1. Cat sitting
  2. Pudsey

Cat Sitting, Pudsey

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HollieH

1. Hollie

2 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter

Animal loving pet sitter and Veterinary Nurse

Last active 9 days ago
HollieH

1. Hollie

New sitter
Animal loving pet sitter and Veterinary Nurse2 miles
Last active 9 days ago
from
£15
/day
JaneJ

2. Jane

2.7 miles
from
£12.5
/day
7 reviews

Bean Walkies Dog Walking and Pet Services

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
JaneJ

2. Jane

Bean Walkies Dog Walking and Pet Services2.7 miles
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Jane is an absolutely fabulous pet sitter. She took exceptional care of our pets during our holiday. She gave excellent daily updates and kept everything running really smoothly. We would highly recommend her and will definitely be using her again. "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
£12.5
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarianaM

3. Mariana

3.7 miles
from
£12
/day
35 reviews
18
recurring guests

Over 10 year experienced Veterinary Nurse

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

3. Mariana

Over 10 year experienced Veterinary Nurse3.7 miles
(35 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Mariana was absolutely brilliant with our cat while we were on holiday for a week - Can’t recommend her highly enough! She was so caring and spent at least 30mins every day playing and interacting with our cat, as well as the day-to-day feeding etc It was very reassuring to also get videos so that we could see how well she was doing for ourselves. The best cat sitter!! Will be booking again 100%"
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
£12
/day
Katie & LivK

4. Katie & Liv

0.7 miles
from
£18
/day
42 reviews
22
recurring guests

Your pets’ bestfriend!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Katie & LivK

4. Katie & Liv

Your pets’ bestfriend!0.7 miles
(42 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Katie and Liv are great pet sitters. They popped in on our 3 cats over a long weekend, provided lovely updates and photos, and kept us informed of how our moggies were getting on. Would recommend to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter and won’t hesitate to book again! "
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
£18
/day
IndiaI

5. India

3 miles
from
£13
/day

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
IndiaI

5. India

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets3 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£13
/day
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

2.9 miles
from
£14
/day
38 reviews
14
recurring guests

Vee's Pet Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

Vee's Pet Sitting2.9 miles
(38 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Vanessa has looked after our cats twice now, and both times she has been very professional and taken great care of them. Communication is excellent, with messages and photos. I would definitely recommend them to anyone needing a caring cat sitter."
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
£14
/day
TakT

7. Tak

2.4 miles
from
£14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Cat Lover Ready to Look After Your Furry Family

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TakT

7. Tak

Reliable Cat Lover Ready to Look After Your Furry Family2.4 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"We just had Tak look after our cat Jinx for two weeks while we were away visiting family. We had an excellent experience with him, getting lots of photo updates as he came and fed our cat. We really appreciated seeing all the photos, especially as our usually very skittish cat warmed to him and accepted treats from him. He checked on her outside if he didn't see her in the house, and pointed out any issues he spotted (e.g. weepy cat eye) We'd definitely book him again!"
AndreyA
Review by Andrey
from
£14
/day
MariaM

8. Maria

3.5 miles
from
£13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A trusted care for your best friend

Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

8. Maria

A trusted care for your best friend3.5 miles
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Kind, dependable, and thoughtful sitter. Took great care of our cat while we were away, making sure he was well looked after and happy at home. We really appreciated the regular updates and photos, which gave us complete peace of mind. Couldn’t have asked for better care—highly recommend! "
GaaraG
Review by Gaara
from
£13
/day
CarmelinaC

9. Carmelina

3.2 miles
from
£19
/day
21 reviews
5
recurring guests

Professional and trustworthy cat sitter in Kirkstall

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CarmelinaC

9. Carmelina

Professional and trustworthy cat sitter in Kirkstall3.2 miles
(21 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Carmelina was amazing! Reliable, great updates and she really took good care of our cats. Whilst we were away Carmelina even tidied up around the kitchen, put our bins out and helped with Amazon packages, none of which was expected but very much appreciated. We have used a few cat sitting services in the past and Carmelina is by far the best. Will definitely be using again!"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
£19
/day
VasilikiV

10. Vasiliki

3.4 miles
from
£12
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Snuggle Paws

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VasilikiV

10. Vasiliki

Snuggle Paws3.4 miles
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Vasiliki popped in on our cats whilst we were away and was a great sitter. Good communication, pictures of the cats, and everything very neat and tidy when we returned home. Will definitely book again. Thanks! "
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
£12
/day
AnnaA

11. Anna

4.2 miles
from
£15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Caring, reliable and dog obsessed🐾

Last active 5 days ago
AnnaA

11. Anna

New sitter
Caring, reliable and dog obsessed🐾4.2 miles
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"Anna was great! She kindly looked after my cat and did everything perfectly."
SuadS
Review by Suad
from
£15
/day
DivyaD

12. Divya

2.5 miles - Bradford
from
£22
/day
New sitter

Where every pet is treated like family

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DivyaD

12. Divya

New sitter
Where every pet is treated like family2.5 miles - Bradford
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
£22
/day
SandraS

13. Sandra

2.5 miles
from
£10
/day

love four legged friends

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SandraS

13. Sandra

love four legged friends2.5 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/day
Caitlin EsmèC

14. Caitlin Esmè

3.4 miles
from
£11
/day

Caitlin EsmèC

14. Caitlin Esmè

3.4 miles
from
£11
/day
BrookeB

15. Brooke

2.3 miles
from
£16
/day
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags, Happy Purrs & Peace of Mind

BrookeB

15. Brooke

Tail Wags, Happy Purrs & Peace of Mind2.3 miles
1 recurring guest
from
£16
/day
LeahL

16. Leah

4.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Owner away? I walk sit and stay

Usually responds within one day
LeahL

16. Leah

Owner away? I walk sit and stay 4.1 miles
Usually responds within one day
from
£10
/day
NickyN

17. Nicky

3 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

All animals need a friend

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NickyN

17. Nicky

All animals need a friend 3 miles
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Nicky is a completely committed lover of animals, after meeting her initially and also the brilliant care that was taken of my 10 year old indoor cat while I was away for over two weeks, the service was unbeatable. I was sent messages and videos of my little boy while away, and felt so happy and assured he was in the best possible hands. I struggled to buy specific treats before leaving and left money for her to hopefully get them, this was carried out without any problem. When I got home, Nicky turned up at the house to check that I had got home ok and Boris was looked after. I cannot recommend Nicky highly enough, and will always be thankful of the duty of care which she has for her vocation. My beautiful boy was looked after and loved by Nicky the entire time. Thanks Nicky, sending huge thanks xx"
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
£15
/day
DiD

18. Di

0.8 miles
from
£13
/day
17 reviews
8
recurring guests

Little Di’s stay at home cat sitting service!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DiD

18. Di

Little Di’s stay at home cat sitting service!0.8 miles
(17 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"I would highly recommend Di for your cat sitter. Her routine visits and caring nature has kept 'Isla' safe, happy & secure in her own environment. I am highly delighted with the service provided & returned home from my journey knowing I have chosen the perfect lady for my holiday pet care. Everything went smoothly, hassle free & my property was duly respected at all times in a commendable & trustworthy way. I would highly recommend her services. "
YvonneY
Review by Yvonne
from
£13
/day
Laura & PhilL

19. Laura & Phil

1.9 miles
from
£13
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Cat sitting couple

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Laura & PhilL

19. Laura & Phil

Cat sitting couple 1.9 miles
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Knowing my 2 cats were happy and looked after by Phil and Laura gave me such piece of mind whilst I was away. I appreciated the photos and updates and really happy with the communication. I’ll certainly be asking them again and recommend them to anyone looking for a cat sitter"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
£13
/day
AmieA

20. Amie

1.9 miles
from
£20
/day
60 reviews
16
recurring guests

Puuuurfect Cat Sitting

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
AmieA

20. Amie

Puuuurfect Cat Sitting1.9 miles
(60 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Having a cat sitter was completely new to me and something I’d never done so the thought of doing it for the first time I was really nervous!! We found Amie last minute and managed to book her for a week away to look after our 3 kittens and mum so 4 in total, I’m so glad we found her!! She has been amazing, I recieved messages and pictures twice a day when she visited, the cats really took to her even sprinkles who is the most shy and timid kitten out the 3 of them I was super surprised when we got sent a photo of her holding sprinkles as I normally have to bribe her or be eating for her to come anywhere near me lol. Cats were super happy when we came home, mum had abit of a bag on but I’m guessing that’s because I left her for a week lol I would not hesitate to book Amie again and will be doing when we go away in October!! She will definitely become my regular cat sitter, I completely trust her in my house and trust her to take great care of my fur babies!! Amie has totally put my mind at rest about leaving my babies when I go on holiday I wouldn’t trust anyone else to do it!! I’m so glad we found her!! If you book her you won’t regret it, she’s awesome!! "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
£20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Pudsey Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Pudsey cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Pudsey cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Pudsey on Pawshake. Over 1046 pet owners in Pudsey have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express