1. Dog sitting
  2. West Yorkshire

Dog Sitting, West Yorkshire

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RachelR

1. Rachel

8 miles
from
ÂŁ13
/day
New sitter

🐾 A Home Full of Love, Care & Happy Tails 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RachelR

1. Rachel

New sitter
🐾 A Home Full of Love, Care & Happy Tails 🐾8 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
ÂŁ13
/day
JessieJ

2. Jessie

8 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable PhD Student & Experienced Cat and Dog Lover 😺

Usually responds within few hours
JessieJ

2. Jessie

Reliable PhD Student & Experienced Cat and Dog Lover 😺8 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessie looked after our 2 cats whilst we were on holiday. She was amazing, regularly sending updates and nice photos. When we get back the she had tidied up, put out rubbish etc . Will definitely ask Jessie to look after out cats again and would highly recommend"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
ÂŁ12
/day
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

2.4 miles
from
ÂŁ14
/day
38 reviews
14
recurring guests

Vee's Pet Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

Vee's Pet Sitting2.4 miles
(38 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Vanessa has looked after our cats twice now, and both times she has been very professional and taken great care of them. Communication is excellent, with messages and photos. I would definitely recommend them to anyone needing a caring cat sitter."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
ÂŁ14
/day
TakT

4. Tak

6.1 miles
from
ÂŁ14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Cat Lover Ready to Look After Your Furry Family

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TakT

4. Tak

Reliable Cat Lover Ready to Look After Your Furry Family6.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We just had Tak look after our cat Jinx for two weeks while we were away visiting family. We had an excellent experience with him, getting lots of photo updates as he came and fed our cat. We really appreciated seeing all the photos, especially as our usually very skittish cat warmed to him and accepted treats from him. He checked on her outside if he didn't see her in the house, and pointed out any issues he spotted (e.g. weepy cat eye) We'd definitely book him again!"
AndreyA
Review by Andrey
from
ÂŁ14
/day
MariaM

5. Maria

6.6 miles
from
ÂŁ13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A trusted care for your best friend

Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

5. Maria

A trusted care for your best friend6.6 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Kind, dependable, and thoughtful sitter. Took great care of our cat while we were away, making sure he was well looked after and happy at home. We really appreciated the regular updates and photos, which gave us complete peace of mind. Couldn’t have asked for better care—highly recommend! "
GaaraG
Review by Gaara
from
ÂŁ13
/day
DaisyD

6. Daisy

7.8 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your furry friends home away from home.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
DaisyD

6. Daisy

Your furry friends home away from home. 7.8 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
ÂŁ12
/day
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

4 miles
from
ÂŁ13
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat sitter BINGLEY/BFD AREA

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

Cat sitter BINGLEY/BFD AREA 4 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Perfect as last time, I had daily news and pictures of my rabbits. Very good communication too. Charlotte is a great petsitter 😄"
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
ÂŁ13
/day
CarmelinaC

8. Carmelina

6.2 miles
from
ÂŁ19
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Professional and trustworthy cat sitter in Kirkstall

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CarmelinaC

8. Carmelina

Professional and trustworthy cat sitter in Kirkstall6.2 miles
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Carmelina was amazing! Reliable, great updates and she really took good care of our cats. Whilst we were away Carmelina even tidied up around the kitchen, put our bins out and helped with Amazon packages, none of which was expected but very much appreciated. We have used a few cat sitting services in the past and Carmelina is by far the best. Will definitely be using again!"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
ÂŁ19
/day
VasilikiV

9. Vasiliki

6.6 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Snuggle Paws

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VasilikiV

9. Vasiliki

Snuggle Paws6.6 miles
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Vasiliki popped in on our cats whilst we were away and was a great sitter. Good communication, pictures of the cats, and everything very neat and tidy when we returned home. Will definitely book again. Thanks! "
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
ÂŁ12
/day
AnnaA

10. Anna

7.6 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Caring, reliable and dog obsessed🐾

Last active 5 days ago
AnnaA

10. Anna

New sitter
Caring, reliable and dog obsessed🐾7.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"Anna was great! She kindly looked after my cat and did everything perfectly."
SuadS
Review by Suad
from
ÂŁ15
/day
Chun YuC

11. Chun Yu

8.7 miles
from
ÂŁ18
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets, a family members, love them and love yourself.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
Chun YuC

11. Chun Yu

Pets, a family members, love them and love yourself.8.7 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Chun Yu looked after our two cats for a fortnight, coming in twice a day. He followed all our care directions exactly, updating us regularly via Whatsapp, and the cats were very comfortable with him. Everything was left clean and well-ordered on our return, and he had even done some additional cleaning after the cats upended some plants! Chun Yu is very professional and a pleasure to deal with and we felt very comfortable trusting him with our cats and house keys whilst we were away. We would use his services again without hesitation, and would recommend him warmly."
AnnetteA
Review by Annette
from
ÂŁ18
/day
MeganM

12. Megan

6.2 miles
from
ÂŁ15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Registered veterinary nurse West yorkshire cat sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MeganM

12. Megan

Registered veterinary nurse West yorkshire cat sitter6.2 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Megan is perfect for this job! Being an animal lover herself (both dogs and cats), Megan is thoughtful and caring when it comes to pets. I had her care for my dog Koda while I was away and I can confidently say he was in good hands. Megan went the extra mile and treated my dog as her own, sending me photos and videos of their adventure together. I vouch for Megan and believe she'd make an amazing job caring for your pet."
MarianaM
Review by Mariana
from
ÂŁ15
/day
HayleyH

13. Hayley

9.2 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
1 review

Experienced cat sitter, ready to befriend your cat!

Lives with 1 cat
HayleyH

13. Hayley

Experienced cat sitter, ready to befriend your cat!9.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Very very happy with Hayley. Lovely daily photos with Haley playing with my cats. All looks well. They really took to her. Super pleased. Thank you Haley "
dianeD
Review by diane
from
ÂŁ12
/day
SuadS

14. Suad

8.1 miles
from
ÂŁ14
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
SuadS

14. Suad

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away 8.1 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Best cat sitter I ever had, she cleaned their bowls and played with my cats, pictures every day it was amazing. "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
ÂŁ14
/day
LouL

15. Lou

7.3 miles
from
ÂŁ12
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love And Care When You Can’t Be There

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LouL

15. Lou

Love And Care When You Can’t Be There7.3 miles
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Lou was excellent. I'd never used a pet sitter/carer before, so I was anxious, but Lou was great, putting my mind at rest in advance and during the time with our animals. The communication and initial visit gave me a lot of confidence Lou would be able to look after our cat and rabbit while we were away for a week. We received regular updates and photos. That helped. Lou navigated our tricky front and back door scenario as well as the house alarm. Perfect. I will 100% use Lou again. "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
ÂŁ12
/day
SamuelS

16. Samuel

9 miles
from
ÂŁ20
/day
5 reviews

Animal lover giving pets love and care :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
SamuelS

16. Samuel

Animal lover giving pets love and care :)9 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good with the kittens, reliable and good communicator, I have took him on for drop in visits whilst at work. Highly review "
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
ÂŁ20
/day
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

5.3 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day
2 reviews

Caring and reliable home visits and dog walks with Jess

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

Caring and reliable home visits and dog walks with Jess5.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
"Jess is very communicative and friendly. We had a ‘get to know each other’ call before the booking and it eased the process for both ends. Throughout she was lovely, and the visits were hassle free, followed all the instructions, kept me up to date and made sure our cats were comfortable and well fed. She clearly loves what she does, is professional and trustworthy. We will use her again for home visits when we are away next time, thanks again!"
RidaR
Review by Rida
from
ÂŁ10
/day
MinaM

18. Mina

9.3 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day
New sitter

Pet-icularly dependable and caring animal sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MinaM

18. Mina

New sitter
Pet-icularly dependable and caring animal sitter9.3 miles
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ10
/day
DivyaD

19. Divya

2.1 miles - Bradford
from
ÂŁ22
/day
New sitter

Where every pet is treated like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DivyaD

19. Divya

New sitter
Where every pet is treated like family2.1 miles - Bradford
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
ÂŁ22
/day
JedJ

20. Jed

3.8 miles
from
ÂŁ10
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JedJ

20. Jed

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter and walker!3.8 miles
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
ÂŁ10
/day