1. Cat sitting
  2. Brentwood

Cat Sitting, Brentwood

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (GBP)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AichaA

1. Aicha

1.4 miles - Warley
from
£12
/day
New sitter

Just a girl that loves cats!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AichaA

1. Aicha

New sitter
Just a girl that loves cats!1.4 miles - Warley
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
£12
/day
Evie-LeighE

2. Evie-Leigh

4.2 miles
from
£9
/day
6 reviews
5
recurring guests

Offering fun/enriching care to your fury friends!

Last active 10 days ago
Evie-LeighE

2. Evie-Leigh

Offering fun/enriching care to your fury friends! 4.2 miles
(6 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"Evie was great taking care of our three cats. The communication with her was really smooth and the cats loved her 🙂 Thank you, Evie! We’ll definitely ask for your support again. "
LaurentiuL
Review by Laurentiu
from
£9
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarthaM

3. Martha

3.6 miles
from
£15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

trusted pet care🩷🐾loving,safe & reliable

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed Carlito
MarthaM

3. Martha

trusted pet care🩷🐾loving,safe & reliable 3.6 miles
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed breed Carlito
"Martha was really easy to communicate with and kept us updated on everything while we were away. looked after our girls really well, would recommend 🙂"
DominicD
Review by Dominic
from
£15
/day
AlantaA

4. Alanta

3.4 miles
from
£13
/day
3 reviews

Experienced with a clear DBS check & a love for all animals

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
AlantaA

4. Alanta

Experienced with a clear DBS check & a love for all animals3.4 miles
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
"I couldn’t be happier with the care my cats received while I was away! Alanta was absolutely wonderful. She sent me daily updates and adorable photos and videos, which really put my mind at ease. Knowing my cats were in such good hands made my time away so much more relaxing. I truly appreciated her attentiveness, reliability, and genuine love for animals. Highly recommend!"
alanA
Review by alan
from
£13
/day
KirthinK

5. Kirthin

1 miles
from
£35
/day
1 review

Experienced pet walker and carer

Usually responds within few hours
KirthinK

5. Kirthin

Experienced pet walker and carer1 miles
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Kirthin went above and beyond. He noticed that windows had been left open and immediately contacted us so we were able to ask him to close all windows because Jaylin is an escape artist. We were very reassured by this and really appreciated the daily updates from him."
MydgeM
Review by Mydge
from
£35
/day
HalleH

6. Halle

4.2 miles
from
£14
/day

Experienced animal carer🤍

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
HalleH

6. Halle

Experienced animal carer🤍4.2 miles
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
£14
/day
JessicaJ

7. Jessica

4.1 miles
from
£10
/day

Experienced and reliable dog sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JessicaJ

7. Jessica

Experienced and reliable dog sitter4.1 miles
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
£10
/day
ChloeC

8. Chloe

4.3 miles
from
£25
/day
4 reviews

Reliable and extremely flexible cat lover!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

8. Chloe

Reliable and extremely flexible cat lover!4.3 miles
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
£25
/day
TRISHAT

9. TRISHA

4.1 miles
from
£15
/day

Need a helping Paw - Dog First Aid Trained

Last active 2 days ago
TRISHAT

9. TRISHA

Need a helping Paw - Dog First Aid Trained4.1 miles
Last active 2 days ago
from
£15
/day
TiaT

10. Tia

0.9 miles
from
£15
/day

I care for pets of any shape, size and age :)

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TiaT

10. Tia

I care for pets of any shape, size and age :)0.9 miles
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
£15
/day
LauraL

11. Laura

1.3 miles
from
£18
/day

Animal lover, experience with challenging dogs

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LauraL

11. Laura

Animal lover, experience with challenging dogs1.3 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
£18
/day
FrancescaF

12. Francesca

1.2 miles
from
£12
/day

Flexible And Caring Dog Walker With Experience!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
FrancescaF

12. Francesca

Flexible And Caring Dog Walker With Experience!1.2 miles
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
£12
/day
KateK

13. Kate

1.9 miles
from
£20
/day

Safe Hands & Happy Tails!

KateK

13. Kate

Safe Hands & Happy Tails!1.9 miles
from
£20
/day
JanieJ

14. Janie

3.9 miles
from
£8
/day

Young, mildly experienced pet-sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Pointer Brodie
JanieJ

14. Janie

Young, mildly experienced pet-sitter3.9 miles
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with English Pointer Brodie
from
£8
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Brentwood Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Brentwood cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Brentwood cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Brentwood on Pawshake. Over 3148 pet owners in Brentwood have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Maestro, Visa, Mastercard, American Express