dog Sitting, Washington

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

5.5 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

I love all animals I'm trustworthy and experienced.

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
JenniferJ

1. Jennifer

I love all animals I'm trustworthy and experienced.5.5 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Jennifer was great, she looked after our pet very well. Her love of animals is evident and she kept us updated daily with adorable photos. "
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
£13
/day
ElinE

2. Elin

9.2 miles
from
£8
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kind and Reliable Animal Lover: Dogs, Reptiles & More!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElinE

2. Elin

Kind and Reliable Animal Lover: Dogs, Reptiles & More!9.2 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elin is very reliable. Communication prior to the booking was great and she came to visit us for a meet and greet and was eager to get to know our puppy and make sure she was comfortable before booking. She was great with the puppy and very respectful in our home. You can tell she genuinely loves taking care of animals and is very knowledgeable about dogs. We are very happy with Elin and would definitely book her again!"
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
£8
/day
HannahH

3. Hannah

4.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Home away from home 🐾💕

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
HannahH

3. Hannah

Home away from home 🐾💕4.5 miles
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
£10
/day
JamesJ

4. James

8.2 miles
from
£15
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog loving & professional couple based in Newcastle

Usually responds within one day
JamesJ

4. James

Dog loving & professional couple based in Newcastle8.2 miles
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"This was my third booking with James and once again he was absolutely fantastic. He looked after my elderly cat Jimi and my two bunnies with such genuine care and attention. It’s always a huge relief knowing they’re in safe hands while I’m away. James takes the time to get to know each of their needs, especially important for Jimi who’s an older boy and needs a bit of extra TLC. I always come home to happy, relaxed pets and updates that give me complete peace of mind. I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend James to anyone looking for a kind, reliable and knowledgeable pet carer. Thank you again James."
LynseyL
Review by Lynsey
from
£15
/day
JaneJ

5. Jane

8.7 miles
from
£20
/day
5 reviews

Tail Wags Guaranteed — Energetic, Loving Dog Sitter!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
JaneJ

5. Jane

Tail Wags Guaranteed — Energetic, Loving Dog Sitter!8.7 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jane was reliable, trustworthy and she completely put my mind at ease and I will book again. Her communication was excellent throughout. Highly recommended 👍 "
JackieJ
Review by Jackie
from
£20
/day
JackieJ

6. Jackie

7.3 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews

All animals welcome 🐾 based in Whickham NE

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackieJ

6. Jackie

All animals welcome 🐾 based in Whickham NE7.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jackie was absolutely wonderful looking after my cat Myrtle for the past two days. She was reliable, caring, and kept me updated with photos and messages, which really put my mind at ease. I’d happily book Jackie again and highly recommend her to other pet owners."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
£18
/day
KatieK

7. Katie

8.2 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I’m a uni graduate who loves all pets

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatieK

7. Katie

I’m a uni graduate who loves all pets8.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"All 3 of my dogs were really well looked after, with regular/frequent updates & my flat was left in a very good state. Would definitely recommend & will be in contact for future dog walking/sitting. Thank you! I'm fairly sure my dogs have been missing the cuddles with you!"
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
£12
/day
NadaN

8. Nada

6.3 miles
from
£10
/day

Nada time wasted, just happy pets 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NadaN

8. Nada

Nada time wasted, just happy pets 🐾6.3 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£10
/day
TylerT

9. Tyler

7.2 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

We have had dogs all our lives, we love them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
TylerT

9. Tyler

We have had dogs all our lives, we love them7.2 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£10
/day
TheaT

10. Thea

5 miles
from
£14
/day

Cat Sitter Extraordinaire

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TheaT

10. Thea

Cat Sitter Extraordinaire5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£14
/day
CarolineC

11. Caroline

8.5 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

I love animals, I’ll care for yours like they’re my own

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
CarolineC

11. Caroline

New sitter
I love animals, I’ll care for yours like they’re my own8.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
LaurenL

12. Lauren

8 miles
from
£10
/day

tailored walks to the individual pet - sniff or adventure

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LaurenL

12. Lauren

tailored walks to the individual pet - sniff or adventure8 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£10
/day
MartinM

13. Martin

8.7 miles
from
£18.52
/day
14 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, caring & patient man who lives alone

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MartinM

13. Martin

Gentle, caring & patient man who lives alone8.7 miles
(14 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£18.52
/day
ClaireC

14. Claire

7.4 miles
from
£11
/day

Cat Lover Reliable Sitter - Visits/House Sitting/Medication

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
ClaireC

14. Claire

Cat Lover Reliable Sitter - Visits/House Sitting/Medication7.4 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
£11
/day
SylvieS

15. Sylvie

5.6 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews

Loving, reliable care for your pets! 💖

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SylvieS

15. Sylvie

Loving, reliable care for your pets! 💖5.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£10
/day
RiotR

16. Riot

5.3 miles
from
£10
/day

Ready to keep your pets happy and healthy!

Last active 8 days ago
RiotR

16. Riot

Ready to keep your pets happy and healthy!5.3 miles
Last active 8 days ago
from
£10
/day
ClareC

17. Clare

4.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Lifelong Animal Lover Happy To Take Care Of Your Pets

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ClareC

17. Clare

Lifelong Animal Lover Happy To Take Care Of Your Pets4.6 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£15
/day
CarlosC

18. Carlos

1.2 miles
from
£11
/day

I am an animal lover. I have over 15 years of pet experience

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CarlosC

18. Carlos

I am an animal lover. I have over 15 years of pet experience1.2 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£11
/day
ToniT

19. Toni

8.5 miles
from
£15
/day

Big lover of dogs, cats, and walks outside!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ToniT

19. Toni

Big lover of dogs, cats, and walks outside!8.5 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£15
/day
MatthewM

20. Matthew

5.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Certified belly-rub professional

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MatthewM

20. Matthew

Certified belly-rub professional5.7 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£10
/day