1. Dog sitting
  2. Willsbridge

Dog Sitting, Willsbridge

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeniceD

1. Denice

5.5 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced sitter - all animals welcome!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
DeniceD

1. Denice

Experienced sitter - all animals welcome!5.5 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
£10
/day
HeidiH

2. Heidi

4 miles
from
£9
/day
New sitter

veterinary medicine student of Uni of Bristol and pet sitter

Last active yesterday
HeidiH

2. Heidi

New sitter
veterinary medicine student of Uni of Bristol and pet sitter 4 miles
Last active yesterday
from
£9
/day
KingaK

3. Kinga

3.6 miles
from
£9
/day
1 review

Flexible doggy day care at a loving home with fenced garden!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
KingaK

3. Kinga

Flexible doggy day care at a loving home with fenced garden!3.6 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£9
/day
Claire VictoriaC

4. Claire Victoria

5.5 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced Bristol dog lover caring for your fur family

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
Claire VictoriaC

4. Claire Victoria

Experienced Bristol dog lover caring for your fur family5.5 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
£15
/day
HannahH

5. Hannah

1.8 miles
from
£16
/day

Patient dog walker, free all week : fosterer for 3 years

Last active 11 days ago
HannahH

5. Hannah

Patient dog walker, free all week : fosterer for 3 years1.8 miles
Last active 11 days ago
from
£16
/day
LeighL

6. Leigh

2.6 miles
from
£12
/day

Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter You Can Trust

Lives with 2 cats
LeighL

6. Leigh

Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter You Can Trust2.6 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£12
/day
SarahS

7. Sarah

5.5 miles
from
£10
/day

I can meet the needs of your pet, walking or home visits

Usually responds within one day
SarahS

7. Sarah

I can meet the needs of your pet, walking or home visits 5.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
AlbertA

8. Albert

4.6 miles
from
£10
/day

Love, care, and responsibility, as my reviews say 🐶🥰

AlbertA

8. Albert

Love, care, and responsibility, as my reviews say 🐶🥰4.6 miles
from
£10
/day
MarjanM

9. Marjan

3.5 miles
from
£12
/day

Your Cat’s Loving, Reliable & New Best Friend

Usually responds within few hours
MarjanM

9. Marjan

Your Cat’s Loving, Reliable & New Best Friend3.5 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£12
/day
CharleyC

10. Charley

3.9 miles
from
£12
/day

I love all dogs! and I can’t wait to meet yours!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jug Dennis
CharleyC

10. Charley

I love all dogs! and I can’t wait to meet yours! 3.9 miles
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jug Dennis
from
£12
/day
JoannaJ

11. Joanna

3.9 miles
from
£11
/day

Your Pets, My Passion — Loving & Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter

JoannaJ

11. Joanna

Your Pets, My Passion — Loving & Trusted Dog & Cat Sitter3.9 miles
from
£11
/day
MelisM

12. Melis

4.4 miles
from
£13
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Love and care from a veterinary surgeon 👩🏻‍⚕️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
MelisM

12. Melis

Love and care from a veterinary surgeon 👩🏻‍⚕️ 4.4 miles
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Melis was great watching my bunnies and I am already booking my next visit! Melis is a veterinary professional and I felt confident working with her right from the start. She has great communication, letting me know when she was checking in and sending lots of pictures! I cannot think of anything more I would ask for in a pet sitter, thank you for helping me feel at ease when away for holiday."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
£13
/day
MaddieM

13. Maddie

5.4 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

I'm Maddie: your pet's new favourite sitter / walker!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MaddieM

13. Maddie

I'm Maddie: your pet's new favourite sitter / walker!5.4 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
£13
/day
JackJ

14. Jack

1.5 miles - Warmley
from
£18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

My service may lead to excessive tail wagging!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JackJ

14. Jack

My service may lead to excessive tail wagging!1.5 miles - Warmley
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
£18
/day
MichelleM

15. Michelle

1.4 miles
from
£18.5
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker In Warmley

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

15. Michelle

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker In Warmley1.4 miles
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Michelle was great, very friendly and kept in touch. Would use her if we need a cat sitter again. "
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
£18.5
/day
CindybabyC

16. Cindybaby

4.4 miles
from
£15
/day
20 reviews
2
recurring guests

Certified Canine First-Aid.Insured Pet Sitter & Dog Walker.

Last active 2 days ago
CindybabyC

16. Cindybaby

Certified Canine First-Aid.Insured Pet Sitter & Dog Walker.4.4 miles
(20 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
"Cindy looked after my two cats while I was away and was brilliant at communicating with me throughout. From the moment we had our meet and greet I knew I felt safe with her taking care of them, and they seemed love her immediately. Cindy has a great way with animals, is super respectful, and sent us really useful updates. Will definitely be booking her again, and highly recommend her."
SavannahS
Review by Savannah
from
£15
/day
Nicky & GraceN

17. Nicky & Grace

4.2 miles
from
£25
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible Animal Lovers

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
Nicky & GraceN

17. Nicky & Grace

Flexible Animal Lovers4.2 miles
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Everything went really well, and we'll certainly be asking Nicky and Grace to sit for Roxie again. Communication was great, they were respectful of our apartment and evidently enjoy cat sitting. Thanks both, very much, and see you again soon 🙂"
AnthonyA
Review by Anthony
from
£25
/day
GraceG

18. Grace

2.1 miles
from
£11
/day
99 reviews
42
recurring guests

Cat Cuddling Pooch Loving Lady

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
GraceG

18. Grace

Cat Cuddling Pooch Loving Lady2.1 miles
(99 reviews)
42 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Grace is an excellent cat sitter. She has been so attentive to our cat, spending time petting, feeding and listening to her very vocal chatter 😁 Grace kindly washed up food bowls and putting out the food recycling. Grace is a lovely human being, who we know we can trust implicitly with looking after our cat whilst away on holiday. We highly recommend Grace 🧡"
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
£11
/day
SietskeS

19. Sietske

5 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Friendly Animal Lover Available for Pet Walking or Sitting!

Usually responds within one day
SietskeS

19. Sietske

Friendly Animal Lover Available for Pet Walking or Sitting!5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sietske is a great cat sitter I would definitely recommend!"
MartinaM
Review by Martina
from
£10
/day
NatashaN

20. Natasha

4.8 miles
from
£17
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Registered Vet Nurse offering pet sitting 🐈 🐇 🐶

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NatashaN

20. Natasha

Registered Vet Nurse offering pet sitting 🐈 🐇 🐶 4.8 miles
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"This was our first time having Natasha look after our cat, visiting twice daily whilst we were on holiday. She was the perfect carer; very polite, professional and obviously has a lovely rapport with animals - our cat loved her. We also got full updates and photos from the visits. Highly recommended!"
SuzannaS
Review by Suzanna
from
£17
/day