1. Dog sitting
  2. West Byfleet

Dog Sitting, West Byfleet

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ImogenI

1. Imogen

7.8 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

Kind and reliable vet student offering house/pet sitting.

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ImogenI

1. Imogen

Kind and reliable vet student offering house/pet sitting.7.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"My first time using a service like this vs. taking my cats to a cattery, so I was a little nervous but I couldn't be happier. I would definitely recommend Imogen! Thank you so much :)"
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
£15
/day
ErandhiE

2. Erandhi

6.9 miles
from
£25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover & mother of 3 furbabies

Lives with 3 cats
ErandhiE

2. Erandhi

Animal lover & mother of 3 furbabies 6.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
"Erandhi was lovely and clearly loved animals! She communicated well and looked after my cats perfectly. I would definitely recommend 😊"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
£25
/day
ClementinaC

3. Clementina

5.1 miles
from
£18
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

GIDDAY GIDDAY MY FURRY FRIENDS

Usually responds within one day
ClementinaC

3. Clementina

GIDDAY GIDDAY MY FURRY FRIENDS5.1 miles
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Great photos and communication, very friendly and flexible. Would recommend"
MegM
Review by Meg
from
£18
/day
AlexA

4. Alex

2.4 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
AlexA

4. Alex

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!2.4 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£15
/day
MiaM

5. Mia

2.2 miles
from
£17
/day
1 review

Trusted by Owners, Loved by all Pets!

Lives with 2 dogs
MiaM

5. Mia

Trusted by Owners, Loved by all Pets!2.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
"Mia arranged a drop in visit at very short notice, she took excellent care of my whippet, Sparkle, and gave me a full update. I was very impressed by her professionalism and I came home to a very relaxed pup. "
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
£17
/day
AnnaA

6. Anna

6.3 miles
from
£25
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Responsible and genuine animal lover.

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AnnaA

6. Anna

Reliable, Responsible and genuine animal lover.6.3 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Anna looked after my cats very well while I was away. She clearly cares for animals and communicates well. "
VickyV
Review by Vicky
from
£25
/day
SarahS

7. Sarah

7.4 miles
from
£15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sarah’s Sittings Brighton

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SarahS

7. Sarah

Sarah’s Sittings Brighton 7.4 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
£15
/day
AliaA

8. Alia

6.1 miles
from
£35
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Available for dog walking and boarding

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AliaA

8. Alia

Available for dog walking and boarding 6.1 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Alia was great, she looked after our two rescue cats over Christmas and did a fantastic job. Will definitely be using again."
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
£35
/day
DanielD

9. Daniel

6.8 miles
from
£20
/day

Experienced dog walker/ carer offering walks/drop in visits

DanielD

9. Daniel

Experienced dog walker/ carer offering walks/drop in visits6.8 miles
from
£20
/day
LottieL

10. Lottie

4.6 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Registered Veterinary Nurse wanting to look after your pet

Usually responds within one day
LottieL

10. Lottie

Registered Veterinary Nurse wanting to look after your pet 4.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Lottie was very good - communicative and looked after my cat really well. Both cat and owner are happy!"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
£25
/day
PriscilaP

11. Priscila

4.7 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

My family has cared for Pets for years and we love them

Last contacted today
Last active today
PriscilaP

11. Priscila

My family has cared for Pets for years and we love them4.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£20
/day
MariellaM

12. Mariella

7.5 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Gentle, loving care for all pets! Home visits & dog walking

Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
MariellaM

12. Mariella

Gentle, loving care for all pets! Home visits & dog walking 7.5 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 cat
from
£15
/day
MegM

13. Meg

7 miles
from
£13
/day

Nurtured Pets, Happy Homes!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
MegM

13. Meg

Nurtured Pets, Happy Homes!7 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
£13
/day
HayleyH

14. Hayley

3.2 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals are just humans in fury bodies.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
HayleyH

14. Hayley

Animals are just humans in fury bodies. 3.2 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
£15
/day
GabrielG

15. Gabriel

2.9 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews

Safe, Caring & Attentive Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielG

15. Gabriel

Safe, Caring & Attentive Pet Sitting You Can Trust2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
ZoeZ

16. Zoe

6.1 miles
from
£25
/day

An Aussie girl who adores animals of all shapes and sizes!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZoeZ

16. Zoe

An Aussie girl who adores animals of all shapes and sizes!6.1 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/day
ebruE

17. ebru

3.2 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
ebruE

17. ebru

A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾3.2 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£15
/day
IhyeonI

18. Ihyeon

6.2 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Guildford 🐾

Last active yesterday
IhyeonI

18. Ihyeon

Reliable & Energetic Pet Sitter in Guildford 🐾6.2 miles
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
constanzaC

19. constanza

6.8 miles
from
£20
/day

Dog & Cat Lover | Caring, Active & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
constanzaC

19. constanza

Dog & Cat Lover | Caring, Active & Reliable6.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
£20
/day
AlinaA

20. Alina

5.5 miles
from
£45
/day
3 reviews

15+years of Dog Care Experience .Trusted and Professional

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlinaA

20. Alina

15+years of Dog Care Experience .Trusted and Professional5.5 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£45
/day