1. Cat sitting
  2. The City of Brighton and Hove

Cat Sitting, The City of Brighton and Hove

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

3 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews

Your dog will be one of the family!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnnaA

1. Anna

Your dog will be one of the family!3 miles
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£15
/day
AyeshaA

2. Ayesha

0.3 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

reliable, caring and attentive pet sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AyeshaA

2. Ayesha

reliable, caring and attentive pet sitter 0.3 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/day
AliceA

3. Alice

1.2 miles - Brighton and Hove
from
£15
/day

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
AliceA

3. Alice

Experienced petcarer and animal lover - reliable services 1.2 miles - Brighton and Hove
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
£15
/day
JoJ

4. Jo

1 miles
from
£10
/day

Hi! I’m Jo, from Hove, available for pet care and walkies!

Last active 10 days ago
JoJ

4. Jo

Hi! I’m Jo, from Hove, available for pet care and walkies! 1 miles
Last active 10 days ago
from
£10
/day
AmelieA

5. Amelie

2.2 miles - Brighton and Hove
from
£10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced pet sitter, happy to drive to you!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AmelieA

5. Amelie

Experienced pet sitter, happy to drive to you!2.2 miles - Brighton and Hove
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
£10
/day
TaliaT

6. Talia

1 miles
from
£9
/day

Loving care when you’re not there

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TaliaT

6. Talia

Loving care when you’re not there1 miles
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£9
/day
AmandaA

7. Amanda

2.5 miles
from
£16.5
/day
1 review

Loving care when your not there

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
AmandaA

7. Amanda

Loving care when your not there2.5 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Welsh terrier Milly
from
£16.5
/day
AlexA

8. Alex

1.7 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Attentive sitter and dog devotee

Usually responds within one day
AlexA

8. Alex

Attentive sitter and dog devotee 1.7 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
MonicaM

9. Monica

0.9 miles
from
£30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog And Cat Lover at your service...

MonicaM

9. Monica

Dog And Cat Lover at your service...0.9 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
£30
/day
PriscaP

10. Prisca

0.9 miles
from
£18
/day

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!

PriscaP

10. Prisca

Plant and animal lover here to help with pet sitting needs!0.9 miles
from
£18
/day
MaríaM

11. María

0.5 miles
from
£30
/day

Your trusted companion for your beloved friend 🐾

Usually responds within one day
MaríaM

11. María

Your trusted companion for your beloved friend 🐾0.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£30
/day
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

0.6 miles
from
£20
/day
2 reviews

Passionate and Trustworthy Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

Passionate and Trustworthy Pet Sitter0.6 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
MiaM

13. Mia

1.5 miles
from
£19
/day

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!

Usually responds within one day
MiaM

13. Mia

Attentive, empathetic pet care in Brighton, Hove and beyond!1.5 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£19
/day
BereniceB

14. Berenice

0.2 miles
from
£10
/day

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Dog

BereniceB

14. Berenice

Reliable, Loving Care for Your Dog0.2 miles
from
£10
/day
PaolaP

15. Paola

1.7 miles
from
£25
/day

I am a trusted & experienced cat sitter based in Hove 😻

PaolaP

15. Paola

I am a trusted & experienced cat sitter based in Hove 😻 1.7 miles
from
£25
/day
SofiaS

16. Sofia

1.8 miles
from
£15
/day

daily walks for your furry friend

SofiaS

16. Sofia

daily walks for your furry friend 1.8 miles
from
£15
/day
SilviaS

17. Silvia

2.4 miles
from
£25
/day

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed

Usually responds within few hours
SilviaS

17. Silvia

Nervous and reactive dogs welcomed 2.4 miles
Usually responds within few hours
from
£25
/day
ZenZ

18. Zen

1.3 miles
from
£8.64
/day

🐾 Calm, Intuitive Pet Carer

Lives with 1 cat
ZenZ

18. Zen

🐾 Calm, Intuitive Pet Carer1.3 miles
Lives with 1 cat
from
£8.64
/day
EricaE

19. Erica

1.9 miles
from
£12
/day

Experienced pet sitter.

Usually responds within one day
EricaE

19. Erica

Experienced pet sitter. 1.9 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£12
/day
TiffanyT

20. Tiffany

2.6 miles
from
£15
/day

Calm and gentle walks for dogs in the Deans and Kemp Town

TiffanyT

20. Tiffany

Calm and gentle walks for dogs in the Deans and Kemp Town2.6 miles
from
£15
/day