1. Cat sitting
  2. Chessington

Cat Sitting, Chessington

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VladyslavaV

1. Vladyslava

4.3 miles
from
£14
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
VladyslavaV

1. Vladyslava

Person who loves pets❤️West Molesey4.3 miles
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"So pleased I found Vlada! She took amazing care of my house rabbit Betty over the Christmas period and she went above and beyond to make sure she was ok. She spent lots of time with her and updated me with pictures. Her communication was 5*! Thank you for everything Vlada! ❤️"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
£14
/day
PoojaP

2. Pooja

3.1 miles
from
£17
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable and friendly pet sitter

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pomeranian Ivy
PoojaP

2. Pooja

Reliable and friendly pet sitter3.1 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with pomeranian Ivy
"This was the first time I used Pooja for cat sitter during Dec break. She was excellent. Pooja visited us and our cat and asked right question about our cat. Since my cat was a bit fussy on wet food, she guided what might be useful to try out for her. Due to family emergency I got in touch with Pooja again in mid Jan. And she was ever so helpful. I will go back to Pooja in future for cat sitter and I can recommend her."
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
£17
/day
TashaT

3. Tasha

3.7 miles
from
£12.5
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Local Cat Sitter 🐈

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
TashaT

3. Tasha

Local Cat Sitter 🐈 3.7 miles
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Tasha was absolutely fantastic with our cats! Despite their shyness, one of them was curled up on her lap on the first day. It's evident she has a true passion for pets. She kept us up to date with pics and videos os them. We would highly recommend her and are already looking forward to booking her services again next time!"
LuísaL
Review by Luísa
from
£12.5
/day
BrendaB

4. Brenda

3.3 miles
from
£12
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

I adore cats

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
BrendaB

4. Brenda

I adore cats3.3 miles
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Brenda looked after my cat when I was away, she was very patient with my rescue cat and communication was great too. "
CarmelC
Review by Carmel
from
£12
/day
LeahL

5. Leah

3.6 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Enthusiastic animal lover

Usually responds within few hours
LeahL

5. Leah

Enthusiastic animal lover 3.6 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Thank you so much Leah You have been a super star 🌟 🌟🌟🌟🌟really outstanding care of Chai especially during the heat wave and making sure she happy and content ment everything. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
£10
/day
ThomasT

6. Thomas

2.8 miles
from
£15
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided

ThomasT

6. Thomas

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided2.8 miles
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
"Tom was the best decision we made to look after our elderly cat. He went above and beyond what we expected, spending time with our cat and giving her a daily brush…and not only that he spotted and dealt with a plumbing issue whilst we were away. He communicated exceptionally well with us and we felt totally comfortable trusting him with our pet and our home. We would 100% use Tom again and thoroughly recommend him for anyone looking for a conscientious and caring pet sitter."
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
£15
/day
RachelR

7. Rachel

2 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Experienced, Caring & Tailored to Every Cat’s Personality

Last active 2 days ago
RachelR

7. Rachel

New sitter
Experienced, Caring & Tailored to Every Cat’s Personality2 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£10
/day
Maria eduardaM

8. Maria eduarda

0.7 miles
from
£18
/day
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Chessington 🐾

Maria eduardaM

8. Maria eduarda

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Chessington 🐾0.7 miles
from
£18
/day
AlinaA

9. Alina

3.3 miles
from
£12
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet lover based in Molesey

Usually responds within one hour
AlinaA

9. Alina

Pet lover based in Molesey 3.3 miles
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Alina, was a brilliant cat sitter for our timid and shy cat. She was very patient and enjoyed his company. We were sent regular videos and texts when she visited Barley. A wonderful cat sitter, thank you very much Alina"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
£12
/day
Vanessa Once upon a furry tailV

10. Vanessa Once upon a furry tail

2.5 miles
from
£17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, experienced, with vet past!

Usually responds within one day
Vanessa Once upon a furry tailV

10. Vanessa Once upon a furry tail

Reliable, experienced, with vet past!2.5 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Vanessa has been great and has taken excellent care of our babies. Definitely recommend and will want to work with her again "
DeborahD
Review by Deborah
from
£17
/day
CassieC

11. Cassie

3.2 miles
from
£14
/day
1 review

Purrrrfect Cat Sitting in New Malden 💕

Lives with 2 cats
CassieC

11. Cassie

Purrrrfect Cat Sitting in New Malden 💕3.2 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"We are very lucky to have Cassie to take care of our eccentric and blind senior cat with medication need while we are away. Undoubtedly a cat lover, Cassie is very professional showing deep understanding of cats. She takes care of our cat with patience, tender and passion. We had a complete peace of mind while on holiday. We will definitely seek her help again in future. "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
£14
/day
RhiannonR

12. Rhiannon

3.7 miles
from
£15
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Providing a little pinch of home whilst you're away

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
RhiannonR

12. Rhiannon

Providing a little pinch of home whilst you're away3.7 miles
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Rhiannon is fantastic, super friendly and reliable. Very communicative throughout and loved getting pictures of her playing with the cats. You can tell she really cares and does a great job. Highly recommend her for your pet care. Thank you! "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
£15
/day
KathyK

13. Kathy

1.7 miles
from
£18
/day
75 reviews
30
recurring guests

The Animal Aunty | Trusted Walker & Sitter | 70+ 5⭐Reviews

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
KathyK

13. Kathy

The Animal Aunty | Trusted Walker & Sitter | 70+ 5⭐Reviews1.7 miles
(75 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"I am so grateful to have found someone I can trust to look after my two cats when I am away. Kathy is not only diligent in her care but also kept me up to date with when she was visiting, how my cats were eating and behaving and interacted with them so they had some play time. She sent photos (which I love) and, overall, was a delight to have as my cat sitter! I thoroughly recommend her!"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
£18
/day
NiamhN

14. Niamh

0.2 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover with puppy experience ☺️

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
NiamhN

14. Niamh

Animal lover with puppy experience ☺️0.2 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Niamh is great! Super fast at responding and my cat loves her! Thank you Niamh ☺️"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£10
/day
AlanaA

15. Alana

2 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fun and responsible animal lover in Surrey

AlanaA

15. Alana

Fun and responsible animal lover in Surrey2 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"We honestly couldn’t ask for a better pet sitter. Alana is truly the best — caring, patient, and so loving with our pets. It’s such a comfort knowing they’re safe and happy in her hands. She treats them like her own and always goes above and beyond. We’re so grateful to have found her!"
DespoinaD
Review by Despoina
from
£20
/day
CherylC

16. Cheryl

2.5 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews

Cat Lover with 10+ Years’ Experience – Reliable & Caring

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
CherylC

16. Cheryl

Cat Lover with 10+ Years’ Experience – Reliable & Caring2.5 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I would HIGHLY recommend Cheryl as a pet sitter… She took great care looking after our two cats during the Xmas holidays. It was extremely comforting knowing that Cheryl would take the time every day to check in & send us videos of our cats being well fed & entertained. It allowed us to be able to relax that little bit more whilst we were away. She’s great value for money offering a fantastic service… Next time we’re going away we’ll definitely be in contact with Cheryl again! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
WillW
Review by Will
from
£13
/day
KeenaK

17. Keena

2.7 miles
from
£20
/day
3 reviews

Reliable & friendly pet sitter for your whiskered companion

Usually responds within few hours
KeenaK

17. Keena

Reliable & friendly pet sitter for your whiskered companion2.7 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Keena is an absolute gem when it comes to cat care! She took wonderful care of Neo and Louis, ensuring they were happy, well-fed, and comfortable during her watch. Her genuine love for cats shines through in everything she does. I highly recommend Keena to anyone looking for a caring, reliable, and attentive cat sitter. Neo and Louis already miss her! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
£20
/day
OliviaO

18. Olivia

3 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review

Dog Walker and pet sitter of Thames Ditton!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lurcher Gus
OliviaO

18. Olivia

Dog Walker and pet sitter of Thames Ditton! 3 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lurcher Gus
"Our cat had the best care from Olivia. She can be a little shy so we were delighted to see her wanting to sit on Olivia’s lap for cuddles after just one visit! She took time to play with her and give her lots of fuss which was much appreciated. Olivia sent lots of photos each visit and it was clear our cat absolutely loved her, leaning in for strokes and looking very relaxed with her. When we got home she’d clearly been well looked after and wouldn’t hesitate to use Olivia again or recommend her. "
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
£12
/day
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

1.1 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

Reliable and honest pet sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
ElizabethE

19. Elizabeth

Reliable and honest pet sitter 1.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Elizabeth is an extremely kind, friendly and above all reliable pet-sitter who we were very happy to engage after she came round for an initial meeting. She looked after our cat for a week and adapted to a somewhat unusual situation that cropped up, in which she went way above and beyond what might ordinarily have been expected, in terms of both time and effort. Elizabeth is very communicative, and kept us up to date with plenty of reassuring messages and pictures throughout. She’s equally fond of dogs, having a very cute one of her own, and is also very handy with a watering can. If you live in the Kingston area and need someone to look after your pet, you couldn’t do better than Elizabeth. Thoroughly recommended. "
BarryB
Review by Barry
from
£15
/day
NataliN

20. Natali

2.9 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Carer for your furry friends and home

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
NataliN

20. Natali

Carer for your furry friends and home2.9 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Natali was really caring with our cat. She communicated what I needed throughout. I recommend her 100%. Thanks Natali!"
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
£10
/day