1. Cat sitting
  2. Quinton

Cat Sitting, Quinton

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AdrianaA

1. Adriana

4.2 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Reliable, loving care in Birmingham

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AdrianaA

1. Adriana

New sitter
Reliable, loving care in Birmingham 4.2 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
£15
/day
HelenH

2. Helen

4 miles
from
£14
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Pet sitters in B30 | Calm and reliable pet care

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
HelenH

2. Helen

Pet sitters in B30 | Calm and reliable pet care4 miles
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"We couldn’t have asked for better cat sitters! Helen and Lauren popped in daily to look after our two cats, Levi and Nimbus, and did a fantastic job. They kept us updated, made sure the cats were well cared for. Ours cats Levi and Nimbus became quite friendly with them. It gave us real peace of mind knowing our cats were in such caring and trustworthy hands. Highly recommend"
TarrikT
Review by Tarrik
from
£14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaggieM

3. Maggie

3.2 miles
from
£15
/day
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

Loving Pet Sitter: Cats, Rabbits - Trusted Care.

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
MaggieM

3. Maggie

Loving Pet Sitter: Cats, Rabbits - Trusted Care.3.2 miles
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Our lovely cat who is 12 years old stayed with Maggie’s visit per day for a week. For each day, she communicated with us, played and took care of our cat perfectly! We had so much anxiety about leaving our cat alone but Maggie did a great job! We highly recommend her, thanks again Maggie! We appreciate your patience and support. Hope to see you soon!"
MertM
Review by Mert
from
£15
/day
PatriP

4. Patri

3.7 miles
from
£9
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

Purrrfect Pet Care

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
PatriP

4. Patri

Purrrfect Pet Care3.7 miles
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Patri provides a great cat sitting service and leave off mind . she was on time, friendly and easy and quick to communicate with. "
EllieE
Review by Ellie
from
£9
/day
BenB

5. Ben

4.2 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

After 100s of bookings - I’ve gained valuable experience

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
BenB

5. Ben

After 100s of bookings - I’ve gained valuable experience4.2 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Ben calmed my worries about having a cat sitter when we met him. He sent updates and photos of each visit. Very reliable and cared for our cats well"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
£10
/day
JamieJ

6. Jamie

3.8 miles
from
£20
/day
3 reviews

Experienced and flexible dog lovers with a huge garden

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JamieJ

6. Jamie

Experienced and flexible dog lovers with a huge garden3.8 miles
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
£20
/day
AmiA

7. Ami

2.9 miles
from
£12
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Dog Lover Offering Safe, Fun Walks & Care

Last active yesterday
AmiA

7. Ami

Trusted Dog Lover Offering Safe, Fun Walks & Care2.9 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
£12
/day
LeeL

8. Lee

4.2 miles
from
£10
/day

🐾 Experienced Cat Sitter | Loving Care for Every Pet 🐾

Last active 5 days ago
LeeL

8. Lee

🐾 Experienced Cat Sitter | Loving Care for Every Pet 🐾4.2 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£10
/day
LynetteL

9. Lynette

4.3 miles
from
£14
/day
46 reviews
15
recurring guests

Mrs Dolittle, I Talk To The Animals! Pet Sitting Service

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 6 cats
LynetteL

9. Lynette

Mrs Dolittle, I Talk To The Animals! Pet Sitting Service 4.3 miles
(46 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 6 cats
"Lynette is a really good cat carer. She has a great relationship with my cat, and I wouldn't hesitate to book her again."
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
£14
/day
LindaL

10. Linda

2 miles
from
£28
/day
26 reviews
10
recurring guests

In good hands (Sitter-walker)

Usually responds within one day
LindaL

10. Linda

In good hands (Sitter-walker)2 miles
(26 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Linda was absolutely brilliant, we couldn't have asked for a better cat sitter. She loved the cats and they loved her! It's the first time we have used a cat sitter, and I was a bit nervous about leaving them, but will definitely ask Linda to sit again. We got regularly dialy updates with photos, Linda went above and beyond, brought our post in for us, sorted our bins out, even left us some toys for them etc. It was also very reassuring knowing someone was coming and checking the house every day. 5 star service, we couldn't recommend Linda highly enough 😊"
EllenE
Review by Ellen
from
£28
/day
AvisA

11. Avis

4.2 miles
from
£25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Born to Care: Sharing My Life with Dogs for Three Decades

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AvisA

11. Avis

Born to Care: Sharing My Life with Dogs for Three Decades4.2 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
£25
/day
Wing KiW

12. Wing Ki

3.5 miles
from
£12
/day
3 reviews

Cat sitting around Birmingham and Dudley

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Wing KiW

12. Wing Ki

Cat sitting around Birmingham and Dudley3.5 miles
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Amazing cat sitter. Brilliant communication and lots of videos and photos meant I didn’t worry at all. Would highly recommend to anyone else looking for a cat sitter who wants excellent care. Will use again. "
HollyH
Review by Holly
from
£12
/day
AgnesA

13. Agnes

1.7 miles
from
£14
/day
1 review

oving & Reliable Cat Care–Peace of Mind when You’re Away

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AgnesA

13. Agnes

oving & Reliable Cat Care–Peace of Mind when You’re Away1.7 miles
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Agnes was brilliant at communicating with us, sending pictures and notes. We felt totally confident that our cat was being looked after. "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
£14
/day
MoM

14. Mo

2.1 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MoM

14. Mo

Reliable Pet Sitter2.1 miles
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Mo was wonderful looking after our cat Linus. He sent daily updates and Linus seemed very content. We would definitely rebook with Mo in the future. Thanks so much Mo! "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
£15
/day
OliverO

15. Oliver

4.2 miles
from
£30
/day
2 reviews

Experienced pet owner and sitter.

OliverO

15. Oliver

Experienced pet owner and sitter.4.2 miles
(2 reviews)
"I would definitely recommend Oliver! He was great with my boys and kept up the contact the whole time we were away. Thank you so much for your help! "
FrancescaF
Review by Francesca
from
£30
/day
CarmenC

16. Carmen

1.8 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring dog walker with lifelong pet experience

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Alfie
CarmenC

16. Carmen

Caring dog walker with lifelong pet experience1.8 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Springer Spaniel Alfie
"I would recommend Carmen. Very polite and respectful. Very reasonably priced and responds very quickly. Trustworthy and reliable. I would use her services again. "
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
£10
/day
RachelR

17. Rachel

3.9 miles
from
£13
/day

Your pets home from home in Northfield

Usually responds within one day
RachelR

17. Rachel

Your pets home from home in Northfield3.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£13
/day
BrigieB

18. Brigie

3.8 miles
from
£18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

4 years experience pet sitter 🥰💗™️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BrigieB

18. Brigie

4 years experience pet sitter 🥰💗™️3.8 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Brigie has been amazing with my pets! Kept me informed, fed my animals and sent me loads of pictures. I felt very secure with her in my house!"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
£18
/day
TsvetelinaT

19. Tsvetelina

3.9 miles
from
£13
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate pet carer ensuring your pets feel safe and loved.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
TsvetelinaT

19. Tsvetelina

Passionate pet carer ensuring your pets feel safe and loved.3.9 miles
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Tsvetelina is very kind, caring & good natured. I’m extremely happy with the care she provided for my 2 dogs, they were well cared for & happy, & enjoyed her company. I have booked with Tsvetelina again, she’s great 😊 thank you🙏🏼"
SamanthaS
Review by Samantha
from
£13
/day
YaTingY

20. YaTing

3.9 miles
from
£10
/day

petsitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
YaTingY

20. YaTing

petsitter3.9 miles
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£10
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Quinton Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Quinton cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Quinton cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Quinton on Pawshake. Over 560 pet owners in Quinton have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express