1. Cat sitting
  2. Kingston upon Thames

Cat Sitting, Kingston upon Thames

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SusieS

1. Susie

2.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Honest, hardworking, trustworthy-guaranteed fun for your pet

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SusieS

1. Susie

Honest, hardworking, trustworthy-guaranteed fun for your pet2.1 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/day
AlinaA

2. Alina

2.4 miles
from
£12
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet lover based in Molesey

Usually responds within one hour
AlinaA

2. Alina

Pet lover based in Molesey 2.4 miles
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Alina, was a brilliant cat sitter for our timid and shy cat. She was very patient and enjoyed his company. We were sent regular videos and texts when she visited Barley. A wonderful cat sitter, thank you very much Alina"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
£12
/day
Vanessa Once upon a furry tailV

3. Vanessa Once upon a furry tail

0.9 miles
from
£17
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable, experienced, with vet past!

Usually responds within one day
Vanessa Once upon a furry tailV

3. Vanessa Once upon a furry tail

Reliable, experienced, with vet past!0.9 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Vanessa has been great and has taken excellent care of our babies. Definitely recommend and will want to work with her again "
DeborahD
Review by Deborah
from
£17
/day
CassieC

4. Cassie

1.9 miles
from
£14
/day
1 review

Purrrrfect Cat Sitting in New Malden 💕

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CassieC

4. Cassie

Purrrrfect Cat Sitting in New Malden 💕1.9 miles
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We are very lucky to have Cassie to take care of our eccentric and blind senior cat with medication need while we are away. Undoubtedly a cat lover, Cassie is very professional showing deep understanding of cats. She takes care of our cat with patience, tender and passion. We had a complete peace of mind while on holiday. We will definitely seek her help again in future. "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
£14
/day
JoJ

5. Jo

3.1 miles
from
£25
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Walker Richmond

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cocker spaniel Lucky
JoJ

5. Jo

Dog Walker Richmond3.1 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cocker spaniel Lucky
"Jo was absolutely excellent. She provided daily videos/photos of our cat and took really good care of her. When we arrived home our cat was relaxed, happy and ready to play :) Would 100% recommend Jo for any pet sitting needs."
KylieK
Review by Kylie
from
£25
/day
RhiannonR

6. Rhiannon

0.5 miles
from
£15
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Providing a little pinch of home whilst you're away

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
RhiannonR

6. Rhiannon

Providing a little pinch of home whilst you're away0.5 miles
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Rhiannon is fantastic, super friendly and reliable. Very communicative throughout and loved getting pictures of her playing with the cats. You can tell she really cares and does a great job. Highly recommend her for your pet care. Thank you! "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
£15
/day
KathyK

7. Kathy

1.7 miles
from
£23
/day
75 reviews
30
recurring guests

The Animal Aunty | Trusted Walker & Sitter | 70+ 5⭐Reviews

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KathyK

7. Kathy

The Animal Aunty | Trusted Walker & Sitter | 70+ 5⭐Reviews1.7 miles
(75 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I am so grateful to have found someone I can trust to look after my two cats when I am away. Kathy is not only diligent in her care but also kept me up to date with when she was visiting, how my cats were eating and behaving and interacted with them so they had some play time. She sent photos (which I love) and, overall, was a delight to have as my cat sitter! I thoroughly recommend her!"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
£23
/day
RaquelR

8. Raquel

1.7 miles
from
£14
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Cat lover

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RaquelR

8. Raquel

Cat lover 1.7 miles
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We couldn't be happier with the exceptional care provided by our cat sitter, Raquel! From daily updates and adorable pictures to genuine care and attention, she went above and beyond to ensure that our cat, Rosie, felt loved and comfortable while we were away. Her dedication and professionalism truly put our minds at ease, and we highly recommend her services. Thank you for everything!"
ValeriaV
Review by Valeria
from
£14
/day
CherylC

9. Cheryl

0.8 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews

Cat Lover with 10+ Years’ Experience – Reliable & Caring

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
CherylC

9. Cheryl

Cat Lover with 10+ Years’ Experience – Reliable & Caring0.8 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"I would HIGHLY recommend Cheryl as a pet sitter… She took great care looking after our two cats during the Xmas holidays. It was extremely comforting knowing that Cheryl would take the time every day to check in & send us videos of our cats being well fed & entertained. It allowed us to be able to relax that little bit more whilst we were away. She’s great value for money offering a fantastic service… Next time we’re going away we’ll definitely be in contact with Cheryl again! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️"
WillW
Review by Will
from
£13
/day
IldikoI

10. Ildiko

2.4 miles
from
£18
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawsome, reliable care for your furry family members

Usually responds within few hours
IldikoI

10. Ildiko

Pawsome, reliable care for your furry family members2.4 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Ildiko was great, she had really good attention to details and took great care of my cats, who have been very relaxed around her. I’m very grateful that she was available at short notice, and she put us at ease already during our Meet&Greet. I would highly recommend Ildiko if you are looking for a reliable and truly pet loving sitter. Would definitely use her again."
GiovanniG
Review by Giovanni
from
£18
/day
OliviaO

11. Olivia

2 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review

Dog Walker and pet sitter of Thames Ditton!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
OliviaO

11. Olivia

Dog Walker and pet sitter of Thames Ditton! 2 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Our cat had the best care from Olivia. She can be a little shy so we were delighted to see her wanting to sit on Olivia’s lap for cuddles after just one visit! She took time to play with her and give her lots of fuss which was much appreciated. Olivia sent lots of photos each visit and it was clear our cat absolutely loved her, leaning in for strokes and looking very relaxed with her. When we got home she’d clearly been well looked after and wouldn’t hesitate to use Olivia again or recommend her. "
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
£12
/day
KeenaK

12. Keena

0.8 miles
from
£20
/day
3 reviews

Reliable & friendly pet sitter for your whiskered companion

Usually responds within few hours
KeenaK

12. Keena

Reliable & friendly pet sitter for your whiskered companion0.8 miles
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Keena is an absolute gem when it comes to cat care! She took wonderful care of Neo and Louis, ensuring they were happy, well-fed, and comfortable during her watch. Her genuine love for cats shines through in everything she does. I highly recommend Keena to anyone looking for a caring, reliable, and attentive cat sitter. Neo and Louis already miss her! "
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
£20
/day
ElizabethE

13. Elizabeth

2.3 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

Reliable and honest pet sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Jaskier
ElizabethE

13. Elizabeth

Reliable and honest pet sitter 2.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomsky Jaskier
"Elizabeth is an extremely kind, friendly and above all reliable pet-sitter who we were very happy to engage after she came round for an initial meeting. She looked after our cat for a week and adapted to a somewhat unusual situation that cropped up, in which she went way above and beyond what might ordinarily have been expected, in terms of both time and effort. Elizabeth is very communicative, and kept us up to date with plenty of reassuring messages and pictures throughout. She’s equally fond of dogs, having a very cute one of her own, and is also very handy with a watering can. If you live in the Kingston area and need someone to look after your pet, you couldn’t do better than Elizabeth. Thoroughly recommended. "
BarryB
Review by Barry
from
£15
/day
AndreaA

14. Andrea

2.8 miles
from
£20
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Feed Them Well And Love Them Always.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AndreaA

14. Andrea

Feed Them Well And Love Them Always.2.8 miles
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Absolutely super sitter! My very needy cat was totally happy, and didn’t give the usual grumpy meows when I got home. He’d clearly had lots of cuddles and was very well looked after. Thanks so much. "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
£20
/day
NataliN

15. Natali

0.6 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Carer for your furry friends and home

Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
NataliN

15. Natali

Carer for your furry friends and home0.6 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Natali was really caring with our cat. She communicated what I needed throughout. I recommend her 100%. Thanks Natali!"
GiuliaG
Review by Giulia
from
£10
/day
MaxiM

16. Maxi

2.7 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Cat Sitter + foster carer full DBS check

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MaxiM

16. Maxi

Experienced Cat Sitter + foster carer full DBS check2.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Maxi looked after our cat for 5 days, visiting twice a day. She followed our feeding instructions, gave our mainly indoor cat good attention and sent us informative updates from each visit. I would be happy to book Maxi again."
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
£12
/day
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

1.1 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

✨Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Pets 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

✨Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter for Happy Pets 🐾 1.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Valeria looked after Milo for me and I couldn’t have been happier. She was warm, reliable and clearly very comfortable around cats. Milo settled with her very quickly, which says a lot because he can be a little cautious with new people. She kept me updated while I was away and I always felt that Milo was in very good hands. I came home to a happy, relaxed cat and everything exactly as it should be. I would absolutely trust Valeria with Milo again and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a kind and dependable pet sitter."
ClaraC
Review by Clara
from
£15
/day
MelissaM

18. Melissa

3.1 miles
from
£18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Richmond Based Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelissaM

18. Melissa

Richmond Based Pet Sitter3.1 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Melissa cared for our Persian cat for five weeks when we travelled abroad, and we are pleased with her service. We recommend this kind lady."
MustafaM
Review by Mustafa
from
£18
/day
JuliaJ

19. Julia

1.3 miles
from
£25
/day
1 review

Caring, experienced dog walker 🥰💕

JuliaJ

19. Julia

Caring, experienced dog walker 🥰💕1.3 miles
(1 review)
from
£25
/day
EmeliaE

20. Emelia

3.1 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

WFH and ready to dog sit!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle mix Rudi
EmeliaE

20. Emelia

WFH and ready to dog sit! 3.1 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle mix Rudi
"Emelia took wonderful care of our cat, Luna. She was attentive, caring, and kept us updated, which gave us real peace of mind. Luna was happy and well looked after, we couldn’t ask for better. Highly recommended!"
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
£12
/day