1. Cat sitting
  2. Hambrook

Cat Sitting, Hambrook

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EliaE

1. Elia

3.4 miles
from
£13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced Cat Owner

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
EliaE

1. Elia

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter | Experienced Cat Owner 3.4 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"We booked Elia to look after our two kittens, Kino and Tucker over a bank holiday weekend away. Elia carried out two visits a day for feeding, litter tray cleaning and general play. We received morning and evening videos of both kittens enjoying some play time and cuddles. Elia was happy to sort the feeding for the two fussy boys that liked alternate food also. Very pleased with the service provided and will return to Elias services if required. 😁 "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
£13
/day
NagoreN

2. Nagore

4.2 miles
from
£13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and reliable cat sitter in the Bristol area

NagoreN

2. Nagore

Friendly and reliable cat sitter in the Bristol area4.2 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Nagore was great with our two cats while we were away, they are usually shy but warmed up to Nagore very quickly. Daily updates with photos helped put our minds at ease, we will definitely book again!"
CharlieC
Review by Charlie
from
£13
/day
VerityV

3. Verity

1.1 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Cat and small pet visiting from a life long animal lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Luna
VerityV

3. Verity

Cat and small pet visiting from a life long animal lover1.1 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Luna
"Hugo warmed up to Verity quickly. Feedback and communication was helpful to keep us at ease allowing us to enjoy our holiday knowing our cat was in good hands."
HaydnH
Review by Haydn
from
£10
/day
AmyA

4. Amy

2.8 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover and Student Veterinary Nurse

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AmyA

4. Amy

Animal lover and Student Veterinary Nurse 2.8 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Amy was very responsive and easy to organise looking after my dog for 2 days. She came to see home before as well to get to know him which was very nice. I would definitely recommend using Amy."
TomT
Review by Tom
from
£15
/day
JulieJ

5. Julie

2 miles
from
£12
/day

13 Years of Cat Care – Loving Home Visit Sitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
JulieJ

5. Julie

13 Years of Cat Care – Loving Home Visit Sitter2 miles
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
£12
/day
CeriC

6. Ceri

1.3 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Sitter and Dog Walker!

Lives with 2 cats
Lives with moggy Charlie
CeriC

6. Ceri

Cat Sitter and Dog Walker!1.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Lives with moggy Charlie
"A huge thank you to Ceri for taking great care of my gerbils and hamsters whilst I went away for a week on holiday. It's the longest I've been away for a while so I was anxious about how everyone would be but Ceri took great care of everyone with daily check-ins. She sent me a daily photo update over WhatsApp which was really appreciated and administered a little medication to my gerbils on a small piece of fruit. Lovely friendly kind manner and would highly recommend."
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
£12
/day
NataliaN

7. Natalia

4.3 miles
from
£14
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

My empathy and care will be with your pet while you're away.

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
NataliaN

7. Natalia

My empathy and care will be with your pet while you're away.4.3 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Natalie did a great job looking after our cats over a long weekend, including medication. She sent us daily updates. We would be happy to have her again."
JoeJ
Review by Joe
from
£14
/day
CatherineC

8. Catherine

4.3 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Genuine loving care for your pet.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CatherineC

8. Catherine

Genuine loving care for your pet. 4.3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Catherine was fantastic. Our dogs and us will definitely be happy to book Catherine again in future. Thanks so much."
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
£15
/day
RyanR

9. Ryan

3.7 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Dog walker and pet sitter, certified in canine first aid

Usually responds within one day
RyanR

9. Ryan

Dog walker and pet sitter, certified in canine first aid 3.7 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"We were extremely pleased with Ryan. He was proactive, communicative and asked all the right questions when we met him. Our cat was happy and relaxed around him, and he kept us continuously updated with photos (and some hilarious videos). He also went above and beyond, cleaning our kitchen! Thanks Ryan!"
MCM
Review by MC
from
£15
/day
EleanorE

10. Eleanor

4.1 miles
from
£11
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Feline Friend Cat Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
EleanorE

10. Eleanor

Feline Friend Cat Sitter4.1 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Eleanor looked after my cat this weekend and she was great. As a cat sitter myself I know how important communication is and she sent me messages and photos each time she came over. She was happy to learn all the specifics of my cat's routine and looked after him very well. Highly recommended!"
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
£11
/day
SophieS

11. Sophie

1.1 miles
from
£25
/day
5 reviews

Happy Paws Pet Sitting

SophieS

11. Sophie

Happy Paws Pet Sitting1.1 miles
(5 reviews)
"Sophie is a lovely pet sitter and our cat seemed to have been very well taken care of when we returned from our trip. Communication with Sophie is very easy and she is very accommodating and flexible. Sophie was very clear about when she had visited our home and messaged to let us know how our cat was doing. When we met Sophie before we went away, she seemed like a natural animal lover and Zeus took to her straight away."
IsabelI
Review by Isabel
from
£25
/day
FlorianF

12. Florian

4.1 miles
from
£10
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover looking to share and help

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
FlorianF

12. Florian

Animal lover looking to share and help4.1 miles
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"I am so glad I found Florian and her adorable daughter to look after our cat Lady. She was quite scared at first but they both knew what to do to gain her trust so I regularly received beyond cut pictures of Lady enjoying cuddle sessions, and I know she looks forward to see them again. In terms of catsitting I don't think it gets any better. Merci beaucoup! 😀🙏"
Rose-MarieR
Review by Rose-Marie
from
£10
/day
HollyH

13. Holly

3 miles
from
£11
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, Friendly Animal Lover :)

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
HollyH

13. Holly

Reliable, Friendly Animal Lover :)3 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
£11
/day
NatalieN

14. Natalie

3.9 miles
from
£40
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly, experienced, animal loving pet sitter 🙂🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
NatalieN

14. Natalie

Friendly, experienced, animal loving pet sitter 🙂🐾3.9 miles
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Natalie was great dog sitting for our puppy Bobbin! Lovely updates throughout the day - Natalie was always very quick to respond to messages and flexible. Bobbin was a very happy dog - would highly recommend for anyone needing a dog sitter, thank you Natalie!"
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
£40
/day
SadieS

15. Sadie

2 miles
from
£40
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable, experienced and qualified Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
SadieS

15. Sadie

Reliable, experienced and qualified Pet Sitter2 miles
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Sadie was a really considerate dog sitter who thought to ask a lot of helpful questions in advance of sitting Bodhi. During the sitting at our house she kept Bodhi company, took him for a walk and made sure he was happy throughout. We're really grateful!"
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
£40
/day
GraceG

16. Grace

3.5 miles
from
£15
/day
34 reviews
14
recurring guests

Experienced Full-Time Pet Sitter. A Home From Home!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
GraceG

16. Grace

Experienced Full-Time Pet Sitter. A Home From Home! 3.5 miles
(34 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
JoJ

17. Jo

4.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Professional, friendly, reliable, trustworthy & kind.

Last active today
JoJ

17. Jo

Professional, friendly, reliable, trustworthy & kind.4.3 miles
Last active today
from
£15
/day
Claire VictoriaC

18. Claire Victoria

3.8 miles
from
£15
/day

Experienced Bristol dog lover caring for your fur family

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
Claire VictoriaC

18. Claire Victoria

Experienced Bristol dog lover caring for your fur family3.8 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
£15
/day
HannahH

19. Hannah

3.8 miles
from
£16
/day

Patient dog walker, free all week : fosterer for 3 years

Last active 3 days ago
HannahH

19. Hannah

Patient dog walker, free all week : fosterer for 3 years3.8 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£16
/day
TulaT

20. Tula

3.3 miles
from
£15
/day

Pet lover and experienced sitter located in Bristol

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TulaT

20. Tula

Pet lover and experienced sitter located in Bristol3.3 miles
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day