1. Cat sitting
  2. Nuthall

Cat Sitting, Nuthall

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatarikaN

1. Natarika

3.4 miles
from
£10
/day
3 reviews

Experienced with anxious and reactive pets.

Last active 4 days ago
NatarikaN

1. Natarika

Experienced with anxious and reactive pets.3.4 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
"Nat gave us a 5 star, 1st class service whilst looking after our ragdoll furbaby. She went the extra mile & nothing was too much in fulfilling our requests. We would use her care in the future & highly recommend her services 😊"
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
£10
/day
LorraineL

2. Lorraine

1.8 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Wagging Tails to Tiny Paws – Loving Care You Can Trust.”

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
LorraineL

2. Lorraine

New sitter
Wagging Tails to Tiny Paws – Loving Care You Can Trust.”1.8 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
£10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CelineC

3. Celine

1.4 miles
from
£12
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cat care experience 5 years & dog lover forever

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
CelineC

3. Celine

Cat care experience 5 years & dog lover forever1.4 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
"Celine was a brilliant cat sitter for Smudge! Great communicator, sent us multiple updates and photos throughout which really helped settled any worries we had about leaving him. Looked after Smudge very well and he seemed to be relaxed with her which is great. Very respectful of our house as well. Highly recommend Celine for any cat sitting needed and will be asking for Celine’s help with Smudge again in the future! 😊 "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
£12
/day
AndreiaA

4. Andreia

4 miles - Beeston
from
£13
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AndreiaA

4. Andreia

Dog Walker and Pet Sitter4 miles - Beeston
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Andreia is a reliable and trustworthy cat sitter who provided regular updates on the welfare and appetite of my cat whilst away on holiday. I would highly recommend Andreia to protect and care for your pet’s needs."
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
£13
/day
DanielaD

5. Daniela

3.9 miles
from
£10
/day
New sitter

Lots of Love, Cuddles and Care for Your Furry Friends

DanielaD

5. Daniela

New sitter
Lots of Love, Cuddles and Care for Your Furry Friends3.9 miles
from
£10
/day
KaylaK

6. Kayla

3.5 miles
from
£20
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced and trustworthy pet owner 😽

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 8 cats
KaylaK

6. Kayla

Experienced and trustworthy pet owner 😽3.5 miles
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 8 cats
"Kayla was great with our grumpy cat and our chaotic free roaming house rabbit. We got videos every time Kayla visited, which we loved receiving, and it showed us exactly how our pets were doing. Kayla was great at arranging to come over and meet our pets at short notice too as our previous sitter was unable to fulfil the booking. Would definitely use Kayla again! "
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
£20
/day
AllyA

7. Ally

2.5 miles
from
£15
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Currently studying vet nurse animal lover

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
AllyA

7. Ally

Currently studying vet nurse animal lover 2.5 miles
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Ally has been amazing and I honestly couldn’t recommend her enough. She has been helping me look after my ill cockatiel, which is quite challenging, especially because she needs difficult medication administration, careful feeding, and close attention while I’m away. Ally handles everything so well. She is very professional, reliable, caring, and clearly very experienced with animals, including giving medication. I always feel confident leaving my cockatiel in her care because I know she will be looked after properly and with a lot of attention. The standard of service Ally provides is always excellent. She is responsible, trustworthy, and genuinely very good with animals. She is by far the best pet sitter I have ever had, and I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone reliable, experienced, and caring to look after their pets."
AleksandraA
Review by Aleksandra
from
£15
/day
KathyK

8. Kathy

4.3 miles
from
£14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

A caring and attentive pet sitter🐱🐶🐰🐹

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KathyK

8. Kathy

A caring and attentive pet sitter🐱🐶🐰🐹4.3 miles
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Yee Man was a great cat sitter: She took care of my cats for 21 days and she did it excellently. She sent me photos and videos of them every day. She also played with them with several toys. They were very well cared for."
VenanzioV
Review by Venanzio
from
£14
/day
EvelynE

9. Evelyn

4.1 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review

Experienced dogsitter offering local loving care

Last active 10 days ago
EvelynE

9. Evelyn

Experienced dogsitter offering local loving care4.1 miles
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
"Evelyn did a fantastic job taking care of my two rabbits while I was away. She is polite, conscientious, professional and trustworthy. She provided updates, including photos and videos, that kept my mind at ease knowing they were being well looked after. I'm looking forward to booking her again the next time I'm away :) "
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
£15
/day
deborahD

10. deborah

3.7 miles
from
£20
/day
1 review

Caring, fun dog sitter/walker at your service :)

Usually responds within one day
deborahD

10. deborah

Caring, fun dog sitter/walker at your service :)3.7 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
£20
/day
CarolC

11. Carol

3.8 miles
from
£14
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Fur-Endly Care for Your Furry BFFs!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
CarolC

11. Carol

Fur-Endly Care for Your Furry BFFs!3.8 miles
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"I was so worried about leaving our 2 cats, but Carol was wonderful with them. Both take medication, which was administered perfectly, and one is blind and needs coaxing to eat and drink. Carol let me know when she arrived and left, she spent time with the cats and cleaned up after them. She sent me photos and a message as to how they were doing each time she visited, which really put me at ease. Both cats were perfectly happy and relaxed when we returned home from our weekend away. I wouldn’t hesitate to have Carol back any time we have to go away and I recommend her to anyone looking for a pet sitter, she is just brilliant. "
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
£14
/day
MingM

12. Ming

3.1 miles
from
£13
/day
24 reviews
13
recurring guests

Experienced pet carer in Eastwood / Nottingham

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
MingM

12. Ming

Experienced pet carer in Eastwood / Nottingham3.1 miles
(24 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Brilliant and reliable. Highly recommend Ming as your sitter. "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
£13
/day
BegumB

13. Begum

4 miles
from
£14
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat/dog sitter in Arnold, Nottingham

Usually responds within one hour
BegumB

13. Begum

Cat/dog sitter in Arnold, Nottingham4 miles
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Begum has been a wonderful sitter and I would not hesitate to recommend her to anyone else. Her care and communication were both stellar. "
IsabellaI
Review by Isabella
from
£14
/day
KatieK

14. Katie

3.6 miles
from
£13
/day
1 review

Biochemistry student, partner of Forpaws, DBS checked

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
KatieK

14. Katie

Biochemistry student, partner of Forpaws, DBS checked3.6 miles
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"I can definitely recommend Katie as a pet sitter. After meet and greet you can easily say that she has a passion to do it- she really likes yan animals and shows the interest while conversation. The communication is very easy. Katie was coming twice a day to look after my cats. When we came back from holiday the cats seemed relaxed, well fed and the litter was cleaned. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
£13
/day
MariangelM

15. Mariangel

4.3 miles
from
£14
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

A pet lover

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariangelM

15. Mariangel

A pet lover4.3 miles
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Mariangel was a perfect cat sitter. She visited my house every day to feed my pet. She also watered my house plants and outdoor pots, so thank you Mariangel you were a star 🌟 "
ALISONA
Review by ALISON
from
£14
/day
AnnaA

16. Anna

3.1 miles
from
£19
/day

Hey there I have few years experience :)

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AnnaA

16. Anna

Hey there I have few years experience :)3.1 miles
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
£19
/day
RachelR

17. Rachel

2.9 miles
from
£15
/day
1
recurring guest

Nottingham Purrfect Care Petsitting

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
RachelR

17. Rachel

Nottingham Purrfect Care Petsitting2.9 miles
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
£15
/day
RyannaR

18. Ryanna

4 miles
from
£10
/day
1 review

Loving home visits, playtime & reliable daily care

Lives with 2 cats
RyannaR

18. Ryanna

Loving home visits, playtime & reliable daily care4 miles
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"First class! Happy for Ryanna to sit with Molly. On time, respectful, csring. Well done Ryanna. I can plan a day out kniwing Molly is in good hands. Thank you Ryanna and Pawshake."
MarilynM
Review by Marilyn
from
£10
/day
SusanS

19. Susan

2.9 miles
from
£17.5
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Purrfect Pet Pal

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
SusanS

19. Susan

Purrfect Pet Pal2.9 miles
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Susan looked after our cats well :)"
JulietJ
Review by Juliet
from
£17.5
/day
Matthew and RobM

20. Matthew and Rob

3.8 miles
from
£15
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Nola's Poochie Pals

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
Matthew and RobM

20. Matthew and Rob

Nola's Poochie Pals3.8 miles
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
£15
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Nuthall Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Nuthall cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Nuthall cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Nuthall on Pawshake. Over 950 pet owners in Nuthall have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express