1. Cat sitting
  2. Sutton

Cat Sitting, Sutton

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SophieS

1. Sophie

3.4 miles
from
£13
/day
35 reviews
11
recurring guests

animal lover able to assist with walking/visits ad hoc!

Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

1. Sophie

animal lover able to assist with walking/visits ad hoc! 3.4 miles
(35 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Sophie looked after our two cats for us while we were away and did a wonderful job making sure they had everything they needed. She was very well organised when we met to discuss the pet-sitting, taking care to understand everything that needed to be done and their specific dietary requirements etc. She’s also a great communicator and ensured we received detailed updates and photos while we were travelling. It’s great to know that we don’t need to worry about our cats when they have Sophie to take care of them. "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
£13
/day
MajuM

2. Maju

3.8 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Pet Sitting with Years of Experience

Last active 8 days ago
MajuM

2. Maju

Compassionate Pet Sitting with Years of Experience3.8 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
"I am very glad to have chosen her to take care of my two cats during my trip! She was very diligent, always sending updates and photos. She managed to quickly bond with one of my cats, while respecting the pace of my shy little one as well. I felt like they were in safe hands while I was away, and I will definitely use her sitting services again in the future! Thank you very much for your superb care, Maria! "
JoaoJ
Review by Joao
from
£15
/day
AnjaleeA

3. Anjalee

2.7 miles
from
£11
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
AnjaleeA

3. Anjalee

Experienced pet sitter2.7 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£11
/day
PoojaP

4. Pooja

1.6 miles
from
£17
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable and friendly pet sitter

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
PoojaP

4. Pooja

Reliable and friendly pet sitter1.6 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs
"This was the first time I used Pooja for cat sitter during Dec break. She was excellent. Pooja visited us and our cat and asked right question about our cat. Since my cat was a bit fussy on wet food, she guided what might be useful to try out for her. Due to family emergency I got in touch with Pooja again in mid Jan. And she was ever so helpful. I will go back to Pooja in future for cat sitter and I can recommend her."
RamyaR
Review by Ramya
from
£17
/day
JosephineJ

5. Josephine

1.7 miles
from
£11
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Purr-fect Care for Your Friends

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JosephineJ

5. Josephine

Purr-fect Care for Your Friends1.7 miles
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Josephine took excellent care of our cat Rocky - she was meticulous in making sure she had all the information for him before starting (including things we hadn’t thought of!), is clearly very knowledgeable and experienced in looking after cats, and sent regular updates while we were away. And we got home to a very relaxed, happy cat! Will definitely use again - thanks Josephine! "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
£11
/day
TashaT

6. Tasha

2 miles
from
£12.5
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Local Cat Sitter 🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
TashaT

6. Tasha

Local Cat Sitter 🐈 2 miles
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Tasha was absolutely fantastic with our cats! Despite their shyness, one of them was curled up on her lap on the first day. It's evident she has a true passion for pets. She kept us up to date with pics and videos os them. We would highly recommend her and are already looking forward to booking her services again next time!"
LuísaL
Review by Luísa
from
£12.5
/day
ThomasT

7. Thomas

3.7 miles
from
£15
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ThomasT

7. Thomas

Trusted Pet Whisperer: Exceptional Care and Fuss Provided3.7 miles
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Tom was the best decision we made to look after our elderly cat. He went above and beyond what we expected, spending time with our cat and giving her a daily brush…and not only that he spotted and dealt with a plumbing issue whilst we were away. He communicated exceptionally well with us and we felt totally comfortable trusting him with our pet and our home. We would 100% use Tom again and thoroughly recommend him for anyone looking for a conscientious and caring pet sitter."
PhilipP
Review by Philip
from
£15
/day
Kai KongK

8. Kai Kong

0.8 miles
from
£14
/day

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover: 20+ Years Keeping Paws Happy

Last contacted today
Last active today
Kai KongK

8. Kai Kong

Experienced & Caring Dog Lover: 20+ Years Keeping Paws Happy0.8 miles
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
£14
/day
NarjesN

9. Narjes

3.9 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Because Your Pets Deserve the Best Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
NarjesN

9. Narjes

New sitter
Because Your Pets Deserve the Best Care3.9 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
£15
/day
AmyA

10. Amy

3.7 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews

Newly qualified vet, here for you & your pet!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AmyA

10. Amy

Newly qualified vet, here for you & your pet! 3.7 miles
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Amy was amazing with our cat Cleo. Cleo is very wary around strangers but Amy was very gentle and patient and managed to completely win her over. As a recently qualified vet there isn’t anyone we would trust more than Amy to look after Cleo. Amy gave detailed reports and pictures so we knew exactly what was going on. Amy is a very clear and professional commentator giving complete peace of mind whilst we were away. I will definitely be booking Amy again and recommend her for all pets. "
HaniaH
Review by Hania
from
£12
/day
ThaísT

11. Thaís

0.1 miles - Sutton
from
£15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
ThaísT

11. Thaís

0.1 miles - Sutton
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
£15
/day
MatasM

12. Matas

3.9 miles
from
£30
/day
New sitter

​Long Walks & Big Garden: Let Your Dog Vacation with Us!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MatasM

12. Matas

New sitter
​Long Walks & Big Garden: Let Your Dog Vacation with Us!3.9 miles
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
£30
/day
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

3.6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Experienced and capable dog walker and pet sitter

Last active 3 days ago
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

New sitter
Experienced and capable dog walker and pet sitter 3.6 miles
Last active 3 days ago
from
£10
/day
JamieJ

14. Jamie

3.7 miles
from
£15
/day

Award winning dog Groomer, bunny mom and trusted carer!

JamieJ

14. Jamie

Award winning dog Groomer, bunny mom and trusted carer! 3.7 miles
from
£15
/day
LouiseL

15. Louise

3.4 miles
from
£13
/day

Available for weekday walkies or pet sitting in school hours

Usually responds within one hour
LouiseL

15. Louise

Available for weekday walkies or pet sitting in school hours3.4 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£13
/day
CaleyC

16. Caley

3.7 miles
from
£14
/day

Experienced Pet Lover | Dog & House Sitter 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
CaleyC

16. Caley

Experienced Pet Lover | Dog & House Sitter 🐾 3.7 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£14
/day
GurditG

17. Gurdit

3.2 miles
from
£40
/day

Grown up with pets, now caring for yours - Flexi & reliable

GurditG

17. Gurdit

Grown up with pets, now caring for yours - Flexi & reliable3.2 miles
from
£40
/day
AnyaA

18. Anya

3.7 miles
from
£14
/day

Flexible dog walking in Wimbledon for all dog types

AnyaA

18. Anya

Flexible dog walking in Wimbledon for all dog types 3.7 miles
from
£14
/day
KarolK

19. Karol

2.2 miles
from
£9
/day

Reliable & Ready to cuddle! Reliable care you can count on.

KarolK

19. Karol

Reliable & Ready to cuddle! Reliable care you can count on.2.2 miles
from
£9
/day
SamanthaS

20. Samantha

3.2 miles
from
£15
/day

Trusted Pet Care for Your Furry Family

Usually responds within one day
SamanthaS

20. Samantha

Trusted Pet Care for Your Furry Family3.2 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day