1. Cat sitting
  2. Waterlooville

Cat Sitting, Waterlooville

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VivianeV

1. Viviane

3.4 miles
from
£10
/day

Keeping tails wagging while you’re away, safe pet care

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
VivianeV

1. Viviane

Keeping tails wagging while you’re away, safe pet care3.4 miles
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
£10
/day
HollyH

2. Holly

0.5 miles
from
£12
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog walker and home drop-in pet visits for all furry friends

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
HollyH

2. Holly

Dog walker and home drop-in pet visits for all furry friends0.5 miles
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Holly has been 20/10. We have 6 cats and they're all quite different. She took her time and patience to understand them all and care for them during our holidays. She's the first cat sitter that we have that has not only took well care of the cats but also stayed and played and send us lovely pictures of them all. She made us feel confident and comfortable that our cats were properly looked after. If you have any pets and need someone who you can trust, please book with her!"
SofiS
Review by Sofi
from
£12
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CathrynC

3. Cathryn

2.6 miles
from
£16
/day
101 reviews
45
recurring guests

Reliable & Loving Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
CathrynC

3. Cathryn

Reliable & Loving Pet Care 2.6 miles
(101 reviews)
45 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We can’t recommend Cathryn highly enough! She has cared for our cats multiple times, and each time, she goes above and beyond to ensure they are happy, comfortable, and well looked after. It’s such a relief when we're away to know they are in such safe and capable hands Not only does she take care of their food and but she also spends quality time with them, giving them attention, playtime, and cuddles. It’s clear she genuinely loves animals, and they adore her in return! Cathryn is great with keeping us updated with messages and pictures. If you’re looking for a trustworthy, caring, and dedicated cat sitter, Cathryn is the best. We’re so grateful for everything she does and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone. "
JeremyJ
Review by Jeremy
from
£16
/day
JamieJ

4. Jamie

3 miles
from
£13
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, local dog care; home when you can't be there

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
JamieJ

4. Jamie

Loving, local dog care; home when you can't be there 3 miles
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Thank you so much Jamie! Such a lovely, conscientious, polite pet sitter we found! Easy communication, easy coordination and provided update on our cats. Will book again and again! "
WendyW
Review by Wendy
from
£13
/day
FernF

5. Fern

0.9 miles
from
£12
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Obsessed with my cats- Cat sitter available

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
FernF

5. Fern

Obsessed with my cats- Cat sitter available0.9 miles
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Fern was brilliant! I cant recommend her enough. She communicated with me every day, sent photos, and picked up when something was wrong (my cat had been locked out by my builders). She was on it and so attentive and so helpful. I was worried leaving my boy but Fern made it as easy as possible. I highly recommend her and will use her again next time I am away"
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
£12
/day
MelanieM

6. Melanie

3.4 miles - Havant
from
£10
/day
1 review

Perfect Paws Portsmouth

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MelanieM

6. Melanie

Perfect Paws Portsmouth 3.4 miles - Havant
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Melanie filled in quite last minute to look after our cats while we were away. She made the effort to get to our house twice a day for the duration of the visit and when she was unable to travel twice (due to covid transport restrictions) she informed us early and arranged to stay for a longer duration so the cats would still get both their feeds. Melanie was great and sent us regular photos."
JoshJ
Review by Josh
from
£10
/day
Suzanne LouiseS

7. Suzanne Louise

4.3 miles
from
£15
/day
2 reviews

Loving yours as if they were ours 🥰

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
Suzanne LouiseS

7. Suzanne Louise

Loving yours as if they were ours 🥰4.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Suzie was great with communication whilst we were away and sent plenty of photos and videos everyday. It was obvious on their first meet that the boys would like having Suzie come to visit twice a day. Susie's love for cats showed as she had a real interest in them and followed all instructions left to make sure they were well fed, comfortable and content. She spent time fussing over them but only on their terms. I would definitely recommend Suzie and we will be using her services again in the future."
AliA
Review by Ali
from
£15
/day
OliviaO

8. Olivia

1.6 miles
from
£12.5
/day
New sitter

Level 3 animal qualifications with Veterinary experience

Last active 5 days ago
OliviaO

8. Olivia

New sitter
Level 3 animal qualifications with Veterinary experience 1.6 miles
Last active 5 days ago
from
£12.5
/day
HeatherH

9. Heather

2.8 miles
from
£10
/day

🐾 Experienced, Caring & Trusted Pet Lover

HeatherH

9. Heather

🐾 Experienced, Caring & Trusted Pet Lover2.8 miles
from
£10
/day
TonyT

10. Tony

3 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fun adventures for all dogs, no matter what age or breed!

Last active 8 days ago
TonyT

10. Tony

Fun adventures for all dogs, no matter what age or breed!3 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
"My dog loves Tony! He is amazing and available at short notice! Will definitely be using him a lot! Thank you! "
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
£10
/day
WendyW

11. Wendy

3.6 miles
from
£12
/day
9 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced friendly caring pet care

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
WendyW

11. Wendy

Experienced friendly caring pet care3.6 miles
(9 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
"Wendy was the best cat sitter I ever had! She took so much effort too give my cats as much attention as possible and supported me with some special requirements, too which I didn’t expect at all. Thank you a lot Wendy, Charlie & Frida will definitely ask to see you again. ☺️"
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
£12
/day
HeatherH

12. Heather

3.4 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

Feline Fine Cat Sitting 🐈

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
HeatherH

12. Heather

Feline Fine Cat Sitting 🐈3.4 miles
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Heather is a natural with my cats, even the shy rescue was with her by the second day which is a first! Great communication and a pleasure to deal with. "
DavidD
Review by David
from
£13
/day
JoeJ

13. Joe

3.6 miles
from
£9
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet’s best friend

Lives with 1 cat
JoeJ

13. Joe

A pet’s best friend3.6 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
£9
/day
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

1.2 miles
from
£18
/day

Responsible and loving care for your furry family members.

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AnastasiiaA

14. Anastasiia

Responsible and loving care for your furry family members.1.2 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£18
/day
RachelR

15. Rachel

3.3 miles
from
£15
/day

professional dog walker & dog boader

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
RachelR

15. Rachel

professional dog walker & dog boader3.3 miles
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£15
/day
HayleyH

16. Hayley

3.1 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews

A Loving Home-from-Home for Your Pet

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
HayleyH

16. Hayley

A Loving Home-from-Home for Your Pet3.1 miles
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
£12
/day
HannahH

17. Hannah

3.6 miles
from
£10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet’s new best friend!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
HannahH

17. Hannah

Your pet’s new best friend! 3.6 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
£10
/day
HannahH

18. Hannah

2.8 miles
from
£18
/day

your pets new best friend!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
HannahH

18. Hannah

your pets new best friend!2.8 miles
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
£18
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Waterlooville Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Waterlooville cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Waterlooville cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Waterlooville on Pawshake. Over 1231 pet owners in Waterlooville have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express