1. Cat sitting
  2. Cheltenham

Cat Sitting, Cheltenham

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeahL

1. Leah

0.5 miles
from
£15
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Professional Cat & Dog Cuddler (Walks Included)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LeahL

1. Leah

Professional Cat & Dog Cuddler (Walks Included)0.5 miles
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We booked Leah to visit our kitten twice a day while we were away for a couple of days. Leah had great communication from the beginning and offered to come round and meet and greet before we paid for the booking to ensure we were happy. We felt like we could completely trust Leah with keeping our kitten happy, healthy and entertained while we were away. She provided great communication throughout, sending pictures and updates and any concerns she had. This was our first time using a pet sitter and we were very happy with the service Leah provided and would 100% recommend her to others, and will also look to book her again in future. Thank you so much🐈‍⬛☺️"
EllieE
Review by Ellie
from
£15
/day
HannahH

2. Hannah

1.5 miles
from
£10
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly and trustworthy cat sitter available!

Last active 7 days ago
HannahH

2. Hannah

Friendly and trustworthy cat sitter available!1.5 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
"We were very pleased with the cat sitting service from Hannah.. Friendly and good communication Our cat was quite happy .."
KathyK
Review by Kathy
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AniaA

3. Ania

1.6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Providing loving care for your pets 💕

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AniaA

3. Ania

New sitter
Providing loving care for your pets 💕1.6 miles
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
£10
/day
IsobelI

4. Isobel

1.5 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Friendly and trustworthy cat feeder and dog walker

Usually responds within one day
IsobelI

4. Isobel

Friendly and trustworthy cat feeder and dog walker1.5 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Lovely Isobel looked after our two boys really well. Would definitely recommend."
BrittaB
Review by Britta
from
£10
/day
ShonaS

5. Shona

1.8 miles
from
£13
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Let me love your pets ❤️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ShonaS

5. Shona

Let me love your pets ❤️1.8 miles
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"The loveliest pet sitter I’ve ever had! Great at communicating how my pets were and sending updates with photos! Took care of my girls and I’m ever so grateful and thankful! :)"
KayleighK
Review by Kayleigh
from
£13
/day
AnyaA

6. Anya

0.8 miles
from
£10
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

animal lover available daily as a pet owner for 10+ years

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnyaA

6. Anya

animal lover available daily as a pet owner for 10+ years0.8 miles
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Anya was lovely, very communicative, happy to be adaptable and the cats seemed to love her from day one"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
£10
/day
FelicityF

7. Felicity

3.9 miles
from
£13
/day
49 reviews
22
recurring guests

Experienced cat sitter offering company and cuddles

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FelicityF

7. Felicity

Experienced cat sitter offering company and cuddles3.9 miles
(49 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We can't say enough good things about Felicity! She looked after our four cats (one of whom requires daily medication) and she was absolutely fantastic with all of them. She kept us up to date on their wellbeing, let us know how the feeding and medication went and generally made us feel at ease for the whole time we were away. We'll certainly make use of her services again, and we'd recommend her to anyone who needs a cat sitter."
JohnJ
Review by John
from
£13
/day
KimmyK

8. Kimmy

1.6 miles
from
£12
/day
1
recurring guest

caring dog walker, nursery assistant and mother of two

Usually responds within one hour
KimmyK

8. Kimmy

caring dog walker, nursery assistant and mother of two1.6 miles
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12
/day
AnuA

9. Anu

0.4 miles
from
£15
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Individual bespoke pet care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkie Chanel
AnuA

9. Anu

Individual bespoke pet care 0.4 miles
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkie Chanel
"Anu is an excellent pet sitter. She looked after my cat for 2 and half weeks, and the attention and care she gave to my cat was faultless. My cat is shy by nature but was relaxed with Anu. Would highly recommend. "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
£15
/day
ErinE

10. Erin

2.7 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Your Pets in Safe, Caring Hands 🐾🫶🏻

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ErinE

10. Erin

New sitter
Your Pets in Safe, Caring Hands 🐾🫶🏻2.7 miles
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
£10
/day
ChrisC

11. Chris

0.9 miles
from
£18
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Drop-In and Dog Walking

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChrisC

11. Chris

Pet Drop-In and Dog Walking0.9 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I can't praise Chris highly enough for looking after my cat Alan. He was totally reliable, kept in great contact, sent photos each day and let me know how Alan was. Chris comes across as a very kind and caring person, who I trusted totally - and Alan did. Alan can sometimes be aloof, yet he sat on Chris's lap (rarely mine!). Its fantastic to go away, to know that your pet(s) are in very capable hands, as I did with Chris. This is the first time I have used Pawshake and I highly recommend Chris to look after your pets."
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
£18
/day
ToryT

12. Tory

1.4 miles
from
£17
/day
43 reviews
19
recurring guests

Loving Care For Your Pet

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ToryT

12. Tory

Loving Care For Your Pet1.4 miles
(43 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Tory is a loving carer who looked after my blind cat whilst we were away. She was confident in giving medication and spent time with my old Lady giving her love and attention. She communicated with me twice a day and sent photos and videos. She also very kindly also renewed water bowls outside for the birds and the hedgehogs. I would highly recommend Tory. Thank you for taking such good care of my Poppy."
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
£17
/day
JohnJ

13. John

1 miles
from
£17
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

International Pet Happiness...

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JohnJ

13. John

International Pet Happiness...1 miles
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"John looked after my cat Cwtch for a few days, and he was great. My cat is elderly and very timid but John was able to gain her trust very quickly. John was friendly, easy to communicate with and happy to help, and is a professed animal lover. I would highly recommend. "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
£17
/day
FrancescaF

14. Francesca

3.7 miles
from
£17
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

REGISTERED VETERINARY NURSE

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with SBT Seve
FrancescaF

14. Francesca

REGISTERED VETERINARY NURSE 3.7 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with SBT Seve
"Fran is a new cat sitter for us. She has been very professional throughout. Fran communicated well and in a timely manner. She visted as requested, kept us regularily updated with messages and photos on the Pawshake site. Fran has proven to be trustworthy, friendly and we will use her again; we will happily recommend her to others. "
StuartS
Review by Stuart
from
£17
/day
MAGDALENAM

15. MAGDALENA

0.9 miles
from
£15
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dependable Care with a Personal Touch

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MAGDALENAM

15. MAGDALENA

Dependable Care with a Personal Touch0.9 miles
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"We can’t thank Magdalane enough for stepping in at short notice to house-sit our lovely cats after we were let down by another pet sitter. The cats were happy and relaxed when we arrived home, and Magdalane proved to be incredibly competent and caring. We highly recommend her!"
TashT
Review by Tash
from
£15
/day
VeraV

16. Vera

0.4 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

Local and reliable pet sitter with experience

Usually responds within one day
VeraV

16. Vera

Local and reliable pet sitter with experience0.4 miles
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Very happy with Vera’s care of our dog who warmed to her immediately as could tell her instinctively good nature. Conscientious and thoughtful. "
BrettB
Review by Brett
from
£15
/day
AyaanaA

17. Ayaana

0.5 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Joyful and Caring Petsitter for Your Beloved Pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
AyaanaA

17. Ayaana

Joyful and Caring Petsitter for Your Beloved Pets!0.5 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
£20
/day
covaC

18. cova

1.8 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

I love dogs and I believe that they love me too.

Usually responds within one day
covaC

18. cova

I love dogs and I believe that they love me too. 1.8 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
PavanP

19. Pavan

1 miles
from
£12
/day

Trustworthy Dog Lover with a Soft Spot for Sensitive Souls!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Anatolian Shepherd Mix Cara
PavanP

19. Pavan

Trustworthy Dog Lover with a Soft Spot for Sensitive Souls! 1 miles
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Anatolian Shepherd Mix Cara
from
£12
/day
SiobhraS

20. Siobhra

0.3 miles
from
£20
/day

Experienced, reliable dog lover, ready for walks and cuddles

Usually responds within one hour
SiobhraS

20. Siobhra

Experienced, reliable dog lover, ready for walks and cuddles 0.3 miles
Usually responds within one hour
from
£20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Cheltenham Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Cheltenham cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Cheltenham cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Cheltenham on Pawshake. Over 307 pet owners in Cheltenham have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express