1. Pet Sitting
  2. West Byfleet

Pet Sitting, West Byfleet

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TillyT

1. Tilly

2.7 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

just a girl who can’t wait to meet all your furry friends!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TillyT

1. Tilly

just a girl who can’t wait to meet all your furry friends! 2.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Updated us daily, and Nala was very well looked after 😻"
JanetteJ
Review by Janette
from
£15
/day
KeelyK

2. Keely

2.8 miles
from
£10
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, Forest dog walking services :)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
KeelyK

2. Keely

Friendly, Forest dog walking services :) 2.8 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Nelly absolutely loves her time spent with Keely. She is thoroughly spoiled and made a fuss of and Keely always goes above and beyond. Could not recommend anyone more to take care of our pup🥰"
AmberA
Review by Amber
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZachZ

3. Zach

1 miles
from
£10
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Care for Cats

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ZachZ

3. Zach

Care for Cats 1 miles
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Zach was brilliant! Super quick to reply, great communication and seemed to care about doing a good job. Will for sure book Zach the next time I need a cat sitter ☺️ "
SiobhanS
Review by Siobhan
from
£10
/day
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

0.3 miles
from
£11
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paws on Patrol: Reliable Dog Walking

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

Paws on Patrol: Reliable Dog Walking0.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"I was happy how Victoria cared for my tortoise. She messaged me every day with a photo. Thank you."
Anne-MarieA
Review by Anne-Marie
from
£11
/day
VinnieV

5. Vinnie

1.9 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter | All pets are welcome

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VinnieV

5. Vinnie

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter | All pets are welcome1.9 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
£15
/day
OliverO

6. Oliver

2.7 miles
from
£15
/day
27 reviews
5
recurring guests

Animal Daycare

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
OliverO

6. Oliver

Animal Daycare2.7 miles
(27 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ollie was brilliant with our cats, we could rest assured that they were loved and well taken care of. He was also easy to deal with and very reliable. I would highly recommend him and will definitely arrange my future cat sitting with Ollie."
NickyN
Review by Nicky
from
£15
/day
SarahS

7. Sarah

1.3 miles
from
£15
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable. 5 Star Rated ⭐️🩷

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SarahS

7. Sarah

Loving & Reliable. 5 Star Rated ⭐️🩷1.3 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Sarah was incredible with our little cat Crumbles. We were very skeptic of using a pet sitter we haven’t used before, and the experience couldn’t have been better. Our pet was well looked after, received plenty of attention and snacks, and we got loads of videos that put us at ease. We came back to a very happy little boy. Sarah will be our official pet sitter moving forwards! ☺️"
NatáliaN
Review by Natália
from
£15
/day
AlexA

8. Alex

2.4 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
AlexA

8. Alex

Animal lover! All shapes and sizes!2.4 miles
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
£15
/day
MiaM

9. Mia

2.2 miles
from
£17
/day
1 review

Trusted by Owners, Loved by all Pets!

Lives with 2 dogs
MiaM

9. Mia

Trusted by Owners, Loved by all Pets!2.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
"Mia arranged a drop in visit at very short notice, she took excellent care of my whippet, Sparkle, and gave me a full update. I was very impressed by her professionalism and I came home to a very relaxed pup. "
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
£17
/day
GabrielG

10. Gabriel

2.9 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews

Safe, Caring & Attentive Pet Sitting You Can Trust

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
GabrielG

10. Gabriel

Safe, Caring & Attentive Pet Sitting You Can Trust2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day
RichardR

11. Richard

3 miles
from
£20
/day
24 reviews
9
recurring guests

Super fun, calm dog handler. Acres to play in!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
RichardR

11. Richard

Super fun, calm dog handler. Acres to play in!3 miles
(24 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£20
/day
LaraL

12. Lara

2.4 miles
from
£15
/day

A home full of love in Addlestone! Happy family environment.

Last active 7 days ago
LaraL

12. Lara

A home full of love in Addlestone! Happy family environment. 2.4 miles
Last active 7 days ago
from
£15
/day
AndriiA

13. Andrii

2.1 miles
from
£25
/day
5 reviews

Your pets will be well cared, happy and cheerful.

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AndriiA

13. Andrii

Your pets will be well cared, happy and cheerful. 2.1 miles
(5 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£25
/day
GemmaG

14. Gemma

1.5 miles
from
£15
/day

🐾 Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter | Daily Updates Included

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
GemmaG

14. Gemma

🐾 Caring & Reliable Cat Sitter | Daily Updates Included1.5 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
£15
/day
JodieJ

15. Jodie

2.7 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable and trustworthy animal lover in the KT area

Usually responds within one day
JodieJ

15. Jodie

Reliable and trustworthy animal lover in the KT area 2.7 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
LucyL

16. Lucy

2.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced & Trustworthy animal carer 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LucyL

16. Lucy

Experienced & Trustworthy animal carer 🐾2.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
KateK

17. Kate

1.3 miles
from
£14
/day

Reliable, caring, loves cats

Lives with 2 cats
KateK

17. Kate

Reliable, caring, loves cats1.3 miles
Lives with 2 cats
from
£14
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in West Byfleet that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from West Byfleet to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in West Byfleet. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in West Byfleet. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in West Byfleet.

Pet owners book pet sitting in West Byfleet on Pawshake. Over 6355 pet owners in West Byfleet have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express