1. Dog sitting
  2. Shadwell

Dog Sitting, Shadwell

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MillieM

1. Millie

4.6 miles
from
£10
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks, Cuddles & Updates

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
MillieM

1. Millie

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter | Walks, Cuddles & Updates4.6 miles
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"millie has been absolutely amazing to our cats! we booked her for around a week with a couple of extra days. She was incredibly proficient, commutation was amazing, and the dedication she had to providing a safe and comfortable environment for the animals was so lovely to see. we would highly recommend booking as she would be the first person we would come to again if we needed someone to watch over our cats. thankyou so much again millie!!"
MathiasM
Review by Mathias
from
£10
/day
Kai LokK

2. Kai Lok

8.7 miles
from
£14
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

I love cats and dogs and enjoy taking care of them

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Kai LokK

2. Kai Lok

I love cats and dogs and enjoy taking care of them8.7 miles
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Our trip was made much more enjoyable and less stressful knowing our cats were well cared for. Lok was very professional during the meet and greet, making sure to get all the information he needed to properly care for our cats. He provided regular updates while we were away and asked whenever there was anything he needed to clarify. It was really nice to see how well the cats had taken to him in the updates, it was clear they were happy with him around and the fact that Alba was so chatty with him was the ultimate approval! He also helped us out by taking care of our plants. We have a number of tomato, cucumber and chilli plants in our conservatory, which gets quite hot so they take a lot of care. I know it can be daunting if you're not too familiar with them so we weren't expecting a miracle, but we came back to find everything thriving. Lok showed us that we made the right choice by reaching out, and we will definitely be in touch again the next time we go away. "
DanD
Review by Dan
from
£14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JosephJ

3. Joseph

4.6 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Reliable Walks, Proper Care, Happy Dogs 🐕

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
JosephJ

3. Joseph

New sitter
Reliable Walks, Proper Care, Happy Dogs 🐕4.6 miles
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
£10
/day
YitingY

4. Yiting

5 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Pet Sitter in Leeds – Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
YitingY

4. Yiting

New sitter
Pet Sitter in Leeds – Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!5 miles
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
£10
/day
Emily & joeE

5. Emily & joe

3.5 miles
from
£12
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Reliable, East Leeds animal lovers

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Emily & joeE

5. Emily & joe

Reliable, East Leeds animal lovers3.5 miles
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"We would recommend Emily and Joe to anyone who needs a cat sitter, we had home visits and came back to 3 very happy cats on our return. Emily and Joe kept us informed with regular updates and pictures. I really hope they are available when we need them next time. Joe came to meet us beforehand and met our cats and noted all the information we felt they needed. Thank you so much for doing a great job Emily and Joe especially getting to know Tyche the way you did."
JanetteJ
Review by Janette
from
£12
/day
HansaH

6. Hansa

1.7 miles
from
£9
/day
1 review

RSPCA Volunteer | Calm Care for Nervous Pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
HansaH

6. Hansa

RSPCA Volunteer | Calm Care for Nervous Pets1.7 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"We had an excellent experience with Hansa looking after our cat, Yuumi, while we were away on holiday. From the first meet and greet, she was friendly, professional, and it was clear how much she genuinely cares about animals. Hansa carried out regular home visits throughout our trip, keeping us updated with messages, lovely photos, and videos, which gave us real peace of mind knowing Yuumi was happy and well cared for. She made sure Yuumi had everything she needed, gave her plenty of attention, and treated her with the same care she gives her own pets. She also went above and beyond by ensuring our home was secure after each visit and even watered our plants while we were away, which we really appreciated. When we returned home, she had even left us a thoughtful welcome home hamper, which was such a lovely surprise and a reflection of how much care she puts into what she does. We wouldn’t hesitate to book Hansa again and would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, reliable, and genuinely caring pet sitter. Thank you again, Hansa!"
GaaraG
Review by Gaara
from
£9
/day
NathanN

7. Nathan

4.6 miles
from
£15
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Engineering Student looking to fill the doggy void!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NathanN

7. Nathan

Engineering Student looking to fill the doggy void!4.6 miles
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Nathan was a fantastic cat and hamster sitter. He took great care of our pets, followed all our slightly particular instructions around their different eating and toileting habits, and kept us updated every day with messages and photos. We felt completely confident that they were in good hands and wouldn’t hesitate to book Nathan again. Highly recommended!"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
£15
/day
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

8.3 miles
from
£15
/day
60 reviews
31
recurring guests

Giving your pets the care they deserve

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
SamanthaS

8. Samantha

Giving your pets the care they deserve8.3 miles
(60 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Excellent service and communication! Sam was our first time using a catsitter and we were nervous, however she put both us and the cats at ease straightaway and was incredibly professional and caring. Sam took care of our two cats, Phil and Fern while we were on holiday. Phil is diabetic and so needs two injections a day; Sam performed these perfectly and also managed to win over the notoriously fickle Fern as well which is no mean feat. Sam clearly loves cats and provided amazing care for them and kept in regular touch with us with photos and texts. She went above and beyond when one of our cats was unwell (not diabetes related!), ensuring they were well taken care of and got to the vet - thankfully all was okay!! We wouldn't hesitate to use Sam again to care for our two cats and would recommend anyone to use her, particularly if your cat has diabetes. Thankyou again Sam!"
BenjaminB
Review by Benjamin
from
£15
/day
HazalH

9. Hazal

4.3 miles
from
£16
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Cat Parent and Sitter Based in Leeds

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
HazalH

9. Hazal

Lifelong Cat Parent and Sitter Based in Leeds4.3 miles
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Hazal was a great catsitter! Very conscientious and we really appreciated her regular updates, including lots of pictures and videos of her playing with our (very kitten-like) 2 year old cat! I would recommend her pet-sitting services to anyone."
StefS
Review by Stef
from
£16
/day
MarianaM

10. Mariana

5.4 miles
from
£12
/day
35 reviews
19
recurring guests

Over 10 year experienced Veterinary Nurse

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarianaM

10. Mariana

Over 10 year experienced Veterinary Nurse5.4 miles
(35 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Mariana was absolutely brilliant with our cat while we were on holiday for a week - Can’t recommend her highly enough! She was so caring and spent at least 30mins every day playing and interacting with our cat, as well as the day-to-day feeding etc It was very reassuring to also get videos so that we could see how well she was doing for ourselves. The best cat sitter!! Will be booking again 100%"
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
£12
/day
YifeiY

11. Yifei

4.5 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner | Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 14 days ago
YifeiY

11. Yifei

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner | Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter4.5 miles
Last active 14 days ago
from
£10
/day
RachelR

12. Rachel

3.2 miles
from
£12
/day
24 reviews
10
recurring guests

Registered veterinary nurse and experienced cat sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
RachelR

12. Rachel

Registered veterinary nurse and experienced cat sitter3.2 miles
(24 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Rachel was an excellent cat sitter for us during a two week holiday, it was the first time we have used a catsitter and we were a little apprehensive whether the cats would warm up to someone visiting but Rachel was excellent with them both. She spent time playing with them, sent us regular updates after she’d visited with lots of photos and you could tell how much she cares about them both. Would definitely recommend Rachel and will definitely use her again! "
SheneeceS
Review by Sheneece
from
£12
/day
IndiaI

13. India

6.3 miles
from
£13
/day
2 reviews

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
IndiaI

13. India

Reliable pet sitter experienced with nervous pets6.3 miles
(2 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"India took great care of my little Callie whilst I was away and contacted me as soon as she left with a picture and an update. Would definitely recommend and will be booking again, thank you!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
£13
/day
JingyanJ

14. Jingyan

4.2 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Friendly student sitter with cat‑owning experience

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
JingyanJ

14. Jingyan

New sitter
Friendly student sitter with cat‑owning experience4.2 miles
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
£10
/day
HelenH

15. Helen

5.7 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

10 Years of Dedicated Cat Care Kittens to Seniors Welcome!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HelenH

15. Helen

10 Years of Dedicated Cat Care Kittens to Seniors Welcome!5.7 miles
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Helen was fantastic with my cats! One of them is very shy and usually takes a long time to warm up to new people, but Helen was the first sitter who managed to properly bond with him. She sent me regular videos and photos throughout, and both cats looked happy and relaxed in every one. Would absolutely book her again :)"
KirillK
Review by Kirill
from
£13
/day
MonikaM

16. Monika

4.1 miles
from
£12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet lover that's eager to take care of your cats and dogs!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MonikaM

16. Monika

Pet lover that's eager to take care of your cats and dogs!4.1 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"This was my first time booking a pet sitter to watch my fur-babies. I am so glad that I booked Monika. From my first point of contact the communication was amazing. We had a meet & greet and Monika really put me at ease. She asked all the right questions about my pets and what my expectations were. She oozed care and compassion which really put me at ease. Whilst looking after my fur-babies Monika went over and above. I received regular updates with both messages and pictures. She really allowed me to relax knowing that they were well cared for. I highly recommend Monika to anyone looking for a pet sitter and I would wholeheartedly book her again. Thank you so much Monika "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
£12
/day
Katie & LivK

17. Katie & Liv

8.9 miles
from
£18
/day
42 reviews
23
recurring guests

Your pets’ bestfriend!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
Katie & LivK

17. Katie & Liv

Your pets’ bestfriend!8.9 miles
(42 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Katie and Liv are great pet sitters. They popped in on our 3 cats over a long weekend, provided lovely updates and photos, and kept us informed of how our moggies were getting on. Would recommend to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter and won’t hesitate to book again! "
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
£18
/day
GeorginaG

18. Georgina

7.9 miles
from
£12.5
/day
New sitter

Caring, compassionate & experienced professional pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
GeorginaG

18. Georgina

New sitter
Caring, compassionate & experienced professional pet sitter7.9 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
£12.5
/day
JessieJ

19. Jessie

4.1 miles
from
£12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable PhD Student & Experienced Cat and Dog Lover 😺

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JessieJ

19. Jessie

Reliable PhD Student & Experienced Cat and Dog Lover 😺4.1 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessie looked after our 2 cats whilst we were on holiday. She was amazing, regularly sending updates and nice photos. When we get back the she had tidied up, put out rubbish etc . Will definitely ask Jessie to look after out cats again and would highly recommend"
IanI
Review by Ian
from
£12
/day
LarysaL

20. Larysa

5.5 miles
from
£15
/day
27 reviews
11
recurring guests

Your fluffy family member is the focus of all attention:)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LarysaL

20. Larysa

Your fluffy family member is the focus of all attention:)5.5 miles
(27 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"I’ve done Pawshake about 20 times over the years and larysa was fantastic, super communicative and took extra care to clean the food bowls and little things like that, that a lot of sitters don’t bother with. 10/10 pet sitter "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
£15
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Shadwell neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Shadwell area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Shadwell, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Shadwell on Pawshake. Over 1084 pet owners in Shadwell have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express